1. House Sitting
  2. Westerham

House Sitting, Westerham

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SimonaS

1. Simona

12.1 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

I feel like I understand pet language:).

Usually responds within one hour
SimonaS

1. Simona

I feel like I understand pet language:).12.1 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"We had a wonderful experience. Simona was everything we could have asked for. She was on top of things every step of the way from initial contact, through consistent updates and communication. We will have her back for sure. "
Kevin & MicheleK
Review by Kevin & Michele
from
£50
/night
TanviT

2. Tanvi

11.2 miles
from
£60
/night
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Committed to giving love and care

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
TanviT

2. Tanvi

Committed to giving love and care11.2 miles
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Tanvi did a fantastic job cat sitting at my flat for two weeks! She is absolutely lovely and was very attentive with good communication during the duration of my trip. My cat was in great spirits when I returned and she also kept keep my flat very clean and tidy, which I really appreciate!"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
£60
/night
ŞuleŞ

3. Şule

9 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Animal Lover with 18 Years Experience

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ŞuleŞ

3. Şule

New sitter
Animal Lover with 18 Years Experience9 miles
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
£25
/night
EmmaE

4. Emma

9.9 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

Our perfect companions never have fewer than four feet.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

4. Emma

Our perfect companions never have fewer than four feet. 9.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£45
/night
NeilN

5. Neil

12.1 miles
from
£50
/night

Looking after your family even when you’re not there

Usually responds within one day
NeilN

5. Neil

Looking after your family even when you’re not there12.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
JosephineJ

6. Josephine

11.9 miles
from
£35
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Purr-fect Care for Your Friends

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JosephineJ

6. Josephine

Purr-fect Care for Your Friends11.9 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Really couldn't have asked for someone better. Jo was great at keeping us up to date with pictures and how much the girls had eaten. Videos of play time too. Highly recommend. "
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
£35
/night
TomT

7. Tom

9.7 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Tom - A Punctual, reliable, passionate Dog sitter/ Walker

TomT

7. Tom

Tom - A Punctual, reliable, passionate Dog sitter/ Walker9.7 miles
(1 review)
"Tom looked after our 6 year old rescue dog Winnie for 3 nights. She is a big dog who is reactive to other dogs and strangers but she took to Tom immediately! He had great communication, was very attentive and clearly just loved dogs. We came home to a very happy pup and an immaculate flat. Would definitely recommend him! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
£40
/night
KristineK

8. Kristine

12.4 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced cat fosterer and pet owner

Usually responds within one hour
KristineK

8. Kristine

Experienced cat fosterer and pet owner 12.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
£35
/night
NathaliaN

9. Nathalia

7.8 miles
from
£70
/night
1 review

Pet lover, responsible and kind

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NathaliaN

9. Nathalia

Pet lover, responsible and kind7.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our Poli🐶 had an amazing time with Natalia. She was very professional and took good care of Poli🐶 who is a very active and sometimes anxious doggy. Would definitely recommend. "
NandaN
Review by Nanda
from
£70
/night
LaurenL

10. Lauren

11.1 miles
from
£90
/night

Very loving and intelligent carer

Usually responds within few hours
LaurenL

10. Lauren

Very loving and intelligent carer11.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£90
/night
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

11.4 miles
from
£53
/night
1 review

Cuddles, kisses and kindness!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

Cuddles, kisses and kindness! 11.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"We had our Wedding in Greece planned! and we've never left our Cocker Spaniel alone before with anyone other than family/friends - but of course they were all coming to our wedding! So we were on the hunt for someone to stay in our house for the week and look after Arwen, as we thought she'd be much more comfortable in a familiar place. We came across Victoria's profile and on contacting her she said that she was busy that week, but she often assigns jobs to her family members who help her out, so we had a meet with her brother Atilio - he seemed very calm, on the ball and trustworthy & so we went ahead and booked! He turned up right on time before our taxi dropped us to the airport and throughout the week he contacted us with photos and any little concerns her had, which we were grateful for! We were able to relax and enjoy our Wedding and week with guests, knowing that she was in safe hands! Thank you once again for looking after our little Arwen 🧡🐾"
CiaraC
Review by Ciara
from
£53
/night
IzzyI

12. Izzy

10 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

Dog obsessed millennial

Usually responds within one day
IzzyI

12. Izzy

Dog obsessed millennial10 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Izzy was professional,kind, polite and great with our dachshund. She did an excellent job for us. Will 100% be using her again."
SanjayS
Review by Sanjay
from
£45
/night
KimK

13. Kim

3.2 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Work from home furry animal sitter available 5 days a week

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KimK

13. Kim

Work from home furry animal sitter available 5 days a week3.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Fantastic sitter! Looked after our very needy young dog superbly. Sent us photos and updates and even cleaned up after him when he was sick on the carpet! Clearly adores dogs (even annoying ones). A great communicator and incredibly capable."
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
£50
/night
AnjaleeA

14. Anjalee

10.7 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnjaleeA

14. Anjalee

Experienced pet sitter10.7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Great job, thanks Anjalee"
SamS
Review by Sam
from
£40
/night
CallumC

15. Callum

9.7 miles
from
£75
/night
2 reviews

Free Introduction Meet

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CallumC

15. Callum

Free Introduction Meet9.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Callum is very helpful and wonderful with our puppy. He is organized, calm and professional. Cosmo loves when he visits. "
SashaS
Review by Sasha
from
£75
/night
PatrycjaP

16. Patrycja

11 miles
from
£35
/night

Happy Dogs, Happy Owners!

Last active yesterday
PatrycjaP

16. Patrycja

Happy Dogs, Happy Owners!11 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£35
/night
LucasL

17. Lucas

9.6 miles
from
£40
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own

Last active yesterday
LucasL

17. Lucas

Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own9.6 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£40
/night
LucyL

18. Lucy

10.2 miles
from
£25
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LucyL

18. Lucy

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 10.2 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
DonnaD

19. Donna

11.4 miles - Croydon
from
£50
/night

South London - Lifetime pet lover and cat purrent

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DonnaD

19. Donna

South London - Lifetime pet lover and cat purrent11.4 miles - Croydon
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
AnastasiaA

20. Anastasia

12.4 miles
from
£25
/night

Reliable care! Flexi walk & sit for medium pets.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
AnastasiaA

20. Anastasia

Reliable care! Flexi walk & sit for medium pets.12.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
£25
/night