1. House Sitting
  2. Twyford

House Sitting, Twyford

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AliciaA

1. Alicia

7.1 miles
from
£40
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

You can tell a persons character by how they treat animals

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AliciaA

1. Alicia

You can tell a persons character by how they treat animals7.1 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Alicia stayed in my home to provide Care and Company for my House Rabbit, Petal, while I went away for a short holiday. Petal liked Alicia very much, and was very friendly to her and interacted well with her during her time here. I returned home to find a happy Rabbit, and hope that Alicia will be able to look after Petal again next time I am able to go away for a short holiday. "
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
£40
/night
HazelH

2. Hazel

5.7 miles
from
£44
/night
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Hazel’s Happy Animals

Last contacted today
Last active 7 days ago
HazelH

2. Hazel

Hazel’s Happy Animals5.7 miles
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 7 days ago
"I was a bit apprehensive about using a house sitter, my puppy is a handful and I needed someone to look after her for 14 hours. Luckily I found Hazel, and she was an absolute dream. She arrived on time, sent me updates and photos while I was away and took care of my puppy wonderfully. Thank you Hazel! I will 100% be using her again in the future. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
£44
/night
AnnaA

3. Anna

6.8 miles
from
£55
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Anna's Pet Sitting & Visits

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

3. Anna

Anna's Pet Sitting & Visits 6.8 miles
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Anna is a fantastic dog sitter. She provides regular updates and we have nothing to worry about when we leave our dog with her. Would definitely recommend Anna :-). "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
£55
/night
FarhanaF

4. Farhana

10.8 miles
from
£70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Pets Happy House

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
FarhanaF

4. Farhana

Happy Pets Happy House10.8 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Where do I begin… Farhana is AMAZING. We were so nervous to have a brand new sitter come and stay at our house for 2 weeks but we are beyond thrilled to have found Farhana and any doubts we may have had were erased so quickly. We have a big Doberman who can be intimidating to people at first but is in fact a complete love bug and a kitten. Farhana sent us photos and videos of them every day all snuggled up with her and just knowing they fell in love with her and were being safe and cuddled made us SO happy and reassured. Not only could we tell how much our paw babies loved her but she is beyond professional. We have had extremely expensive “dog trainers” who house sat for us and let me tell you, Farhana exceeded them in every single way. I am yet to meet another sitter in the Berkshire area who is as professional, calm, prompt, communicative, positive and respectful as Farhana. On top of our four paws being loved our home was so looked after, we came home to a beautiful, freshly cleaned house that looked even better than when we left! Farhana went above and beyond in every way. Obie and Tux could not have been happier than they were with her and the house looked amazing upon our return. We had constant contact and reassurance and knew that Farhana really cared. She picked up on their personality quirks almost instantly which showed how in tune with them she was. She took Obie on great walks and gave her the exposure she needed, yet she took no risks and kept them safe whilst also relaxing with them and spoiling them. This is very rare. If you are questioning hiring her - don’t. Thank you Farhana for everything."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£70
/night
AradhanaA

5. Aradhana

4.3 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

cause your pets don't need a sitter, they deserve family!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AradhanaA

5. Aradhana

cause your pets don't need a sitter, they deserve family!4.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"We could not have asked for a better sitter of our beloved dog, cat and chickens whilst abroad. She was very inquisitive, caring and brilliant communication every few days with videos of our happy animals. The house was safe and Aradhana left it in immaculate condition! Would thoroughly recommend her for your future house sitting needs. "
MinazM
Review by Minaz
from
£50
/night
AllysonA

6. Allyson

10.4 miles
from
£45
/night
New sitter

Experienced Dog Sitter>Walks, Sitting & Personalised Care 🐾

AllysonA

6. Allyson

New sitter
Experienced Dog Sitter>Walks, Sitting & Personalised Care 🐾10.4 miles
from
£45
/night
JemmaJ

7. Jemma

7.2 miles
from
£55
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hi, I’m Jemma - your pet’s new favourite human!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
JemmaJ

7. Jemma

Hi, I’m Jemma - your pet’s new favourite human!7.2 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Jemma came and house sat for us for the first time last weekend and she was amazing. I felt confident to leave my dogs, I have three, in her care. I returned home to happy dogs and it was peace of mind to know someone was there for them during our absence. She also cared for our chickens and they were happy too. Would definitely use Jemma again."
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
£55
/night
StephenS

8. Stephen

4.8 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review

Semi retired businessman/petlover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
StephenS

8. Stephen

Semi retired businessman/petlover4.8 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Great experience. Stephen and Montserrat house sat for my two dogs with separation anxiety and some medical issues and also my cat for a fortnight. Great communication throughout. I came home to very relaxed and contented pets and also a very clean and tidy home. Very professional sitters, I would highly recommend."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
£60
/night
LauraL

