1. House Sitting
  2. Pinner

House Sitting, Pinner

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristinaC

1. Christina

6.7 miles
from
£50
/night
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Purrfectly Paws And Whiskers

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ChristinaC

1. Christina

Purrfectly Paws And Whiskers 6.7 miles
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£50
/night
emmaE

2. emma

1.9 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced cat owner!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
emmaE

2. emma

Experienced cat owner!1.9 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£35
/night
MariiaM

3. Mariia

7.3 miles
from
£60
/night

I Treat Your Pets Like Family !

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MariiaM

3. Mariia

I Treat Your Pets Like Family !7.3 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£60
/night
ElizabethE

4. Elizabeth

4.3 miles
from
£90
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pine Lodge Pets - Boarding with Love

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ElizabethE

4. Elizabeth

Pine Lodge Pets - Boarding with Love4.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£90
/night
TriciaT

5. Tricia

3.9 miles
from
£50
/night

Dog Mum and dog lover working from
Home

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
TriciaT

5. Tricia

Dog Mum and dog lover working from
Home3.9 miles
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£50
/night
IngaI

6. Inga

5.7 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

Experienced, patient and caring pet sitter.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
IngaI

6. Inga

Experienced, patient and caring pet sitter. 5.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£45
/night
CarrickC

7. Carrick

2.1 miles
from
£45
/night

A Pawsome Pet Care Pro: A lover of animals especially DOGS!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
CarrickC

7. Carrick

A Pawsome Pet Care Pro: A lover of animals especially DOGS!2.1 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£45
/night
OliviaO

8. Olivia

2.3 miles
from
£22
/night
1 review

Reliable & experienced catsitter

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OliviaO

8. Olivia

Reliable & experienced catsitter2.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£22
/night
ShreeS

9. Shree

2.6 miles
from
£35
/night
4 reviews

“Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members”

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
ShreeS

9. Shree

“Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members”2.6 miles
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
£35
/night
JaquelineJ

10. Jaqueline

7.1 miles
from
£90
/night

Renata’s pet sister lovely dogs & cats 🐱🐕

Last active 14 days ago
JaquelineJ

10. Jaqueline

Renata’s pet sister lovely dogs & cats 🐱🐕7.1 miles
Last active 14 days ago
from
£90
/night
PallaviP

11. Pallavi

7.5 miles
from
£25
/night
2 reviews

Your Dog’s New best paw friend!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Gucci
PallaviP

11. Pallavi

Your Dog’s New best paw friend!7.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Gucci
from
£25
/night
ElodieE

12. Elodie

7.5 miles
from
£25
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

The Cat Healer

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ElodieE

12. Elodie

The Cat Healer 7.5 miles
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
KayelleK

13. Kayelle

4.4 miles
from
£60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Caring dog sitter ready to help!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackChi Chewy
KayelleK

13. Kayelle

Experienced & Caring dog sitter ready to help!4.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackChi Chewy
from
£60
/night
BruceB

14. Bruce

6.5 miles
from
£45
/night

Enthusiastic pet lover

Usually responds within few hours
BruceB

14. Bruce

Enthusiastic pet lover 6.5 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
suprithaS

15. supritha

4.9 miles
from
£40
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

15 years of experience

Usually responds within one hour
suprithaS

15. supritha

15 years of experience 4.9 miles
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
£40
/night
AnandA

16. Anand

7.4 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

I can never spend enough time with animals!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AnandA

16. Anand

I can never spend enough time with animals!7.4 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
AzadehA

17. Azadeh

7.4 miles
from
£30
/night

Fluffy Friends Welcome! – Walks, cuddles & care

Lives with 1 cat
AzadehA

17. Azadeh

Fluffy Friends Welcome! – Walks, cuddles & care7.4 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£30
/night
InêsI

18. Inês

7.2 miles
from
£25
/night

I'll be their family when you're not there.

Usually responds within one day
InêsI

18. Inês

I'll be their family when you're not there.7.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
PrathameshP

19. Prathamesh

5.4 miles
from
£88
/night

Loving and reliable care for pets

Usually responds within one day
PrathameshP

19. Prathamesh

Loving and reliable care for pets5.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£88
/night
VictoriaV

20. Victoria

5.4 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Please, only cat boarding, no dogs.

Usually responds within few hours
VictoriaV

20. Victoria

Please, only cat boarding, no dogs.5.4 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night