1. House Sitting
  2. Harlow

House Sitting, Harlow

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EllieE

1. Ellie

10.6 miles
from
£60
/night

Your pup’s new best friend!

EllieE

1. Ellie

Your pup’s new best friend!10.6 miles
from
£60
/night
IsabellaI

2. Isabella

6.5 miles
from
£50
/night

Animal lover offering visits & dog walks around Stortford

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chow chow x husky Rocco
IsabellaI

2. Isabella

Animal lover offering visits & dog walks around Stortford6.5 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chow chow x husky Rocco
from
£50
/night
Necati BerkayN

3. Necati Berkay

8.3 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review

Experienced and Safe Care for Your Best Friend 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Coffee
Necati BerkayN

3. Necati Berkay

Experienced and Safe Care for Your Best Friend 🐾8.3 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Coffee
from
£25
/night
ManuelaM

4. Manuela

8.6 miles
from
£70
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsitively Perfect: Your Trusted Dog-Sitting Companion!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pug Rolo
ManuelaM

4. Manuela

Pawsitively Perfect: Your Trusted Dog-Sitting Companion!8.6 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pug Rolo
from
£70
/night
AliciaA

5. Alicia

6.4 miles
from
£35
/night

Flexible Full-Day Care for Active Dogs & Cozy Cats

Usually responds within few hours
AliciaA

5. Alicia

Flexible Full-Day Care for Active Dogs & Cozy Cats6.4 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£35
/night
LoisL

6. Lois

7.7 miles
from
£60
/night

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Bishop’s Stortford 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
LoisL

6. Lois

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Bishop’s Stortford 🐾7.7 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£60
/night
kunalK

7. kunal

7 miles
from
£30
/night

kunal pet lover, dedicated, supportive, active, engaging

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Bueno
kunalK

7. kunal

kunal pet lover, dedicated, supportive, active, engaging 7 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Bueno
from
£30
/night
CaioC

8. Caio

6.8 miles
from
£75
/night

I’ll care yours like mine and mines had so much love!

CaioC

8. Caio

I’ll care yours like mine and mines had so much love!6.8 miles
from
£75
/night
AndrewA

9. Andrew

11.9 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

‘Dog Whisperer', ‘Alpaca Rancher’ & ‘Animal Lover'

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Roxy
AndrewA

9. Andrew

‘Dog Whisperer', ‘Alpaca Rancher’ & ‘Animal Lover'11.9 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Roxy
from
£50
/night
JennaJ

10. Jenna

10.3 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws Puurfect Home Care - Loving Pet Care In Your Own Home, a family run business

Lives with 3 cats
JennaJ

10. Jenna

Paws Puurfect Home Care - Loving Pet Care In Your Own Home, a family run business10.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
from
£50
/night
NataliaN

11. Natalia

10.9 miles
from
£25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Would love to take care of pets from Mon to Thur!

NataliaN

11. Natalia

Would love to take care of pets from Mon to Thur!10.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
£25
/night
JoanneJ

12. Joanne

8.2 miles
from
£30
/night

I Love Dogs

Usually responds within one day
JoanneJ

12. Joanne

I Love Dogs8.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

11.5 miles
from
£43.21
/night

Friendly and kind pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

Friendly and kind pet sitter11.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£43.21
/night
DeanD

14. Dean

8.7 miles
from
£60
/night

I’ll take your lead, you give me theirs!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
DeanD

14. Dean

I’ll take your lead, you give me theirs! 8.7 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
£60
/night
Andreea StA

15. Andreea St

11.8 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

Loving care that feels just like home

Usually responds within one day
Andreea StA

15. Andreea St

Loving care that feels just like home11.8 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
StefanoS

16. Stefano

11.4 miles
from
£30
/night

Here to make your dog happy :)

StefanoS

16. Stefano

Here to make your dog happy :)11.4 miles
from
£30
/night
MarkM

17. Mark

5.9 miles
from
£60
/night
3 reviews

Luxury dog boarding near Bishops Stortford

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cross Sherlock
MarkM

17. Mark

Luxury dog boarding near Bishops Stortford5.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cross Sherlock
from
£60
/night
JulietteJ

18. Juliette

11.7 miles
from
£40
/night

Full-time dog walker and pet sitter!

JulietteJ

18. Juliette

Full-time dog walker and pet sitter!11.7 miles
from
£40
/night
CobieC

19. Cobie

9.9 miles
from
£35
/night

I love all pets!!

CobieC

19. Cobie

I love all pets!!9.9 miles
from
£35
/night