1. House Sitting
  2. Maidenhead

House Sitting, Maidenhead

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AradhanaA

1. Aradhana

11.1 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

cause your pets don't need a sitter, they deserve family!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AradhanaA

1. Aradhana

cause your pets don't need a sitter, they deserve family!11.1 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We could not have asked for a better sitter of our beloved dog, cat and chickens whilst abroad. She was very inquisitive, caring and brilliant communication every few days with videos of our happy animals. The house was safe and Aradhana left it in immaculate condition! Would thoroughly recommend her for your future house sitting needs. "
MinazM
Review by Minaz
from
£50
/night
MollyM

2. Molly

9.6 miles - Egham
from
£40
/night
3 reviews

A friendly young professional looking for pet friends!!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MollyM

2. Molly

A friendly young professional looking for pet friends!!9.6 miles - Egham
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Absolutely excellent in all areas! The dogs loved her. She communicated very well and coped with inconvenient events such as our AGA malfunctioning. She went above and beyond expectations in helping an elderly neighbour. A very capable and caring person, You would be very lucky to book her as I bet she is in big demand. "
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
£40
/night
JemmaJ

3. Jemma

0.5 miles
from
£55
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hi, I’m Jemma - your pet’s new favourite human!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JemmaJ

3. Jemma

Hi, I’m Jemma - your pet’s new favourite human!0.5 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jemma came and house sat for us for the first time last weekend and she was amazing. I felt confident to leave my dogs, I have three, in her care. I returned home to happy dogs and it was peace of mind to know someone was there for them during our absence. She also cared for our chickens and they were happy too. Would definitely use Jemma again."
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
£55
/night
LydiaL

4. Lydia

10.8 miles
from
£32
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible, trustworthy remote worker and animal lover!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LydiaL

4. Lydia

Responsible, trustworthy remote worker and animal lover!10.8 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Our dog Kojak was in love with Lydia from the moment they met and he is very particular about who he will go to. Felt very happy leaving him and our cat Jib in her care while we were on holiday for two weeks and she was great at updating us with pics of her with the pets. It was lovely to relax while we were away knowing that they were happy in her care. Everything was ship shape on our return and we would very much like to use her again in the future. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
£32
/night
StephenS

5. Stephen

9.7 miles
from
£60
/night

Semi retired businessman/petlover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
StephenS

5. Stephen

Semi retired businessman/petlover9.7 miles
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£60
/night
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

8.9 miles
from
£50
/night
60 reviews
22
recurring guests

Felines & Furries

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Felines & Furries8.9 miles
(60 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Jess was looking after Ollie for 10 days whilst we were on holiday. Ollie is a dog reactive rescue, so it’s challenging to take care of him. I cannot praise Jess enough, she has been amazing! I received pictures and updates of Ollie every day and I am sure he was entertained and kept busy as when we got home he was nice and calm. I could straight away walk with him and didn’t lose his focus. Jess really knows what she is doing, and she follows the dogs schedule. Our house has been looked after as well! 😊"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
£50
/night
OksanaO

7. Oksana

10.9 miles
from
£80
/night

Reliable Pet Sitter & Walker

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
OksanaO

7. Oksana

Reliable Pet Sitter & Walker10.9 miles
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
£80
/night
ZsuzsaZ

8. Zsuzsa

6.9 miles
from
£45
/night
3 reviews

Mature Tidy Reliable Couple

Usually responds within few hours
ZsuzsaZ

8. Zsuzsa

Mature Tidy Reliable Couple 6.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Having had huge reservations about hiring house/pet sitters for the first time I was immediately reassured by Zsuzsa and Clive. They took good care of our dogs, other pets, garden and house, sending daily messages and photos while we were away which put me at ease. We came home to a house exactly as we had left it and a pair of dogs that seemed to be missing their new friends! Thank you both so much, I would thoroughly recommend you."
JacquiJ
Review by Jacqui
from
£45
/night
LucieL

9. Lucie

9.5 miles
from
£62
/night
144 reviews
72
recurring guests

Love And Respect

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LucieL

9. Lucie

Love And Respect9.5 miles
(144 reviews)
72 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"All five stars. Great sitter for my 7 cats who are not the easiest to locate. Also one cat requires medication which Lucie does with competence. Also feeds the fox and waters plants etc if requested. Place left lovely and tidy after the sitting. Would recommend."
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
£62
/night
DavidD

10. David

9.5 miles
from
£40
/night
33 reviews
9
recurring guests

Cat care in my/your home by experienced cat lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DavidD

10. David

Cat care in my/your home by experienced cat lover9.5 miles
(33 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
£40
/night
SophieS

11. Sophie

6.8 miles
from
£25.5
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun, attentive dog walker for your fur baby

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
SophieS

11. Sophie

Fun, attentive dog walker for your fur baby6.8 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25.5
/night
ImiI

12. Imi

12.3 miles - Camberley
from
£85
/night

Here to keep your fluffy ones happy and safe

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ImiI

12. Imi

Here to keep your fluffy ones happy and safe12.3 miles - Camberley
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£85
/night
SanneS

13. Sanne

9.4 miles
from
£50
/night

I am a confident person who loves animals

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SanneS

13. Sanne

I am a confident person who loves animals9.4 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£50
/night
SukiS

14. Suki

8.3 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Lover & Owner of Two Cats in Wokingham

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SukiS

14. Suki

Cat Lover & Owner of Two Cats in Wokingham8.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£45
/night
HaneefahH

15. Haneefah

4.9 miles
from
£30
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter| 7+ Years of Experience

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
HaneefahH

15. Haneefah

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter| 7+ Years of Experience4.9 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£30
/night
RhysR

16. Rhys

11 miles
from
£25
/night

Your dogs second favourite human!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RhysR

16. Rhys

Your dogs second favourite human!11 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
IsabellaI

17. Isabella

9.9 miles
from
£60
/night

10+ years Trusted Care for Dogs, Cats & Horses

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IsabellaI

17. Isabella

10+ years Trusted Care for Dogs, Cats & Horses9.9 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£60
/night
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

10.2 miles
from
£50
/night

Trusted Sitter with 10+ Years of Loving, Family-Style Care

Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

Trusted Sitter with 10+ Years of Loving, Family-Style Care10.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
RobertR

19. Robert

6.8 miles
from
£25
/night

5+ Years Housesitting | Work-From-Home Married Couple

RobertR

19. Robert

5+ Years Housesitting | Work-From-Home Married Couple6.8 miles
from
£25
/night
MikeM

20. Mike

8.7 miles
from
£70
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and responsible

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MikeM

20. Mike

Caring and responsible8.7 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Mike is a fantastic dog/house sitter. Dogs very happy, house clean and tidy. Lovely guy. Recommend him highly."
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
£70
/night