1. House Sitting
  2. Waltham Cross

House Sitting, Waltham Cross

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KittyK

1. Kitty

7 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kitty and a dog

Usually responds within one day
KittyK

1. Kitty

Kitty and a dog7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Kitty is amazing, I would highly recommend her and would definitely ask her to look after my 2 boys again in the future. I was very nervous as I hadn't had a pet sitter before but she put me at ease and the boys adored her. She took them on daily walks and kept me updated with messages and photos. Kitty was very respectful of my home, overall fantastic. "
IzzyI
Review by Izzy
from
£50
/night
NaomiN

2. Naomi

7 miles
from
£50
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

I'm the Mary Poppins for cats, I Absolutely Love Them!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NaomiN

2. Naomi

I'm the Mary Poppins for cats, I Absolutely Love Them!7 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Naomi was excellent - looked after the cats well, kept me updated and sent lots of photos. Very happy, would use her again."
BronyaB
Review by Bronya
from
£50
/night
DanielD

3. Daniel

2 miles
from
£30
/night
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving pet carer in Waltham Abbey

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DanielD

3. Daniel

Loving pet carer in Waltham Abbey2 miles
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Daniel looked after the dogs and was very attentive when replying to our messages. I would highly recommend Daniel for dog sits! "
JillyJ
Review by Jilly
from
£30
/night
MayaM

4. Maya

8.2 miles
from
£45
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Maya

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MayaM

4. Maya

Maya8.2 miles
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Maya is extremely reliable and our dogs love her. One of our dogs has special needs as she’s elderly and has nearly lost all sight and is completely deaf. Maya copes really well with this and is able to walk and feed her with no problems at all. She has pet sitted for us and coordinates well with our (adult) children as well as the dogs. "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
£45
/night
DanielD

5. Daniel

4.6 miles
from
£20
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lover available for walks/house sitting/overnight stays

DanielD

5. Daniel

Dog lover available for walks/house sitting/overnight stays 4.6 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
from
£20
/night
KevinK

6. Kevin

4.6 miles
from
£29
/night

Working from home, so your pet’s never alone!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KevinK

6. Kevin

Working from home, so your pet’s never alone!4.6 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£29
/night
StephanieS

7. Stephanie

6.3 miles
from
£35
/night

Stephanie’s doggy care service🤍

Last active today
StephanieS

7. Stephanie

Stephanie’s doggy care service🤍6.3 miles
Last active today
from
£35
/night
AnaA

8. Ana

6.7 miles
from
£45
/night
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Love, Care & Belly Rubs While You’re Away!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnaA

8. Ana

Love, Care & Belly Rubs While You’re Away!6.7 miles
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£45
/night
Tricia & JavanT

9. Tricia & Javan

4.5 miles
from
£25
/night
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dependable Dog-Sitter: I'll Be Your Dog's Second Best Friend

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Tricia & JavanT

9. Tricia & Javan

Dependable Dog-Sitter: I'll Be Your Dog's Second Best Friend4.5 miles
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£25
/night
SaloniS

10. Saloni

7.4 miles
from
£90
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Spreading happiness one paw at a time

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SaloniS

10. Saloni

Spreading happiness one paw at a time 7.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£90
/night
RowennaR

11. Rowenna

7.1 miles
from
£30
/night

Loving, Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RowennaR

11. Rowenna

Loving, Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover7.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£30
/night
MaxM

12. Max

3.7 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Lifelong Dog & Cat Owner You Can Trust

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MaxM

12. Max

Lifelong Dog & Cat Owner You Can Trust3.7 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£40
/night
AndreaA

13. Andrea

8.2 miles
from
£80
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

“Love and Care for Your Pets: Reliable Pet Sitting!”

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AndreaA

13. Andrea

“Love and Care for Your Pets: Reliable Pet Sitting!”8.2 miles
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£80
/night
RichaR

14. Richa

7.9 miles
from
£25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Routine-Based Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
RichaR

14. Richa

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Routine-Based Care7.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
£25
/night
RachelR

15. Rachel

7.9 miles
from
£20
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where Belly Rubs, Long Walks & Loving Care Come Standard

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
RachelR

15. Rachel

Where Belly Rubs, Long Walks & Loving Care Come Standard7.9 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£20
/night
DanaD

16. Dana

8.1 miles
from
£37
/night

I love animals and take best care of them always.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
DanaD

16. Dana

I love animals and take best care of them always.8.1 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£37
/night
PoppyP

17. Poppy

6.8 miles
from
£26
/night
1 review

From fish to great dane, I’ll be your reliable sitter!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
PoppyP

17. Poppy

From fish to great dane, I’ll be your reliable sitter!6.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
£26
/night
NikolettN

18. Nikolett

2.9 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat mommy of two, here to take care of your babies.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
NikolettN

18. Nikolett

Cat mommy of two, here to take care of your babies.2.9 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
£40
/night
MarjanM

19. Marjan

7 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Someone to love your dog like you do?

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarjanM

19. Marjan

Someone to love your dog like you do?7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£50
/night
ShamsS

20. Shams

6.9 miles
from
£35
/night

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShamsS

20. Shams

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶6.9 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£35
/night