1. House Sitting
  2. Saltdean

House Sitting, Saltdean

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PhilP

1. Phil

5.5 miles
from
£40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Tail Wags Guaranteed!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PhilP

1. Phil

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Tail Wags Guaranteed!5.5 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
MaramaM

2. Marama

2.9 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring and friendly animal lover 💗

Usually responds within few hours
MaramaM

2. Marama

Caring and friendly animal lover 💗2.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
£30
/night
LornaL

3. Lorna

7.2 miles
from
£35
/night

Belly Rubs and Beach Walks! Pet sitting by the Sea

LornaL

3. Lorna

Belly Rubs and Beach Walks! Pet sitting by the Sea 7.2 miles
from
£35
/night
AliceA

4. Alice

4.4 miles
from
£50
/night

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AliceA

4. Alice

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services 4.4 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£50
/night
AmandaA

5. Amanda

5.8 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Loving care when your not there

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
AmandaA

5. Amanda

Loving care when your not there5.8 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
from
£45
/night
ShantiS

6. Shanti

5.5 miles
from
£32
/night

Professional Intuitive Animal Communicator and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
ShantiS

6. Shanti

Professional Intuitive Animal Communicator and Sitter 5.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£32
/night
IsobelI

7. Isobel

6 miles
from
£50
/night

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Brighton and Hove

IsobelI

7. Isobel

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Brighton and Hove6 miles
from
£50
/night
PriscaP

8. Prisca

4.8 miles
from
£40
/night

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!

PriscaP

8. Prisca

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!4.8 miles
from
£40
/night
JayJ

9. Jay

5.3 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Lover of all pets!

Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

9. Jay

Lover of all pets!5.3 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
MaríaM

10. María

4.9 miles
from
£70
/night

Your trusted companion for your beloved friend 🐾

Usually responds within one day
MaríaM

10. María

Your trusted companion for your beloved friend 🐾4.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£70
/night
AndreiaA

11. Andreia

3.9 miles
from
£25
/night

Reliable, playful animal lover, also flexible :)

Usually responds within one day
AndreiaA

11. Andreia

Reliable, playful animal lover, also flexible :)3.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
KristalK

12. Kristal

2.2 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

New local cat sitters - a duo your feline will love

Usually responds within few hours
KristalK

12. Kristal

New local cat sitters - a duo your feline will love2.2 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
SianS

13. Sian

11.4 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

SianS

13. Sian

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾11.4 miles
from
£35
/night
MiaM

14. Mia

5.9 miles
from
£45
/night

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!

Usually responds within one day
MiaM

14. Mia

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!5.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
SilviaS

15. Silvia

6.7 miles
from
£55
/night

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed

Usually responds within few hours
SilviaS

15. Silvia

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed 6.7 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£55
/night
NicusorN

16. Nicusor

5 miles
from
£25
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Treating Pets Like Family

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
NicusorN

16. Nicusor

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Treating Pets Like Family5 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
AmyA

17. Amy

4.7 miles
from
£90
/night

Your best friend's second best friend

Usually responds within one day
AmyA

17. Amy

Your best friend's second best friend4.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£90
/night