1. House Sitting
  2. Hayes

House Sitting, Hayes

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaisieM

1. Maisie

5.6 miles
from
£36
/night

Loving Pet Sitters

Last active 3 days ago
MaisieM

1. Maisie

Loving Pet Sitters 5.6 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£36
/night
GabiG

2. Gabi

4.5 miles
from
£30
/night

Life-long experience, tailored to you

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GabiG

2. Gabi

Life-long experience, tailored to you4.5 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£30
/night
PriscillaP

3. Priscilla

3.5 miles
from
£35
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Zazu
PriscillaP

3. Priscilla

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾3.5 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Zazu
from
£35
/night
WaW

4. Wa

5.6 miles
from
£38
/night
2 reviews

Gentle, Loving Cat Care with Playtime and Photo Updates!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
WaW

4. Wa

Gentle, Loving Cat Care with Playtime and Photo Updates!5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Wa was very easy to communicate with and took very good care of our cat Athena during 10 nights. She left the house tidy and clean and even watered the plants and fed the fishes in the pond whilst we were away. She can be trusted and I highly recommended her. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
£38
/night
RojaR

5. Roja

7.1 miles
from
£45
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cats are my calling... 😻

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
RojaR

5. Roja

Cats are my calling... 😻7.1 miles
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
£45
/night
HaileiH

6. Hailei

5.9 miles
from
£50
/night
20 reviews
16
recurring guests

Animal lover

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
HaileiH

6. Hailei

Animal lover 5.9 miles
(20 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Hailei is superb, she helped us out at very short notice and I am so happy we found her. My two greyhounds took to her really quickly and settled with her easily. She took fantastic care of them and I would definitely book her again and recommend her to others."
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
£50
/night
MargaritaM

7. Margarita

7 miles
from
£65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Cuddler And Doggie Lover! All Pets Welcome!!!

Usually responds within few hours
MargaritaM

7. Margarita

Cat Cuddler And Doggie Lover! All Pets Welcome!!!7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Margarita helped me out at short notice and gave up her extra time to help look after Hector. Highly recommended. "
SteveS
Review by Steve
from
£65
/night
GiadaG

8. Giada

5.2 miles
from
£40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsome Care from Giada!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
GiadaG

8. Giada

Pawsome Care from Giada!5.2 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
£40
/night
DoniaD

9. Donia

7 miles
from
£45
/night

Animal lover for pet/house sitting!

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
DoniaD

9. Donia

Animal lover for pet/house sitting!7 miles
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
£45
/night
TunT

10. Tun

5.5 miles
from
£35
/night
5 reviews

A Dog Daycare supervisor with years of experience

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
TunT

10. Tun

A Dog Daycare supervisor with years of experience 5.5 miles
(5 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
£35
/night
JamesJ

11. James

5.1 miles
from
£45
/night
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

puppy paradise🌟💙

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
JamesJ

11. James

puppy paradise🌟💙5.1 miles
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
£45
/night
BruceB

12. Bruce

0.9 miles
from
£45
/night

Enthusiastic pet lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BruceB

12. Bruce

Enthusiastic pet lover 0.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£45
/night
SarahS

13. Sarah

5.9 miles
from
£65
/night
1
recurring guest

Care and Kindness for your Companion

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SarahS

13. Sarah

Care and Kindness for your Companion5.9 miles
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£65
/night
MoragM

14. Morag

5.1 miles
from
£40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Very patient animal loving person

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
MoragM

14. Morag

Very patient animal loving person5.1 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
£40
/night
LynneL

15. Lynne

6.3 miles
from
£25
/night

Caring, cat conversationalist 🐱

Last active today
LynneL

15. Lynne

Caring, cat conversationalist 🐱6.3 miles
Last active today
from
£25
/night
Radley and KathR

16. Radley and Kath

5.7 miles
from
£31
/night
1 review

5★ Reviewed & Trusted Pet Sitter | DBS cleared

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
Radley and KathR

16. Radley and Kath

5★ Reviewed & Trusted Pet Sitter | DBS cleared5.7 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
£31
/night
ZsuzsannaZ

17. Zsuzsanna

7 miles
from
£40
/night
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Trusted pet caregiver

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ZsuzsannaZ

17. Zsuzsanna

Trusted pet caregiver 7 miles
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£40
/night
AngeliqueA

18. Angelique

6.7 miles
from
£75
/night

Caring Pet Sitting & Dog Walking in Your Area 🐾

Last active yesterday
AngeliqueA

18. Angelique

Caring Pet Sitting & Dog Walking in Your Area 🐾6.7 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£75
/night
KateK

19. Kate

2.4 miles
from
£35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your favourite kitty & dog mum!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
KateK

19. Kate

Your favourite kitty & dog mum!2.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£35
/night
SophieS

20. Sophie

5.6 miles
from
£40
/night

Helping hand for 4legged furries

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
SophieS

20. Sophie

Helping hand for 4legged furries5.6 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
£40
/night