1. House Sitting
  2. Staines-upon-Thames

House Sitting, Staines-upon-Thames

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NataliN

1. Natali

7.7 miles - Slough
from
ÂŁ49
/night
5 reviews

🐈Personal🐢pet🐇carers🐠for🦜all🐕owners!🐹

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
NataliN

1. Natali

🐈Personal🐢pet🐇carers🐠for🦜all🐕owners!🐹7.7 miles - Slough
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ49
/night
EmilyE

2. Emily

9.8 miles
from
ÂŁ35
/night
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

I have a passion for caring and looking after all animals

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
EmilyE

2. Emily

I have a passion for caring and looking after all animals 9.8 miles
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
ÂŁ35
/night
TamyresT

3. Tamyres

8.3 miles
from
ÂŁ90
/night
9 reviews

Dogwalker KT70NU

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
TamyresT

3. Tamyres

Dogwalker KT70NU8.3 miles
(9 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
ÂŁ90
/night
NikolaiN

4. Nikolai

9.7 miles
from
ÂŁ90
/night
6 reviews

Is your pet looking to go on holiday? Then look no further.

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
NikolaiN

4. Nikolai

Is your pet looking to go on holiday? Then look no further.9.7 miles
(6 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
ÂŁ90
/night
Abhisarika PA

5. Abhisarika P

7.1 miles
from
ÂŁ40
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A proud born Dogophile !! 😃😃

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
Abhisarika PA

5. Abhisarika P

A proud born Dogophile !! 😃😃7.1 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
ÂŁ40
/night
RyanR

6. Ryan

9.3 miles
from
ÂŁ50
/night
23 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends 2nd Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
RyanR

6. Ryan

Your Furry Friends 2nd Best Friend9.3 miles
(23 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
ÂŁ50
/night
RhiannonR

7. Rhiannon

8.9 miles
from
ÂŁ50
/night
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Providing a little pinch of home whilst you're away

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
RhiannonR

7. Rhiannon

Providing a little pinch of home whilst you're away8.9 miles
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
ÂŁ50
/night
ShaunaS

8. Shauna

8.8 miles
from
ÂŁ75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee

Last active yesterday
ShaunaS

8. Shauna

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee 8.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ75
/night
KateK

9. Kate

8.1 miles
from
ÂŁ35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your favourite kitty & dog mum!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KateK

9. Kate

Your favourite kitty & dog mum!8.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ35
/night
AnastasiaA

10. Anastasia

6.5 miles
from
ÂŁ35
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

help with animal care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnastasiaA

10. Anastasia

help with animal care6.5 miles
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ35
/night
AnnaA

11. Anna

7.6 miles
from
ÂŁ65
/night
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover in Twickenham - come and say hi!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

11. Anna

Animal lover in Twickenham - come and say hi!! 7.6 miles
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
ÂŁ65
/night
SimonS

12. Simon

8.5 miles
from
ÂŁ90
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SimonS

12. Simon

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs8.5 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
ÂŁ90
/night
MoragM

13. Morag

4.4 miles
from
ÂŁ40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Very patient animal loving person

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MoragM

13. Morag

Very patient animal loving person4.4 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
ÂŁ40
/night
EliasE

14. Elias

7.5 miles
from
ÂŁ25
/night

I will be happy to care about your cats

Last active 4 days ago
EliasE

14. Elias

I will be happy to care about your cats 7.5 miles
Last active 4 days ago
from
ÂŁ25
/night
VeraV

15. Vera

8.5 miles
from
ÂŁ44
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy, energetic and committed to your pets

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VeraV

15. Vera

Happy, energetic and committed to your pets8.5 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
ÂŁ44
/night
WeiW

16. Wei

9.8 miles
from
ÂŁ50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

50yrs experience with varied dogs incl rescue, elderly dogs.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
WeiW

16. Wei

50yrs experience with varied dogs incl rescue, elderly dogs.9.8 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
ÂŁ50
/night
ChristinaC

17. Christina

6.4 miles
from
ÂŁ50
/night
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Purrfectly Paws And Whiskers

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ChristinaC

17. Christina

Purrfectly Paws And Whiskers 6.4 miles
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
ÂŁ50
/night
JuliaJ

18. Julia

9.3 miles
from
ÂŁ30
/night

Cat Sitting & Home Visits – Loving, Reliable Care

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

18. Julia

Cat Sitting & Home Visits – Loving, Reliable Care9.3 miles
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
ÂŁ30
/night
LucieL

19. Lucie

9.5 miles - Oxshott
from
ÂŁ55
/night

Doggy daycare in Cobham

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
LucieL

19. Lucie

Doggy daycare in Cobham9.5 miles - Oxshott
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
ÂŁ55
/night
CristinaC

20. Cristina

7.9 miles
from
ÂŁ60
/night
2 reviews

Pet sitter for dogs and cats

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CristinaC

20. Cristina

Pet sitter for dogs and cats 7.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
ÂŁ60
/night