1. House Sitting
  2. Henley-on-Thames

House Sitting, Henley-on-Thames

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JasmineJ

1. Jasmine

9.6 miles
from
£60
/night

Caring Pet Lover & Reliable Sitter for Cats & Dogs

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JasmineJ

1. Jasmine

Caring Pet Lover & Reliable Sitter for Cats & Dogs9.6 miles
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£60
/night
aslıA

2. aslı

5.9 miles
from
£38
/night

I’ll Love Them Like My Own

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
aslıA

2. aslı

I’ll Love Them Like My Own5.9 miles
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£38
/night
CarlaC

3. Carla

10.1 miles
from
£90
/night

TLC for your beloved pets!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CarlaC

3. Carla

TLC for your beloved pets!10.1 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£90
/night
IsabellaI

4. Isabella

10.5 miles
from
£60
/night

10+ years Trusted Care for Dogs, Cats & Horses

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IsabellaI

4. Isabella

10+ years Trusted Care for Dogs, Cats & Horses10.5 miles
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£60
/night
RhysR

5. Rhys

7.4 miles
from
£25
/night

Your dogs second favourite human!

Usually responds within one day
RhysR

5. Rhys

Your dogs second favourite human!7.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
AdamA

6. Adam

11.9 miles
from
£40
/night

Experienced house-sitter giving you peace of mind

Usually responds within one day
AdamA

6. Adam

Experienced house-sitter giving you peace of mind 11.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£40
/night
KatieK

7. Katie

10.6 miles
from
£25
/night

A True Animal Lover

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Jackapoo Archie and Kiki
KatieK

7. Katie

A True Animal Lover10.6 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Jackapoo Archie and Kiki
from
£25
/night
EmilyE

8. Emily

8.1 miles
from
£50
/night

Dog Walking & Pet Sitting in Reading | Pounce & Play

Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

8. Emily

Dog Walking & Pet Sitting in Reading | Pounce & Play8.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
RansfordR

9. Ransford

7.2 miles
from
£60
/night

I've got your tail covered

Usually responds within one day
RansfordR

9. Ransford

I've got your tail covered 7.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£60
/night
RobertR

10. Robert

4.3 miles
from
£25
/night

5+ Years Housesitting | Work-From-Home Married Couple

RobertR

10. Robert

5+ Years Housesitting | Work-From-Home Married Couple4.3 miles
from
£25
/night
EllaE

11. Ella

10.9 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review

Experienced and friendly pet sitter!

Usually responds within few hours
EllaE

11. Ella

Experienced and friendly pet sitter!10.9 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£60
/night
GeorgiaG

12. Georgia

8.5 miles
from
£80
/night

For the love of things big and small.

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
GeorgiaG

12. Georgia

For the love of things big and small. 8.5 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
£80
/night
AvaA

13. Ava

7.5 miles
from
£50
/night

A Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Count On🐾💙

AvaA

13. Ava

A Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Count On🐾💙7.5 miles
from
£50
/night
AngelaA

14. Angela

10.7 miles
from
£40
/night

Responsible & Caring Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

14. Angela

Responsible & Caring Pet Sitter10.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£40
/night
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

11.6 miles
from
£80
/night
1 review

Petsitting and dogwalking in Beaconsfield

Usually responds within one day
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

Petsitting and dogwalking in Beaconsfield11.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£80
/night
RobynR

16. Robyn

7.1 miles
from
£62
/night

Pet Sitter to care for all paws, claws and scales

Usually responds within one day
RobynR

16. Robyn

Pet Sitter to care for all paws, claws and scales7.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£62
/night
OdetteO

17. Odette

7.2 miles
from
£60
/night

I will care for your pet as my own ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Lucky
OdetteO

17. Odette

I will care for your pet as my own ❤️7.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Lucky
from
£60
/night
NaomiN

18. Naomi

5.2 miles
from
£25
/night

Loving Care While You’re Not There

NaomiN

18. Naomi

Loving Care While You’re Not There5.2 miles
from
£25
/night
JoeJ

19. Joe

11.5 miles
from
£27
/night

Top Quality Walks , Mediocre Social Skills

Lives with 1 cat
JoeJ

19. Joe

Top Quality Walks , Mediocre Social Skills11.5 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£27
/night
MonicaM

20. Monica

11.5 miles
from
£40
/night
2 reviews

From Belly Rubs to Long Walks—Your Dog’s in Great Hands

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
MonicaM

20. Monica

From Belly Rubs to Long Walks—Your Dog’s in Great Hands11.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
from
£40
/night