1. House Sitting
  2. Tilbury

House Sitting, Tilbury

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Katherine LouiseK

1. Katherine Louise

12 miles
from
£40
/night

Pet Lover Paradise

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
Katherine LouiseK

1. Katherine Louise

Pet Lover Paradise12 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£40
/night
KeshiaK

2. Keshia

9.2 miles
from
£35
/night

Bubbly loving cat Mom ready to share more of her love

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KeshiaK

2. Keshia

Bubbly loving cat Mom ready to share more of her love9.2 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
AllisonA

3. Allison

8.4 miles
from
£75
/night

Animal lover offering pet sitting& doggy walks🐾❤️

Usually responds within one day
AllisonA

3. Allison

Animal lover offering pet sitting& doggy walks🐾❤️8.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£75
/night
SofiaS

4. Sofia

7.9 miles
from
£30
/night

Friendly, responsible and animal loving sitter and walker

Lives with 1 cat
SofiaS

4. Sofia

Friendly, responsible and animal loving sitter and walker7.9 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£30
/night
SarahS

5. Sarah

9 miles
from
£70
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Only 1 pet at any time. Kind & Caring. DBS checked

Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

5. Sarah

Only 1 pet at any time. Kind & Caring. DBS checked 9 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
£70
/night
KieronK

6. Kieron

8 miles
from
£40
/night

Trusted, Friendly Dog Sitting – Just Like You’d Do It

Usually responds within few hours
KieronK

6. Kieron

Trusted, Friendly Dog Sitting – Just Like You’d Do It8 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
Teri-JayneT

7. Teri-Jayne

10 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced and trusted pet care you can rely on.

Lives with 2 cats
Teri-JayneT

7. Teri-Jayne

Experienced and trusted pet care you can rely on.10 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£35
/night
HaticeH

8. Hatice

8.1 miles
from
£25
/night

treating every pet like family 💌

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
HaticeH

8. Hatice

treating every pet like family 💌8.1 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
ElizabethE

9. Elizabeth

3 miles
from
£70
/night

Happy tails, purrs and cuddles Pet Sitting in owners home

ElizabethE

9. Elizabeth

Happy tails, purrs and cuddles Pet Sitting in owners home 3 miles
from
£70
/night
PhilipP

10. Philip

10.6 miles
from
£40
/night

Goldies Dog Walking Plus, where your dog comes first.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Billy
PhilipP

10. Philip

Goldies Dog Walking Plus, where your dog comes first.10.6 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Billy
from
£40
/night
ZuzieZ

11. Zuzie

10.5 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Zuzie - young, experienced and loving!

Usually responds within one day
ZuzieZ

11. Zuzie

Zuzie - young, experienced and loving!10.5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

7.8 miles
from
£60
/night
1
recurring guest

Fellow dog mum providing walks and company for furry friends

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

Fellow dog mum providing walks and company for furry friends7.8 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
£60
/night
LeonL

13. Leon

11.9 miles
from
£60
/night

Experienced dog walker/sitter in Thamesmead + big garden.

Usually responds within one day
LeonL

13. Leon

Experienced dog walker/sitter in Thamesmead + big garden.11.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£60
/night
ariannaA

14. arianna

9.8 miles
from
£60
/night

my love for animals results in care and loads of experience

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Border collie Cora
ariannaA

14. arianna

my love for animals results in care and loads of experience9.8 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Border collie Cora
from
£60
/night
BethanyB

15. Bethany

7 miles
from
£50
/night

Lifelong dog lover offering safe walks and home care

Usually responds within one day
BethanyB

15. Bethany

Lifelong dog lover offering safe walks and home care7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
HalleH

16. Halle

9.6 miles
from
£50
/night

Experienced animal carer🤍

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
HalleH

16. Halle

Experienced animal carer🤍9.6 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
DéjaunD

17. Déjaun

9.8 miles
from
£25
/night

Treats Every Pet Like Family, Care and a lot of Love

DéjaunD

17. Déjaun

Treats Every Pet Like Family, Care and a lot of Love 9.8 miles
from
£25
/night
SanjS

18. Sanj

3.4 miles
from
£50
/night

Loving Pet Sitter with Time, Care and Plenty of Belly Rubs!

Usually responds within one day
SanjS

18. Sanj

Loving Pet Sitter with Time, Care and Plenty of Belly Rubs!3.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night