1. House Sitting
  2. Penarth

House Sitting, Penarth

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ClaudiaC

1. Claudia

11 miles
from
£35
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Claudia's Canine Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ClaudiaC

1. Claudia

Claudia's Canine Care11 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£35
/night
kellyK

2. kelly

2.4 miles
from
£25
/night
3 reviews

Experienced pet sitter & dog walker 🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
kellyK

2. kelly

Experienced pet sitter & dog walker 🐾2.4 miles
(3 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
£25
/night
AndreeaA

3. Andreea

11.4 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Broadoak local dog walker

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AndreeaA

3. Andreea

Broadoak local dog walker11.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£40
/night
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

6.8 miles
from
£33
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced animal lover who cares for pets

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

Experienced animal lover who cares for pets 6.8 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£33
/night
ShrutiS

5. Shruti

2.1 miles
from
£40
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, Safe & Calm Home for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ShrutiS

5. Shruti

Loving, Safe & Calm Home for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets2.1 miles
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£40
/night
JessJ

6. Jess

1.2 miles
from
£27
/night

Experienced Cardiff pet sitter/walker good with 🐱& 🐶

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Jack Russell Lady
JessJ

6. Jess

Experienced Cardiff pet sitter/walker good with 🐱& 🐶 1.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Jack Russell Lady
from
£27
/night
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

3.3 miles
from
£25
/night

Experienced Cat Carer with 5+ Years of Pet Care

GiuliaG

7. Giulia

Experienced Cat Carer with 5+ Years of Pet Care3.3 miles
from
£25
/night
JasmynJ

8. Jasmyn

0.9 miles
from
£50
/night

Trusted Pet Care provider with a lot of love to give

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Multishon Bear
JasmynJ

8. Jasmyn

Trusted Pet Care provider with a lot of love to give0.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Multishon Bear
from
£50
/night
KatK

9. Kat

10.6 miles
from
£50
/night

Kat LOVES animals!!

KatK

9. Kat

Kat LOVES animals!!10.6 miles
from
£50
/night
AbigailA

10. Abigail

4.8 miles
from
£25
/night

Friendly, reliable, energetic pet sitter in Heath

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AbigailA

10. Abigail

Friendly, reliable, energetic pet sitter in Heath4.8 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
GwynethG

11. Gwyneth

6.4 miles
from
£75
/night

Dog walker and sitter with 7 years experience!

GwynethG

11. Gwyneth

Dog walker and sitter with 7 years experience!6.4 miles
from
£75
/night
EdenE

12. Eden

3.2 miles
from
£40
/night

Animal lover with lots of experience

EdenE

12. Eden

Animal lover with lots of experience3.2 miles
from
£40
/night
AliceA

13. Alice

1 miles
from
£55
/night

Dog Day Care and Pet Sitting at the owners house

Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

13. Alice

Dog Day Care and Pet Sitting at the owners house1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£55
/night
JamieJ

14. Jamie

3 miles
from
£50
/night

Experienced & Dependable Pet Sitter for Your Fur Babies

Usually responds within one day
JamieJ

14. Jamie

Experienced & Dependable Pet Sitter for Your Fur Babies 3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
AndrewA

15. Andrew

6.2 miles
from
£60
/night

Tails Trails Cardiff. Insured, DBS and K9 First Aid

AndrewA

15. Andrew

Tails Trails Cardiff. Insured, DBS and K9 First Aid6.2 miles
from
£60
/night
NavpreetN

16. Navpreet

3.4 miles
from
£60
/night

Safe, Loving Care for Cats & Low-Dander Dogs 🐾✨

NavpreetN

16. Navpreet

Safe, Loving Care for Cats & Low-Dander Dogs 🐾✨3.4 miles
from
£60
/night
ElizabethE

17. Elizabeth

0.6 miles
from
£70
/night

Reliable & trustworthy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Fred
ElizabethE

17. Elizabeth

Reliable & trustworthy0.6 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Fred
from
£70
/night
YenY

18. Yen

3.1 miles
from
£90
/night

A walk a day will keep the vet away! 🐶🐕‍🦺👍

YenY

18. Yen

A walk a day will keep the vet away! 🐶🐕‍🦺👍3.1 miles
from
£90
/night