1. House Sitting
  2. Markfield

House Sitting, Markfield

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KirbyK

1. Kirby

10.8 miles
from
£90
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Finance professional, photographer and dog owner

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KirbyK

1. Kirby

Finance professional, photographer and dog owner 10.8 miles
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£90
/night
ChloeC

2. Chloe

11.4 miles
from
£40
/night

Pet-loving girl you can rely on

Last active 2 days ago
ChloeC

2. Chloe

Pet-loving girl you can rely on11.4 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£40
/night
TomT

3. Tom

5.1 miles
from
£30
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Tom & Jen - Keeping tails wagging in Ibstock & Coalville

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
TomT

3. Tom

Tom & Jen - Keeping tails wagging in Ibstock & Coalville5.1 miles
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£30
/night
EdenE

4. Eden

11.8 miles
from
£50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and caring cat sitter!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
EdenE

4. Eden

Loving and caring cat sitter!11.8 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
from
£50
/night
JustynaJ

5. Justyna

6.6 miles
from
£50
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter for Puppies, Seniors & Post-Op Dogs

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JustynaJ

5. Justyna

Experienced Pet Sitter for Puppies, Seniors & Post-Op Dogs6.6 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
NayeshN

6. Nayesh

10.1 miles
from
£50
/night

WOOF, MEOW or even MOOOOO??

Last active 11 days ago
NayeshN

6. Nayesh

WOOF, MEOW or even MOOOOO??10.1 miles
Last active 11 days ago
from
£50
/night
AliceA

7. Alice

6.9 miles
from
€50
/night
1 review

International experience and a lot of cuddles!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AliceA

7. Alice

International experience and a lot of cuddles!6.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
MariaM

8. Maria

8.3 miles
from
£32
/night

Walks designed for tail-wagging fun

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MariaM

8. Maria

Walks designed for tail-wagging fun8.3 miles
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£32
/night
SajnaS

9. Sajna

5.6 miles
from
£62
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring hands for happy tails 🐾 A home away from home!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SajnaS

9. Sajna

Caring hands for happy tails 🐾 A home away from home! 5.6 miles
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£62
/night
ToluT

10. Tolu

7.9 miles
from
£35
/night

Dedicated pet sitter & dog walker | Reliable care ♥️

ToluT

10. Tolu

Dedicated pet sitter & dog walker | Reliable care ♥️7.9 miles
from
£35
/night
TavT

11. Tav

7.7 miles
from
£80
/night
3 reviews

Insured, DBS checked, compassionate doggy care.

Usually responds within one day
TavT

11. Tav

Insured, DBS checked, compassionate doggy care. 7.7 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
£80
/night
georgeG

12. george

6.1 miles
from
£25
/night

Available for walks, cuddles and play. From fluffy to scaled

Lives with 2 cats
georgeG

12. george

Available for walks, cuddles and play. From fluffy to scaled 6.1 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£25
/night
JennaJ

13. Jenna

3 miles
from
£40
/night

Cat lover wanting to extend the family💕Cat's Only😻

JennaJ

13. Jenna

Cat lover wanting to extend the family💕Cat's Only😻3 miles
from
£40
/night
DanielleD

14. Danielle

8.3 miles
from
£70
/night

Passionate, Experienced And Loving

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Boo
DanielleD

14. Danielle

Passionate, Experienced And Loving8.3 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Boo
from
£70
/night
ChrisC

15. Chris

10.3 miles
from
£30
/night

Experienced and caring for all animals

ChrisC

15. Chris

Experienced and caring for all animals10.3 miles
from
£30
/night
ScarlettS

16. Scarlett

8 miles
from
£90
/night

I will ground your animal!✨

ScarlettS

16. Scarlett

I will ground your animal!✨8 miles
from
£90
/night