1. House Sitting
  2. Lisvane

House Sitting, Lisvane

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JasmynJ

1. Jasmyn

7.8 miles
from
£50
/night

Trusted Pet Care provider with a lot of love to give

JasmynJ

1. Jasmyn

Trusted Pet Care provider with a lot of love to give7.8 miles
from
£50
/night
AbigailA

2. Abigail

2.5 miles
from
£25
/night

Friendly, reliable, energetic pet sitter in Heath

Usually responds within one day
AbigailA

2. Abigail

Friendly, reliable, energetic pet sitter in Heath2.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
AndrewA

3. Andrew

3.2 miles
from
£60
/night

Tails Trails Cardiff. Insured, DBS and K9 First Aid

AndrewA

3. Andrew

Tails Trails Cardiff. Insured, DBS and K9 First Aid3.2 miles
from
£60
/night
Paula ( Polly )P

4. Paula ( Polly )

3.2 miles
from
£90
/night
2 reviews

Your pets will be treated like my own , in your home

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Paula ( Polly )P

4. Paula ( Polly )

Your pets will be treated like my own , in your home 3.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Lily, Basil and the chickens were very relaxed when we got home. We were worried about leaving Lily due to her anxiety but we didn’t need to be, Paula took great care of them all. Thank you."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£90
/night
AmelieA

5. Amelie

3.8 miles
from
£38
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable PetSitter– Experience with Energetic Cats & Dogs

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AmelieA

5. Amelie

Reliable PetSitter– Experience with Energetic Cats & Dogs3.8 miles
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
£38
/night
CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

4.5 miles
from
£55
/night
1 review

Furry Friend lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

Furry Friend lover 4.5 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£55
/night
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

1 miles
from
£33
/night
3 reviews

Experienced animal lover who cares for pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Experienced animal lover who cares for pets 1 miles
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£33
/night
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

7 miles
from
£35
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Claudia's Canine Care

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

Claudia's Canine Care7 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
£35
/night
LerinaL

9. Lerina

5.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Caring, experienced pet sitter with a gentle approach

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LerinaL

9. Lerina

Caring, experienced pet sitter with a gentle approach5.3 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/night
ShrutiS

10. Shruti

5.1 miles
from
£40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Safe & Calm Home for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ShrutiS

10. Shruti

Loving, Safe & Calm Home for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets5.1 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
£40
/night
PeijunP

11. Peijun

3.8 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review

Unleash love for dog |dog walking and house sitting, visit

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PeijunP

11. Peijun

Unleash love for dog |dog walking and house sitting, visit 3.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£25
/night
JessJ

12. Jess

6.1 miles
from
£27
/night

Experienced Cardiff pet sitter/walker good with 🐱& 🐶

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JessJ

12. Jess

Experienced Cardiff pet sitter/walker good with 🐱& 🐶 6.1 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£27
/night
EmileeE

13. Emilee

6.8 miles
from
£30
/night

My therapist has 4 legs and a tail 🦮🐈

EmileeE

13. Emilee

My therapist has 4 legs and a tail 🦮🐈6.8 miles
from
£30
/night
GwynethG

14. Gwyneth

1.1 miles
from
£75
/night

Dog walker and sitter with 7 years experience!

GwynethG

14. Gwyneth

Dog walker and sitter with 7 years experience!1.1 miles
from
£75
/night
EdenE

15. Eden

4.8 miles
from
£40
/night

Animal lover with lots of experience

EdenE

15. Eden

Animal lover with lots of experience4.8 miles
from
£40
/night
AliceA

16. Alice

8.3 miles
from
£55
/night

Dog Day Care and Pet Sitting at the owners house

Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

16. Alice

Dog Day Care and Pet Sitting at the owners house8.3 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£55
/night
ArianeA

17. Ariane

10.7 miles
from
€50
/night

Look, my name is Ariane.

Usually responds within few hours
ArianeA

17. Ariane

Look, my name is Ariane.10.7 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
NavpreetN

18. Navpreet

3.8 miles
from
£60
/night

Safe, Loving Care for Cats & Low-Dander Dogs 🐾✨

NavpreetN

18. Navpreet

Safe, Loving Care for Cats & Low-Dander Dogs 🐾✨3.8 miles
from
£60
/night
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

7.7 miles
from
£70
/night

Reliable & trustworthy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Fred
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

Reliable & trustworthy7.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Fred
from
£70
/night
YenY

20. Yen

4.2 miles
from
£90
/night

A walk a day will keep the vet away! 🐶🐕‍🦺👍

YenY

20. Yen

A walk a day will keep the vet away! 🐶🐕‍🦺👍4.2 miles
from
£90
/night