1. House Sitting
  2. Lancing

House Sitting, Lancing

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SianS

1. Sian

10.2 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

SianS

1. Sian

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾10.2 miles
from
£35
/night
MiaM

2. Mia

6.8 miles
from
£45
/night

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!

Usually responds within one day
MiaM

2. Mia

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!6.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
MeladM

3. Melad

4.4 miles
from
£25
/night

Caring fun young man with a Mr Bean like face and good heert

Usually responds within few hours
MeladM

3. Melad

Caring fun young man with a Mr Bean like face and good heert4.4 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
SilviaS

4. Silvia

6 miles
from
£55
/night

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed

Usually responds within few hours
SilviaS

4. Silvia

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed 6 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£55
/night
GeorginaG

5. Georgina

4.2 miles
from
£55
/night

The Pet Nanny

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lab5 Bentley
GeorginaG

5. Georgina

The Pet Nanny4.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lab5 Bentley
from
£55
/night
NicusorN

6. Nicusor

7.7 miles
from
£25
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Treating Pets Like Family

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
NicusorN

6. Nicusor

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Treating Pets Like Family7.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
AmyA

7. Amy

8.4 miles
from
£90
/night

Your best friend's second best friend

Usually responds within one day
AmyA

7. Amy

Your best friend's second best friend8.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£90
/night