1. House Sitting
  2. Isleworth

House Sitting, Isleworth

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnandA

1. Anand

4.2 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

I can never spend enough time with animals!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AnandA

1. Anand

I can never spend enough time with animals!4.2 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
MattM

2. Matt

0.4 miles
from
£50
/night

🐾 Cat-loving Londoner with three cats of my own!

Usually responds within one day
MattM

2. Matt

🐾 Cat-loving Londoner with three cats of my own! 0.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
AhmedA

3. Ahmed

4.2 miles
from
£60
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog in safe hands with me while you enjoy your holiday

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chocolate Labrador Covi
AhmedA

3. Ahmed

Your dog in safe hands with me while you enjoy your holiday4.2 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chocolate Labrador Covi
from
£60
/night
ririR

4. riri

1.9 miles
from
£30
/night

Snuggles, Walks & Fun — I’m Your Pet Sitter!

ririR

4. riri

Snuggles, Walks & Fun — I’m Your Pet Sitter!1.9 miles
from
£30
/night
MariantoniettaM

5. Mariantonietta

3.8 miles
from
£40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

IMDT ( Institute of Modern Dog Trainer)by Steve Mann

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MariantoniettaM

5. Mariantonietta

IMDT ( Institute of Modern Dog Trainer)by Steve Mann 3.8 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
AnnaA

6. Anna

3.4 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

Experienced catsitter available in South Acton/chiswick area

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

6. Anna

Experienced catsitter available in South Acton/chiswick area3.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
CourtneyC

7. Courtney

4 miles
from
£30
/night

Caring for Your Pets, Backed by Experience

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell cross Toby
CourtneyC

7. Courtney

Caring for Your Pets, Backed by Experience4 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell cross Toby
from
£30
/night
BusraB

8. Busra

0.5 miles
from
£80
/night
2 reviews

Sitter based in St margarets and Richmond

Usually responds within one hour
BusraB

8. Busra

Sitter based in St margarets and Richmond0.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
£80
/night
InêsI

9. Inês

2.7 miles
from
£25
/night

I'll be their family when you're not there.

Usually responds within one day
InêsI

9. Inês

I'll be their family when you're not there.2.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
MinishaM

10. Minisha

3.4 miles
from
£50
/night

Loving and Adaptable Walker Ready to Care for Your Dog

Usually responds within one day
MinishaM

10. Minisha

Loving and Adaptable Walker Ready to Care for Your Dog3.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
JoanaJ

11. Joana

3.8 miles
from
£50
/night

Reliable Pet Sitter in Kingston 🐈‍⬛🐾🐕

Usually responds within one day
JoanaJ

11. Joana

Reliable Pet Sitter in Kingston 🐈‍⬛🐾🐕3.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
LizziL

12. Lizzi

4.2 miles
from
£20
/night

Cat Sitting Expat (July 2026, London/South East)

Usually responds within one day
LizziL

12. Lizzi

Cat Sitting Expat (July 2026, London/South East)4.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/night
NathalieN

13. Nathalie

4.4 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Dog Boarding in a large house with a garden

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoochon Bertie
NathalieN

13. Nathalie

Dog Boarding in a large house with a garden4.4 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoochon Bertie
from
£50
/night
RachelR

14. Rachel

0.8 miles
from
£55
/night

A loving and caring pet sitter

RachelR

14. Rachel

A loving and caring pet sitter0.8 miles
from
£55
/night
TennyT

15. Tenny

4.2 miles
from
£70
/night

Dog Lover Offering Reliable and Attentive Walks

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Ozzy
TennyT

15. Tenny

Dog Lover Offering Reliable and Attentive Walks4.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Ozzy
from
£70
/night
AkshayA

16. Akshay

2.3 miles
from
£50
/night
5 reviews

Professional Pet Care in Isleworth & Surrounding Areas!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AkshayA

16. Akshay

Professional Pet Care in Isleworth & Surrounding Areas! 2.3 miles
(5 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
£50
/night
MorganM

17. Morgan

3.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Your Next Favourite Petsitter!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Lolly
MorganM

17. Morgan

Your Next Favourite Petsitter!3.3 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Lolly
from
£50
/night
LisaL

18. Lisa

2.4 miles
from
£25
/night

I will love your pets as much as you do!

Usually responds within one hour
LisaL

18. Lisa

I will love your pets as much as you do!2.4 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/night
XiX

19. Xi

4.3 miles
from
£25
/night

Responsible passionate pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
XiX

19. Xi

Responsible passionate pet sitter4.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
DebbieD

20. Debbie

3.6 miles
from
£35
/night

Five years, five stars, expert care

Usually responds within one day
DebbieD

20. Debbie

Five years, five stars, expert care3.6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night