1. House Sitting
  2. Radlett

House Sitting, Radlett

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmandaA

1. Amanda

3.6 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

Passionate about all animals

Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

1. Amanda

Passionate about all animals3.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Amanda was absolutely fantastic from start to finish. She arrived on time, was warm, friendly and it was obvious from the moment she met our dogs that she genuinely loves animals. She followed all of our instructions perfectly and took wonderful care of the dogs, giving us complete peace of mind while we were away. Throughout the day she kept us updated with lots of photos and videos, which was so reassuring and lovely to see. Amanda was an absolute pleasure to deal with and we wouldn’t hesitate to book her again. We can wholeheartedly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, caring and trustworthy pet sitter. Thank you, Amanda!"
monicaM
Review by monica
from
£30
/night
CharlotteC

2. Charlotte

8.5 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

Lived experience with all types of animals 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sharpei Coco
CharlotteC

2. Charlotte

Lived experience with all types of animals 🐾 8.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sharpei Coco
"Charlotte is amazing! She was great with my super energetic boxer! She really engaged with him throughout the day and also walked him. He was a very happy pup that day! Xx "
SimranS
Review by Simran
from
£45
/night
Rita LR

3. Rita L

4.5 miles
from
£41
/night
1 review

From Llamas to Labradors | Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
Rita LR

3. Rita L

From Llamas to Labradors | Pet Care4.5 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
£41
/night
JoJ

4. Jo

6.7 miles
from
£65
/night

Passionate animal lover, yr baby is always treated as family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JoJ

4. Jo

Passionate animal lover, yr baby is always treated as family6.7 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£65
/night
Eli and AlexE

5. Eli and Alex

9.3 miles
from
£25
/night

Experienced, responsible and reliable couple by Broomfield

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Eli and AlexE

5. Eli and Alex

Experienced, responsible and reliable couple by Broomfield9.3 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
WiktoriaW

6. Wiktoria

9.9 miles
from
£45
/night

Caring for pets like they’re my own

Last active 2 days ago
WiktoriaW

6. Wiktoria

Caring for pets like they’re my own9.9 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£45
/night
LaurynL

7. Lauryn

8.5 miles
from
£25
/night

Energised and loving pet sitter!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LaurynL

7. Lauryn

Energised and loving pet sitter!8.5 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£25
/night
AlizaA

8. Aliza

7.4 miles
from
£50
/night

Aspiring Vet Offering Reliable Care for Cats and Dogs

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlizaA

8. Aliza

Aspiring Vet Offering Reliable Care for Cats and Dogs7.4 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£50
/night
LucyL

9. Lucy

7.2 miles - Northwood
from
£25
/night

Reliable & Caring Dog Walking, Drop-Ins & House Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
LucyL

9. Lucy

Reliable & Caring Dog Walking, Drop-Ins & House Sitter7.2 miles - Northwood
Last active 4 days ago
from
£25
/night
LeanneL

10. Leanne

6.6 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Veterinary Nurse providing drop-ins / house sittings 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
LeanneL

10. Leanne

Veterinary Nurse providing drop-ins / house sittings 🐾6.6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
£60
/night
PoppyP

11. Poppy

9.8 miles
from
£26
/night
1 review

From fish to great dane, I’ll be your reliable sitter!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PoppyP

11. Poppy

From fish to great dane, I’ll be your reliable sitter!9.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£26
/night
NelsonN

12. Nelson

7 miles
from
£25
/night

Trusted Dog Care, 15+ Years of Experience

Last active 11 days ago
NelsonN

12. Nelson

Trusted Dog Care, 15+ Years of Experience7 miles
Last active 11 days ago
from
£25
/night
AngelikaA

13. Angelika

8.2 miles
from
£25
/night

Dog & Cat sitter, Completed dog training course

Last active 13 days ago
AngelikaA

13. Angelika

Dog & Cat sitter, Completed dog training course8.2 miles
Last active 13 days ago
from
£25
/night
MinaM

14. Mina

2.7 miles
from
£46
/night
2 reviews

Passionate & Experienced Pet Sitter: Love, Safe, and Fun

Usually responds within few hours
MinaM

14. Mina

Passionate & Experienced Pet Sitter: Love, Safe, and Fun 2.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£46
/night
SharniS

15. Sharni

6.1 miles - Nash Mills
from
£50
/night
1 review

Calm Caring and Compassionate Pet Care Services 😁

Usually responds within one hour
SharniS

15. Sharni

Calm Caring and Compassionate Pet Care Services 😁6.1 miles - Nash Mills
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
£50
/night
Vinicius HenriqueV

16. Vinicius Henrique

9.9 miles - London
from
£40
/night

Brazilian architect and flying trapeze artist

Vinicius HenriqueV

16. Vinicius Henrique

Brazilian architect and flying trapeze artist9.9 miles - London
from
£40
/night
Varun DasV

17. Varun Das

9 miles - Wembley
from
£25
/night

Reliable and calm animal-lover for all your pet's needs!

Usually responds within one hour
Varun DasV

17. Varun Das

Reliable and calm animal-lover for all your pet's needs! 9 miles - Wembley
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/night
MiaM

18. Mia

3.3 miles
from
£45
/night

Reliable, Caring & Trustworthy Pet Care 🐾

MiaM

18. Mia

Reliable, Caring & Trustworthy Pet Care 🐾3.3 miles
from
£45
/night
KikiK

19. Kiki

8.2 miles
from
£38
/night

Reliable and Kind Pet Sitter

KikiK

19. Kiki

Reliable and Kind Pet Sitter8.2 miles
from
£38
/night
LouisL

20. Louis

9 miles
from
£45
/night

Stress free pet care, booking same day availability

Usually responds within one day
LouisL

20. Louis

Stress free pet care, booking same day availability9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night