1. House Sitting
  2. Smethwick

House Sitting, Smethwick

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SundayS

1. Sunday

9.8 miles
from
£90
/night

Where professional dog walking meets genuine love for pets

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SundayS

1. Sunday

Where professional dog walking meets genuine love for pets9.8 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£90
/night
GinaG

2. Gina

7.4 miles
from
£65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

A family that loves dogs, with two friendly Beagles 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
GinaG

2. Gina

A family that loves dogs, with two friendly Beagles 🐾7.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£65
/night
BrigieB

3. Brigie

1.5 miles
from
£30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

4 years experience pet sitter 🥰💗™️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
BrigieB

3. Brigie

4 years experience pet sitter 🥰💗™️1.5 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£30
/night
LucyL

4. Lucy

3 miles
from
£25
/night

Offering home stays and loves long walks and dogs

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LucyL

4. Lucy

Offering home stays and loves long walks and dogs3 miles
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
LibbyL

5. Libby

7.6 miles
from
£45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable sitter who will love your animals as much as you do

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LibbyL

5. Libby

Reliable sitter who will love your animals as much as you do7.6 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
JagadeshJ

6. Jagadesh

5.2 miles
from
£50
/night

Pet Lover. Animal rescuer - Blue cross of India

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JagadeshJ

6. Jagadesh

Pet Lover. Animal rescuer - Blue cross of India5.2 miles
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£50
/night
KremenskaK

7. Kremenska

7.8 miles
from
£25
/night

Friendly & Reliable Local Dog Walker 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
KremenskaK

7. Kremenska

Friendly & Reliable Local Dog Walker 🐾7.8 miles
Last active 13 days ago
from
£25
/night
KerryK

8. Kerry

5.7 miles
from
£45
/night

Experienced little dog/cat pet sitter/dog walker

Usually responds within one day
KerryK

8. Kerry

Experienced little dog/cat pet sitter/dog walker5.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
KellyK

9. Kelly

7.1 miles
from
£75
/night

Supreme pet sitting and boarding - family run business

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Staffy Charlie bullet
KellyK

9. Kelly

Supreme pet sitting and boarding - family run business 7.1 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Staffy Charlie bullet
from
£75
/night
LilyL

10. Lily

11.8 miles
from
£55
/night

Veterinary Nursing Student | Experienced Pet Care

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

10. Lily

Veterinary Nursing Student | Experienced Pet Care11.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£55
/night
KiuK

11. Kiu

4 miles
from
£40
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter. Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky Siu Bing
KiuK

11. Kiu

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter. Your Pet’s New Best Friend!4 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky Siu Bing
from
£40
/night
DawnD

12. Dawn

12 miles
from
£52
/night
2 reviews

I am a fully insured pet sitter, walker and house sitter.

Usually responds within few hours
DawnD

12. Dawn

I am a fully insured pet sitter, walker and house sitter. 12 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£52
/night
OliviaO

13. Olivia

3.7 miles
from
£64
/night

Reliable Dog Walking & Pet Sitting Services Available🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Lurcher Lola
OliviaO

13. Olivia

Reliable Dog Walking & Pet Sitting Services Available🐾3.7 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Lurcher Lola
from
£64
/night
ShahnewazS

14. Shahnewaz

6.6 miles
from
£25
/night

Instant Pet Connection. Easy Care. Total Peace of Mind, too!

Lives with 2 cats
ShahnewazS

14. Shahnewaz

Instant Pet Connection. Easy Care. Total Peace of Mind, too!6.6 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£25
/night
TekeshiaT

15. Tekeshia

9.1 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A home away from home 🏡

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Eddison
TekeshiaT

15. Tekeshia

A home away from home 🏡9.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Eddison
from
£50
/night
LesleyL

16. Lesley

8.9 miles
from
£35
/night

Reliable DBS-Checked Pet Sitter Offering Calm, Loving Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Toby
LesleyL

16. Lesley

Reliable DBS-Checked Pet Sitter Offering Calm, Loving Care8.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Toby
from
£35
/night
MJM

17. MJ

3 miles
from
£45
/night

Reliable Petsitter. Animals are great teachers.

Usually responds within one day
MJM

17. MJ

Reliable Petsitter. Animals are great teachers. 3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
MichelleM

18. Michelle

8.9 miles
from
£55
/night

Let your dog do the walking 🙂♥️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with springer spaniel dude
MichelleM

18. Michelle

Let your dog do the walking 🙂♥️8.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with springer spaniel dude
from
£55
/night
RituR

19. Ritu

3.2 miles
from
£80
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter- Treating Your Pets Like Family

RituR

19. Ritu

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter- Treating Your Pets Like Family3.2 miles
from
£80
/night
AsamA

20. Asam

6.7 miles
from
£35
/night

Calm & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome

AsamA

20. Asam

Calm & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome6.7 miles
from
£35
/night