1. House Sitting
  2. Peacehaven

House Sitting, Peacehaven

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ScarletteS

1. Scarlette

11.7 miles - Muddles Green
from
£35
/night

Pet passionate Biology graduate with veterinary experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
ScarletteS

1. Scarlette

Pet passionate Biology graduate with veterinary experience 11.7 miles - Muddles Green
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£35
/night
GraceG

2. Grace

6.3 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews

taking care of your animal as if it were my own

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GraceG

2. Grace

taking care of your animal as if it were my own 6.3 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
InessaI

3. Inessa

7.9 miles
from
£56
/night

Best Friend and PAWsitive pet sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InessaI

3. Inessa

Best Friend and PAWsitive pet sitter7.9 miles
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£56
/night
MaramaM

4. Marama

4.6 miles - Brighton and Hove
from
£30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring and friendly animal lover 💗

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaramaM

4. Marama

Caring and friendly animal lover 💗4.6 miles - Brighton and Hove
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£30
/night
MaryM

5. Mary

11.6 miles
from
£30
/night
33 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving Cat sitter - Shoreham by Sea Southwick

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MaryM

5. Mary

Loving Cat sitter - Shoreham by Sea Southwick11.6 miles
(33 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£30
/night
AliceA

6. Alice

6.1 miles - Brighton and Hove
from
£50
/night

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AliceA

6. Alice

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services 6.1 miles - Brighton and Hove
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£50
/night
AmandaA

7. Amanda

7.4 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Loving care when your not there

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
AmandaA

7. Amanda

Loving care when your not there7.4 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
from
£45
/night
Chantelle (Tilly)C

8. Chantelle (Tilly)

5.8 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm, Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
Chantelle (Tilly)C

8. Chantelle (Tilly)

Calm, Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾5.8 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
ShantiS

9. Shanti

7.1 miles - Brighton
from
£32
/night

Professional Intuitive Animal Communicator and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
ShantiS

9. Shanti

Professional Intuitive Animal Communicator and Sitter 7.1 miles - Brighton
Usually responds within one day
from
£32
/night
PriscaP

10. Prisca

6.5 miles
from
£40
/night

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!

PriscaP

10. Prisca

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!6.5 miles
from
£40
/night
JayJ

11. Jay

6.7 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Lover of all pets!

Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

11. Jay

Lover of all pets!6.7 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
MaríaM

12. María

6.5 miles
from
£70
/night

Your trusted companion for your beloved friend 🐾

Usually responds within one day
MaríaM

12. María

Your trusted companion for your beloved friend 🐾6.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£70
/night
KristalK

13. Kristal

0.9 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

New local cat sitters - a duo your feline will love

Usually responds within few hours
KristalK

13. Kristal

New local cat sitters - a duo your feline will love0.9 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
MiaM

14. Mia

7.6 miles
from
£45
/night

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!

Usually responds within one day
MiaM

14. Mia

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!7.6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
SilviaS

15. Silvia

8.4 miles
from
£55
/night

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed

Usually responds within few hours
SilviaS

15. Silvia

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed 8.4 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£55
/night
EricaE

16. Erica

7.9 miles
from
£45
/night

Experienced pet sitter.

Usually responds within one day
EricaE

16. Erica

Experienced pet sitter. 7.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
NicusorN

17. Nicusor

6.7 miles
from
£25
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Treating Pets Like Family

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
NicusorN

17. Nicusor

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Treating Pets Like Family6.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
AmyA

18. Amy

6.4 miles
from
£90
/night

Your best friend's second best friend

Usually responds within one day
AmyA

18. Amy

Your best friend's second best friend6.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£90
/night