9. Laura

5.9 miles
from
£40
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Let’s have a pawsome time!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

9. Laura

Let’s have a pawsome time! 5.9 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"We couldn't have asked for a better sitter! Laura took amazing care of our dog & rabbit while we were away, making sure they were happy, well-exercised, and loved. It was such a relief knowing our pup was in such good hands. On top of that, she left our home spotless, which was such a thoughtful touch. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and responsible pet sitter. Thank you so much, Laura!"
VaishaliV
Review by Vaishali
from
£40
/night
JessicaJ

10. Jessica

7.3 miles
from
£50
/night
61 reviews
23
recurring guests

Felines & Furries

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JessicaJ

10. Jessica

Felines & Furries7.3 miles
(61 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Jess was looking after Ollie for 10 days whilst we were on holiday. Ollie is a dog reactive rescue, so it’s challenging to take care of him. I cannot praise Jess enough, she has been amazing! I received pictures and updates of Ollie every day and I am sure he was entertained and kept busy as when we got home he was nice and calm. I could straight away walk with him and didn’t lose his focus. Jess really knows what she is doing, and she follows the dogs schedule. Our house has been looked after as well! 😊"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
£50
/night
ZsuzsaZ

11. Zsuzsa

8.7 miles
from
£45
/night
3 reviews

Mature Tidy Reliable Couple

Usually responds within few hours
ZsuzsaZ

11. Zsuzsa

Mature Tidy Reliable Couple 8.7 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Having had huge reservations about hiring house/pet sitters for the first time I was immediately reassured by Zsuzsa and Clive. They took good care of our dogs, other pets, garden and house, sending daily messages and photos while we were away which put me at ease. We came home to a house exactly as we had left it and a pair of dogs that seemed to be missing their new friends! Thank you both so much, I would thoroughly recommend you."
JacquiJ
Review by Jacqui
from
£45
/night
PhillyP

12. Philly

4.1 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews

Loving, safe stay for your dogs!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Eurasier Mika
PhillyP

12. Philly

Loving, safe stay for your dogs!4.1 miles
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Eurasier Mika
from
£40
/night
KerryK

13. Kerry

7.1 miles
from
£35
/night
72 reviews
39
recurring guests

Pet sitting in Bracknell

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
KerryK

13. Kerry

Pet sitting in Bracknell 7.1 miles
(72 reviews)
39 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
£35
/night
DavidD

14. David

10.9 miles
from
£40
/night
33 reviews
9
recurring guests

Cat care in my/your home by experienced cat lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
DavidD

14. David

Cat care in my/your home by experienced cat lover10.9 miles
(33 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
£40
/night
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

7.4 miles
from
£50
/night

Trusted Sitter with 10+ Years of Loving, Family-Style Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

Trusted Sitter with 10+ Years of Loving, Family-Style Care7.4 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£50
/night
MikeM

16. Mike

10.5 miles
from
£70
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and responsible

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MikeM

16. Mike

Caring and responsible10.5 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Mike is a fantastic dog/house sitter. Dogs very happy, house clean and tidy. Lovely guy. Recommend him highly."
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
£70
/night
MajaM

17. Maja

7.3 miles
from
£75
/night
1 review

Multilingual and experienced dog and cat sitter

Usually responds within one day
MajaM

17. Maja

Multilingual and experienced dog and cat sitter7.3 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Maja was an awesome cat sitter for us while we were away. She was super communicative and updated us on Kafka shenanigans and even dealt with toilet accidents and rescued a plant he had knocked over. Would definitely be happy to have her stay again. "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
£75
/night
ColaineC

18. Colaine

8.1 miles
from
£80
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted, Reliable, and Loving Care for Your Pet!

ColaineC

18. Colaine

Trusted, Reliable, and Loving Care for Your Pet!8.1 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"10/10 will use again"
TomT
Review by Tom
from
£80
/night
EmmaE

19. Emma

4.8 miles
from
£65
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Walker Extraordinaire

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
EmmaE

19. Emma

Dog Walker Extraordinaire 4.8 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Emma looked after our dog Link for a day and, as far as we can tell, it looks like Link had a great time and was treated very well. Emma had great communication throughout both in the run-up to the booking as well as during the booking itself. We got regular updates and pictures of our dog whilst we were away. Also, not necessarily relevant to the treatment of Link himself, but Emma also kept our house tidy when she stayed here which I thought useful to note. Overall very happy and would easily recommend Emma to others looking for a pet-sitter. "
TommyT
Review by Tommy
from
£65
/night
BetülB

20. Betül

9.6 miles
from
£40
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Top-Tier Dog Sitting Services Tailored for Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
BetülB

20. Betül

Top-Tier Dog Sitting Services Tailored for Your Best Friend9.6 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Very nice dog sitter would highly recommend "
RimiR
Review by Rimi
from
£40
/night