1. House Sitting
  2. Surrey

House Sitting, Surrey

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EliasE

1. Elias

11 miles
from
£25
/night

I will be happy to care about your cats

Last active 9 days ago
EliasE

1. Elias

I will be happy to care about your cats 11 miles
Last active 9 days ago
from
£25
/night
LaviniaL

2. Lavinia

8.3 miles
from
£50
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Love animals, cats especially

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
LaviniaL

2. Lavinia

Love animals, cats especially 8.3 miles
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
£50
/night
hopeH

3. hope

7.1 miles
from
£75
/night

caring, reliable and flexible pet sitter and walker

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
hopeH

3. hope

caring, reliable and flexible pet sitter and walker 7.1 miles
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£75
/night
BurcakB

4. Burcak

11.4 miles - Feltham
from
£50
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Buldog Maisie
BurcakB

4. Burcak

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home11.4 miles - Feltham
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Buldog Maisie
from
£50
/night
AlanaA

5. Alana

9.9 miles
from
£65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun and responsible animal lover in Surrey

AlanaA

5. Alana

Fun and responsible animal lover in Surrey9.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
£65
/night
EveE

6. Eve

11.5 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal-loving student keen to care for your pet!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Millie
EveE

6. Eve

Animal-loving student keen to care for your pet!11.5 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Millie
from
£40
/night
AnastasiaA

7. Anastasia

11.5 miles
from
£35
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

help with animal care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AnastasiaA

7. Anastasia

help with animal care11.5 miles
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
£35
/night
StephenS

8. Stephen

9.9 miles
from
£44
/night

“Comfort, Care, and Tail Wags: Dog Boarding You Can Trust

Usually responds within one day
StephenS

8. Stephen

“Comfort, Care, and Tail Wags: Dog Boarding You Can Trust9.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£44
/night
ChristinaC

9. Christina

8.1 miles
from
£90
/night

Treating every dog like family! Every walk needs a wag 💓

Usually responds within few hours
ChristinaC

9. Christina

Treating every dog like family! Every walk needs a wag 💓8.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£90
/night
ErandhiE

10. Erandhi

8.3 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover & mother of 2 furbabies

Lives with 3 cats
ErandhiE

10. Erandhi

Animal lover & mother of 2 furbabies 8.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
from
£50
/night
ZsuzsaZ

11. Zsuzsa

11.5 miles
from
£50
/night

I'll love your four legged friends just as much as you!

Usually responds within one day
ZsuzsaZ

11. Zsuzsa

I'll love your four legged friends just as much as you!11.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
DanD

12. Dan

7.9 miles
from
£75
/night

Passionate animal lover!

DanD

12. Dan

Passionate animal lover!7.9 miles
from
£75
/night
ElsaE

13. Elsa

3.5 miles
from
£30
/night

Loving care for your beautiful cats!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
ElsaE

13. Elsa

Loving care for your beautiful cats! 3.5 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
JodieJ

14. Jodie

1.2 miles - Old Woking
from
£30
/night

Reliable and trustworthy animal lover in the KT area

Usually responds within one day
JodieJ

14. Jodie

Reliable and trustworthy animal lover in the KT area 1.2 miles - Old Woking
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
DebbieD

15. Debbie

11.2 miles
from
£35
/night

Five years, five stars, expert care

Usually responds within one day
DebbieD

15. Debbie

Five years, five stars, expert care11.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
BexB

16. Bex

9.8 miles
from
£64
/night

Your 4-legged’s new best friend🫶🏼

Usually responds within one day
BexB

16. Bex

Your 4-legged’s new best friend🫶🏼9.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£64
/night
Anne-LiseA

17. Anne-Lise

4.4 miles
from
£36
/night

Loving& experienced Pet Sitting Duo for Your Best Friend

Anne-LiseA

17. Anne-Lise

Loving& experienced Pet Sitting Duo for Your Best Friend4.4 miles
from
£36
/night
AnnaA

18. Anna

7.5 miles - Effingham
from
£45
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Responsible and genuine animal lover.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

18. Anna

Reliable, Responsible and genuine animal lover.7.5 miles - Effingham
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
£45
/night