1. House Sitting
  2. Kegworth

House Sitting, Kegworth

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AliceA

1. Alice

10.4 miles
from
£40
/night
31 reviews
8
recurring guests

Little,Medium,Big- I want to meet them all 😊

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AliceA

1. Alice

Little,Medium,Big- I want to meet them all 😊10.4 miles
(31 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Alice was an absolute lifesaver, stepping in to house sit for my cat and large dog on short notice over the holidays for two weeks. She was fantastic! From the very beginning, her communication was top-notch. During our meet and greet, she took the time to properly introduce our dogs, as I didn't mind to let her dog stay over if they got along. Throughout her stay, Alice provided daily updates with pictures and videos, which was incredibly reassuring. She went above and beyond, especially when unexpected delays extended my return. I can't thank her enough for her flexibility and support. Despite having two dogs who love muddy adventures, the house was spotless when I returned, just as I had left it. I highly recommend Alice for her exceptional care and dedication."
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
£40
/night
ClareC

2. Clare

11 miles
from
£60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Luxury in-home dog care tailored to your dog’s routine

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Whippet Dobby
ClareC

2. Clare

Luxury in-home dog care tailored to your dog’s routine11 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Whippet Dobby
"Excellent pet sitter my 2 Whippets were looked after brilliant. I got updates on what they’d been up to so wasn’t worrying about them. They had some lovely walks and plenty of care given them. I would highly recommend I know I will definitely be using Claire again for future holidays. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
£60
/night
LoreciL

3. Loreci

11.3 miles
from
£70
/night
4 reviews

Giving care and love to your loved ones in your absence

Usually responds within one day
LoreciL

3. Loreci

Giving care and love to your loved ones in your absence11.3 miles
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"We had such a wonderful experience with our pet sitter! She took amazing care of our two cats while we were away, and it was clear how happy and comfortable they were when we returned home. She kept the house spotless and in great condition, which we really appreciated. We especially loved the daily updates and photos—those made us feel so much more relaxed and reassured during our holiday. Coming home to two happy cats was the best feeling. Highly recommend!"
FowziaF
Review by Fowzia
from
£70
/night
JueJ

4. Jue

5.4 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

I Love Animals More Than I Love Myself

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
JueJ

4. Jue

New sitter
I Love Animals More Than I Love Myself 5.4 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£25
/night
AnnieA

5. Annie

6.5 miles
from
£70
/night

Happy Pups, Walks & Lots of Love

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

5. Annie

Happy Pups, Walks & Lots of Love6.5 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£70
/night
deborahD

6. deborah

10.8 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Caring, fun dog sitter/walker at your service :)

Usually responds within one day
deborahD

6. deborah

Caring, fun dog sitter/walker at your service :)10.8 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Very happy with Deborah. Dogs were well looked after :)"
JoshJ
Review by Josh
from
£35
/night
AndreiaA

7. Andreia

7.3 miles - Beeston
from
£44
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AndreiaA

7. Andreia

Dog Walker and Pet Sitter7.3 miles - Beeston
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£44
/night
WiktoriaW

8. Wiktoria

11.3 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Offering plenty of cuddles

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
WiktoriaW

8. Wiktoria

Offering plenty of cuddles11.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We are very grateful that Wiktoria came and looked after our dogs on such short notice and did an excellent job. Dogs were happy and she listened to all of our concerns as they both have very different personalities and needs, which we really appreciated. She also sent us video and picture updates during the sitting. Definitely Recommend "
ShanS
Review by Shan
from
£35
/night
ShannonS

9. Shannon

11.9 miles
from
£40
/night

Shannon’s Dog Care - love for dogs and positivity!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ShannonS

9. Shannon

Shannon’s Dog Care - love for dogs and positivity!11.9 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
KateK

10. Kate

10 miles
from
£40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly, experienced pet sitter and dog walker

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

10. Kate

Friendly, experienced pet sitter and dog walker10 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate was fantastic, no complaints. the doggies loved her and we are excited to have her mind them again. it's great as the dogs have the comfort of their own home."
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
£40
/night
ZeynepZ

11. Zeynep

9.8 miles
from
£25
/night
2 reviews

Veterinary Graduate | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ZeynepZ

11. Zeynep

Veterinary Graduate | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter9.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
£25
/night
CelineC

12. Celine

11.4 miles
from
£50
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat care experience 5 years & dog lover forever

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
CelineC

12. Celine

Cat care experience 5 years & dog lover forever11.4 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
£50
/night
ScarlettS

13. Scarlett

6.3 miles
from
£25
/night
3 reviews

Nurturing Dog-Care Services

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ScarlettS

13. Scarlett

Nurturing Dog-Care Services6.3 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
£25
/night
KirbyK

14. Kirby

2.9 miles
from
£90
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Finance professional, photographer and dog owner

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KirbyK

14. Kirby

Finance professional, photographer and dog owner 2.9 miles
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£90
/night
GraceG

15. Grace

9.9 miles
from
£35
/night

Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog Walks, Playtime & Daily Updates

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
GraceG

15. Grace

Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog Walks, Playtime & Daily Updates9.9 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
£35
/night
TomT

16. Tom

11 miles
from
£30
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Tom & Jen - Keeping tails wagging in Ibstock & Coalville

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
TomT

16. Tom

Tom & Jen - Keeping tails wagging in Ibstock & Coalville11 miles
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£30
/night
EdenE

17. Eden

11.5 miles
from
£50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and caring cat sitter!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
EdenE

17. Eden

Loving and caring cat sitter!11.5 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
from
£50
/night
LucyL

18. Lucy

12.2 miles
from
£60
/night

friendly local dog walker 💕

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LucyL

18. Lucy

friendly local dog walker 💕12.2 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£60
/night
AnnaA

19. Anna

9.6 miles
from
£35
/night

Hey there I have few years experience :)

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

19. Anna

Hey there I have few years experience :)9.6 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£35
/night
MariangelM

20. Mariangel

9.8 miles
from
£40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet lover

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariangelM

20. Mariangel

A pet lover9.8 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£40
/night