1. House Sitting
  2. Park Gate

House Sitting, Park Gate

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OliviaO

1. Olivia

10.1 miles
from
£30
/night

Level 3 animal qualifications with Veterinary experience

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
OliviaO

1. Olivia

Level 3 animal qualifications with Veterinary experience 10.1 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
£30
/night
MichelleM

2. Michelle

9.8 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Friendly Pet lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

2. Michelle

Friendly Pet lover9.8 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I can't express how amazing Michelle was with my babies whilst I went away. This was the first time they had been left at home without me. They were a bit naughty at bed times but Michelle handled them very well and kept in regular contact me, letting me know what was going on and reassuring me all was OK. She's an amazing lady, very caring, friendly, polite and fantastic with pets. I would highly recommend Michelle to trust she will look after your fur babies as if they were her own. Thank you 😀 🐾 💐 "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
£45
/night
JosieJ

3. Josie

7.1 miles
from
£90
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving pet owner and carer! happy to help your furry friends when you’re not around!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JosieJ

3. Josie

Loving pet owner and carer! happy to help your furry friends when you’re not around! 7.1 miles
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£90
/night
OliviaO

4. Olivia

5.1 miles - Southampton
from
£50
/night

Local, loving care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliviaO

4. Olivia

Local, loving care5.1 miles - Southampton
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/night
SophieS

5. Sophie

10.4 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Safe, Loving & Reliable Dog Care, Based in Southampton!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
SophieS

5. Sophie

Safe, Loving & Reliable Dog Care, Based in Southampton!10.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£45
/night
JasonJ

6. Jason

8.5 miles
from
£37.04
/night

Meow may I help you?

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JasonJ

6. Jason

Meow may I help you? 8.5 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£37.04
/night
JoeJ

7. Joe

8.1 miles
from
£40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet’s best friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JoeJ

7. Joe

A pet’s best friend8.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£40
/night
CharlyC

8. Charly

4.8 miles
from
£30
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Southampton

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CharlyC

8. Charly

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Southampton4.8 miles
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£30
/night
HollieH

9. Hollie

9.8 miles
from
£40
/night

Let me give you peace of mind while they in loving hands!

Last active 5 days ago
HollieH

9. Hollie

Let me give you peace of mind while they in loving hands!9.8 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£40
/night
JamesJ

10. James

7.4 miles
from
£25
/night

Experienced Pet Lover! Your Dog in Safe and caring Hands

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JamesJ

10. James

Experienced Pet Lover! Your Dog in Safe and caring Hands7.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£25
/night
JoJ

11. Jo

9.2 miles
from
£30
/night

Reliable, friendly, trusted care and walks for your pet

Last active 5 days ago
JoJ

11. Jo

Reliable, friendly, trusted care and walks for your pet9.2 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£30
/night
Tiffany ChanT

12. Tiffany Chan

6.3 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

No Kennels, Just a Cosy Family Home with Percy and Me

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Tiffany ChanT

12. Tiffany Chan

No Kennels, Just a Cosy Family Home with Percy and Me6.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£45
/night
JememahJ

13. Jememah

8.2 miles
from
£20
/night

Your animals best friend 💗

Last active 8 days ago
JememahJ

13. Jememah

Your animals best friend 💗8.2 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£20
/night
MaddisonM

14. Maddison

1.7 miles
from
£28
/night

Friendly, DBS Checked Dog Walker & Sitter 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MaddisonM

14. Maddison

Friendly, DBS Checked Dog Walker & Sitter 🐾1.7 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
£28
/night
IdaI

15. Ida

6.3 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

Need a friendly and responsible cat sitter?

Usually responds within few hours
IdaI

15. Ida

Need a friendly and responsible cat sitter?6.3 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£30
/night
VivianeV

16. Viviane

9.2 miles
from
£25
/night

Keeping tails wagging while you’re away, safe pet care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Akita Nyla
VivianeV

16. Viviane

Keeping tails wagging while you’re away, safe pet care9.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Akita Nyla
from
£25
/night
KeighleyK

17. Keighley

2.1 miles
from
£43.02
/night

Passionate about caring for animals

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Weimaraner Darius
KeighleyK

17. Keighley

Passionate about caring for animals 2.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Weimaraner Darius
from
£43.02
/night
ChristineC

18. Christine

5.1 miles
from
£45
/night

Animal lover/longtime cat mum offers home visits + dog walks

Lives with 1 cat
ChristineC

18. Christine

Animal lover/longtime cat mum offers home visits + dog walks5.1 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£45
/night
JuanJ

19. Juan

11.2 miles
from
£50
/night

Trusted, Tail-Wagging Care. Treating all pets like family.

JuanJ

19. Juan

Trusted, Tail-Wagging Care. Treating all pets like family.11.2 miles
from
£50
/night
MaisieM

20. Maisie

1.7 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review

Hi, I'm Maisie! I am reliable, timely and communicative!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux A
MaisieM

20. Maisie

Hi, I'm Maisie! I am reliable, timely and communicative!1.7 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux A
from
£60
/night