1. House Sitting
  2. Midanbury

House Sitting, Midanbury

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HannahH

1. Hannah

2.1 miles
from
£34
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter for your animal needs

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
HannahH

1. Hannah

Caring pet sitter for your animal needs2.1 miles
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Hannah was a wonderful pet sitter. She communicated clearly, gave us peace of mind while we were away, and left the house clean when we returned. We will book her again in the future."
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
£34
/night
PoppyP

2. Poppy

8.9 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Loving, reliable care for your furry family!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PoppyP

2. Poppy

New sitter
Loving, reliable care for your furry family! 8.9 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LoriL

3. Lori

2.8 miles
from
£40
/night
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

no pet to big or small

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
LoriL

3. Lori

no pet to big or small2.8 miles
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"All was absolutely wonderful! Lori took great care of all our animals (3 dogs, cat and gecko) and we would highly recommend her services. "
ConstanceC
Review by Constance
from
£40
/night
SarahS

4. Sarah

2.7 miles
from
£40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Over 40 yrs experience, very reliable to take care of pets

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SarahS

4. Sarah

Over 40 yrs experience, very reliable to take care of pets 2.7 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sarah was a fabulous cat sitter and took excellent care of ours, Missy. She had great communication and was very tidy and respectful of our home. We will definitely book her again. Thanks Sarah! *****"
tawnyT
Review by tawny
from
£40
/night
ElizaE

5. Eliza

1.3 miles
from
£30
/night
New sitter

Friendly, flexible uni student :)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElizaE

5. Eliza

New sitter
Friendly, flexible uni student :)1.3 miles
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
£30
/night
AntonioA

6. Antonio

6.5 miles
from
£30
/night
New sitter

Reliable and loving pet care for your furry family members

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AntonioA

6. Antonio

New sitter
Reliable and loving pet care for your furry family members 6.5 miles
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£30
/night
ElenaE

7. Elena

5.9 miles
from
£40
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Purr-fect Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ElenaE

7. Elena

The Purr-fect Sitter5.9 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Elena, looked after our dog Jet over 8 days - house sitting whilst we were on holiday - brilliant communication and Jetty loved Elena looking after him - left the house spotless and we will definitely be using her again "
DanD
Review by Dan
from
£40
/night
NaxhieliN

8. Naxhieli

2.4 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Caring hands for your pets: dog walks, drop-in visits & more

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NaxhieliN

8. Naxhieli

Caring hands for your pets: dog walks, drop-in visits & more2.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Fun, friendly, reliable, superb communication...100% recommend Naxhieli, thank you for looking after Robin so well! "
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
£40
/night
PhoebeP

9. Phoebe

10.9 miles
from
£55
/night
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Miss Phoebe Dadswell

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 4 cats
PhoebeP

9. Phoebe

Miss Phoebe Dadswell10.9 miles
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 4 cats
"Phoebe is absolutely amazing, my dogs love her so much. Phoebe sent me regular updates whilst I was away which really helped ease my worries. Phoebe is such a tidy house quest, my house looked the same as when I left 😁. I will have Phoebe as my regular dog sitter for every trip. "
KimK
Review by Kim
from
£55
/night
NeusN

10. Neus

9.9 miles
from
£44
/night
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

The Cat's Pawjamas Sitting Service

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
NeusN

10. Neus

The Cat's Pawjamas Sitting Service9.9 miles
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"My cats are always happy, healthy and not terribly bothered by my absence when Neus has stayed - they clearly love her! The house is always left perfectly too, and I really appreciate the updates she sends. We have used her multiple times now and I plan to again - she is the best cat sitter we have ever had. Thanks Neus! (Wilf wants to know if you can come stay again soon... 😂) "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
£44
/night
MirelaM

11. Mirela

2.4 miles
from
£46
/night
20 reviews
11
recurring guests

Trustworthy Dog Walker and Pet Sitter at Your Service

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MirelaM

11. Mirela

Trustworthy Dog Walker and Pet Sitter at Your Service2.4 miles
(20 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"This was our first time having a dog sitter and Mirela made the whole process easy and reassuring. Our pets took to her very quickly and she felt very confident and capable as well as being totally lovely! She sent us daily pictures and videos of the animals and they honestly seemed so happy. I would recommend Mirela to anyone and definitely have her come stay again. "
RosieR
Review by Rosie
from
£46
/night
EmilyE

12. Emily

3 miles
from
£45
/night
4 reviews

Kind, joyous & considerate petsitter open to travel

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

12. Emily

Kind, joyous & considerate petsitter open to travel3 miles
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
IsabelI

13. Isabel

10 miles
from
£38
/night
2 reviews

I am a med student living in Winchester looking to pet sit

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
IsabelI

13. Isabel

I am a med student living in Winchester looking to pet sit10 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£38
/night
MaisyM

14. Maisy

10.2 miles
from
£55
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Maisy’s doggy day care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MaisyM

14. Maisy

Maisy’s doggy day care10.2 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"My puppy Millie loves spending time with Maisy! I can relax knowing that she's being very well looked after. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
£55
/night
MichelleM

15. Michelle

4.2 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Friendly Pet lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

15. Michelle

Friendly Pet lover4.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I can't express how amazing Michelle was with my babies whilst I went away. This was the first time they had been left at home without me. They were a bit naughty at bed times but Michelle handled them very well and kept in regular contact me, letting me know what was going on and reassuring me all was OK. She's an amazing lady, very caring, friendly, polite and fantastic with pets. I would highly recommend Michelle to trust she will look after your fur babies as if they were her own. Thank you 😀 🐾 💐 "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
£45
/night
JosieJ

16. Josie

1.8 miles
from
£90
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving pet owner and carer! happy to help your furry friends when you’re not around!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JosieJ

16. Josie

Loving pet owner and carer! happy to help your furry friends when you’re not around! 1.8 miles
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£90
/night
LauraL

17. Laura

9.9 miles
from
£35
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pooch Won’t Mooch

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
LauraL

17. Laura

Your Pooch Won’t Mooch9.9 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£35
/night
OliviaO

18. Olivia

3.8 miles - Southampton
from
£50
/night

Local, loving care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliviaO

18. Olivia

Local, loving care3.8 miles - Southampton
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/night
EmilyE

19. Emily

10.5 miles
from
£50
/night

Trusted pet sitter with 6+ years’ loving experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EmilyE

19. Emily

Trusted pet sitter with 6+ years’ loving experience10.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/night
SophieS

20. Sophie

4.6 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Safe, Loving & Reliable Dog Care, Based in Southampton!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
SophieS

20. Sophie

Safe, Loving & Reliable Dog Care, Based in Southampton!4.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£45
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Midanbury home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Midanbury.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Midanbury home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Midanbury on Pawshake. Over 340 pet owners in Midanbury have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express