1. House Sitting
  2. Knowle

House Sitting, Knowle

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DarylD

1. Daryl

11.2 miles
from
£37
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

70 5☆ reviews in Australia! Moving to Brum March 2026!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DarylD

1. Daryl

70 5☆ reviews in Australia! Moving to Brum March 2026!11.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Really happy with the care Daryl gave the girls. I know they've been OK because they were lovely and calm when I got home. "
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
£37
/night
RuthR

2. Ruth

8.7 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RuthR

2. Ruth

Passionate and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter8.7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
MorganM

3. Morgan

12.2 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

Heart-Led, Pet Sitting 🐶🐱🐴

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MorganM

3. Morgan

Heart-Led, Pet Sitting 🐶🐱🐴 12.2 miles
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Morgan looked after our home and dogs while we were away, and we couldn’t have been happier with the experience. From start to finish, Morgan was professional, reliable, and clearly cared deeply about our dogs. One of our dogs is particularly nervous around new people, but Morgan quickly gained her trust and made her feel completely comfortable. It was obvious from the updates and photos that both dogs were happy, relaxed, and receiving plenty of love and attention. When we returned home, the house was absolutely immaculate – honestly, it looked even better than when we left. Everything was spotless, tidy, and incredibly well cared for. Knowing that our dogs and home were in such capable hands allowed us to relax and enjoy our time away without any worries. We would not hesitate to recommend Morgan to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and conscientious house and dog sitter. She did a fantastic job, and we would be delighted to have her look after our dogs again in the future. Thank you, Morgan!"
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
£50
/night
MuhammadM

4. Muhammad

7.1 miles
from
£24
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MuhammadM

4. Muhammad

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)7.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Muhammad was really friendly and patient with our cat who is a bit nervous and doesn't get comfortable with strangers easily. He sent regular updates and did a great job keeping our cat company. "
SanjanaS
Review by Sanjana
from
£24
/night
KristineK

5. Kristine

9.5 miles
from
£55
/night
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

DBS checked experienced pet sitter in Coventry

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KristineK

5. Kristine

DBS checked experienced pet sitter in Coventry9.5 miles
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Kristine did all the things you would expect and also the little things that allow you to have the trust and confidence the she is conscientious and aware of the needs of the pet. Her communication was excellent and she gets a very high recommendation from us and our dog."
Paul VincentP
Review by Paul Vincent
from
£55
/night
IoannaI

6. Ioanna

10.7 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IoannaI

6. Ioanna

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats10.7 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Excellent sitter with wonderful communication! Took excellent care of our two boys, one which had behavioral challenges and requires medication. Would definitely recommend Ioanna 👍"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
£25
/night
JamesJ

7. James

7.4 miles
from
£22
/night
30 reviews
8
recurring guests

Ready to cherish your dog and all their needs!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JamesJ

7. James

Ready to cherish your dog and all their needs!7.4 miles
(30 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Booked James for a dog walk and to house sit for me overnight whilst I had to stay away for work. James kept me up to date and messaged me when he arrived and when he left and it was much appreciated ❤️ Cheers"
DonaldD
Review by Donald
from
£22
/night
MarianneM

8. Marianne

12 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your fur baby will be in the best care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MarianneM

8. Marianne

Your fur baby will be in the best care 12 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Marianne was great with my cats — reliable, caring, and attentive. Both of my cats were well looked after and seemed calm and happy when I returned. I really appreciated the regular updates and felt reassured knowing they were in good hands. Highly recommend"
Maame AmaM
Review by Maame Ama
from
£40
/night
MarianM

9. Marian

9.9 miles
from
£50
/night
55 reviews
23
recurring guests

Reliable and trustworthy pet sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MarianM

9. Marian

Reliable and trustworthy pet sitter 9.9 miles
(55 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Marian did a wonderful job taking care of our two dogs, and she is so punctual and trustworthy that we had complete confidence in her from the moment she walked into our home. Her energy is so calm that even our usually timid Honey bonded with her straightaway. I can't find enough words to describe how grateful we are to have found her. She is a lovely, warm person with an instinctive understanding of animals. Thank you so much Marian. xxx "
GeriG
Review by Geri
from
£50
/night
AlicjaA

10. Alicja

6.7 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews

The best therapist has fur&four legs Cat sitter/dog walker

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
AlicjaA

10. Alicja

The best therapist has fur&four legs Cat sitter/dog walker6.7 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Alicja was just amazing. We, two weeks before our scheduled holiday, found and took in a stray/feral abandoned kitten. We couldn't reschedule our trip and therefore needed a cat-sitter to stay overnight to give him his consistent meals and care. He was only 6-7 weeks old, and so he is in the process of being socialised to humans and needing extra love and care because he is so young. Alicja sent so many pictures, which really put my mind at ease in leaving him, as he was clearly happy and playing from all the pictures. She kept in frequent contact, and provided everything he needed perfectly. She used her extensive experience with cats and behavioural understanding and when we returned he had made so much progress thanks to the care she gave. He was more confident and learnt new things whilst with her! When our flight returning was delayed, she happily stayed a little later and accommodated our plans with ease. She has a calming and friendly nature and it is clear that kitties love her!! I will 100% be returning to Alicja if ever needed. The purrfect cat mum. Thank you! 🤍 "
IsabellaI
Review by Isabella
from
£40
/night
RachelR

11. Rachel

11.7 miles
from
£40
/night
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Rachel - Cat Sitting Services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
RachelR

11. Rachel

Rachel - Cat Sitting Services11.7 miles
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Rachel is amazing with cats. We organised to meet her beforehand and our cat was drawn to her straight away. She clearly cares so much for their well-being. She kept us well informed with pictures and messages. Rachel looked after our house too and when we got back Pudding was calm and happy. We’re so glad to have chosen her and would love to have her again in the future. Highly recommend! "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
£40
/night
TasneemT

12. Tasneem

11.1 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love animals and enjoy taking care of them.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
TasneemT

12. Tasneem

I love animals and enjoy taking care of them.11.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
£40
/night
CeceC

13. Cece

11.9 miles
from
£45
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Sitting

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
CeceC

13. Cece

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Sitting11.9 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£45
/night
Jiahui(Annie)J

14. Jiahui(Annie)

8.7 miles
from
£78
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🙋🏻‍♀️🌟 Insured & course completed

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Jiahui(Annie)J

14. Jiahui(Annie)

🙋🏻‍♀️🌟 Insured & course completed8.7 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£78
/night
EliseE

15. Elise

7.3 miles
from
£36
/night
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Happy pets, relaxed owners!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
EliseE

15. Elise

Happy pets, relaxed owners!7.3 miles
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
£36
/night
KasiaK

16. Kasia

10.4 miles
from
£38
/night

For the love of dog's

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KasiaK

16. Kasia

For the love of dog's10.4 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£38
/night
MariiaM

17. Mariia

2.7 miles
from
£25
/night

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Cat Sitting 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MariiaM

17. Mariia

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Cat Sitting 🐾2.7 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
LeanneL

18. Leanne

9.6 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews

Pet care you can trust

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LeanneL

18. Leanne

Pet care you can trust9.6 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£50
/night
LivL

19. Liv

10.9 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Liv’s fury friends 🐾 where the fun never ends 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LivL

19. Liv

🐾 Liv’s fury friends 🐾 where the fun never ends 🐾10.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
LydiaL

20. Lydia

3 miles
from
£30
/night

Dog walking, pet sitting and pop-in visits in Solihull

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LydiaL

20. Lydia

Dog walking, pet sitting and pop-in visits in Solihull3 miles
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£30
/night