1. House Sitting
  2. Uckfield

House Sitting, Uckfield

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AprilA

1. April

9.4 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Experienced dog and cat lover, caring for pets for years

Last active 6 days ago
AprilA

1. April

New sitter
Experienced dog and cat lover, caring for pets for years9.4 miles
Last active 6 days ago
from
£25
/night
LaurendahL

2. Laurendah

8.1 miles
from
£40
/night
New sitter

Loving care for your pets, as if they were my own.

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
LaurendahL

2. Laurendah

New sitter
Loving care for your pets, as if they were my own. 8.1 miles
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
from
£40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LilyL

3. Lily

8.2 miles
from
£35
/night
85 reviews
49
recurring guests

Dedicated Loving Animal Care

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LilyL

3. Lily

Dedicated Loving Animal Care8.2 miles
(85 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Lily is extremely conscientious. I trust her implicitly with my dog and my home. She is very clear and straightforward and slots into the dog's routine. I noticed that she had done some very welcome harness training during her stay - dog used to run away every time she saw the harness and now she doesn't. I am very grateful to Lily for her patient, loving and calm approach. "
HOLLYH
Review by HOLLY
from
£35
/night
DaisyD

4. Daisy

9 miles
from
£34.5
/night
25 reviews
12
recurring guests

Happiness is cats and dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
DaisyD

4. Daisy

Happiness is cats and dogs!9 miles
(25 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Thank you for the excellent pet sitting service. This was our first time using a sitter for our indoor cat Indy and everything was perfect. Daisy was very organised and reassuring, and sent pictures and regular updates throughout. It was clear from the initial introduction that Daisy loves animals and she built a good connection with our cat Indy even though he is usually very wary of humans. We could not have asked for a better experience and we have no hesitation in recommending Daisy if you are looking for a kind, organised and reliable sitter. "
JoeJ
Review by Joe
from
£34.5
/night
LivL

5. Liv

11.3 miles
from
£30
/night
3 reviews

Lover of animals around the world

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
LivL

5. Liv

Lover of animals around the world11.3 miles
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Liv started at our house for a week. 2 weeks beforehand, she came to visit and take Jupi out for walks. During the stay she sent us videos and photos of Jupi everyday, responded to any communication promptly, and even looked after extras in the house for us! Really lovely lady! Highly recommend and will definitely have Liv stay again."
MylesM
Review by Myles
from
£30
/night
chloeC

6. chloe

7.3 miles
from
£50
/night
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog Walking & Home visits

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
chloeC

6. chloe

Dog Walking & Home visits 7.3 miles
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Chloe stepped in at the last minute to house sit for our very bouncy Labrador. She did a wonderful job for which we’re really grateful. Communication was great, especially when an unexpected trip to the vet was needed (the dog’s fault and not a reflection on Chloe’s care!). Would definitely recommend her. "
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
£50
/night
CamiC

7. Cami

8.9 miles
from
£30
/night

Qualified veterinary nurse - lover of all animals !

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
CamiC

7. Cami

Qualified veterinary nurse - lover of all animals !8.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
£30
/night
TalineT

8. Taline

11.1 miles
from
£30
/night

Experienced Animal Education Ranger here to help!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TalineT

8. Taline

Experienced Animal Education Ranger here to help!11.1 miles
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£30
/night
PatrycjaP

9. Patrycja

11.4 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Happy Dogs, Happy Owners!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PatrycjaP

9. Patrycja

Happy Dogs, Happy Owners!11.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£35
/night
DebsD

10. Debs

9.6 miles
from
£65
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

PEACE OF MIND, CARING CAT SITTER

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DebsD

10. Debs

PEACE OF MIND, CARING CAT SITTER9.6 miles
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£65
/night
EvaE

11. Eva

7.7 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced local pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
EvaE

11. Eva

Experienced local pet sitter7.7 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
£35
/night
ScarletteS

12. Scarlette

6.5 miles
from
£35
/night

Reliable and trusted House sitter with veterinary experience

Last active 14 days ago
ScarletteS

12. Scarlette

Reliable and trusted House sitter with veterinary experience 6.5 miles
Last active 14 days ago
from
£35
/night
AmeyA

13. Amey

9.4 miles
from
£55
/night

Reliable dog walker and pet sitter ⭐

AmeyA

13. Amey

Reliable dog walker and pet sitter ⭐9.4 miles
from
£55
/night
ShantiS

14. Shanti

12.1 miles
from
£32
/night

Professional Intuitive Animal Communicator and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
ShantiS

14. Shanti

Professional Intuitive Animal Communicator and Sitter 12.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£32
/night
EstherE

15. Esther

9.5 miles
from
£35
/night

Absolute Dog and animal lover!

Usually responds within one day
EstherE

15. Esther

Absolute Dog and animal lover! 9.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
JayJ

16. Jay

11.4 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Lover of all pets!

Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

16. Jay

Lover of all pets!11.4 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
KristalK

17. Kristal

12 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

New local cat sitters - a duo your feline will love

Usually responds within few hours
KristalK

17. Kristal

New local cat sitters - a duo your feline will love12 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
SianS

18. Sian

12.1 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

SianS

18. Sian

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾12.1 miles
from
£35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Uckfield home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Uckfield.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Uckfield home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Uckfield on Pawshake. Over 689 pet owners in Uckfield have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express