1. House Sitting
  2. Winford

House Sitting, Winford

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MegM

1. Meg

9.4 miles
from
£25
/night

Hi I am Meg!

Usually responds within one day
MegM

1. Meg

Hi I am Meg! 9.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night
RitaR

2. Rita

12.1 miles
from
£38
/night
1 review

Responsible cat lover looking to give her love to other cats

RitaR

2. Rita

Responsible cat lover looking to give her love to other cats12.1 miles
(1 review)
from
£38
/night
LeighL

3. Leigh

5.9 miles
from
£30
/night

Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter You Can Trust

Lives with 2 cats
LeighL

3. Leigh

Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter You Can Trust5.9 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£30
/night
NoshadN

4. Noshad

8.8 miles
from
£25
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

NoshadN

4. Noshad

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away8.8 miles
from
£25
/night
Raul CalderonR

5. Raul Calderon

5 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Happiness for Them, Peace of Mind for all

Usually responds within few hours
Raul CalderonR

5. Raul Calderon

Happiness for Them, Peace of Mind for all5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
CherineC

6. Cherine

4.8 miles
from
£65
/night

Reliable, eco-friendly, local pet sitter in Nailsea

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CherineC

6. Cherine

Reliable, eco-friendly, local pet sitter in Nailsea4.8 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
£65
/night
AlbertA

7. Albert

7.1 miles
from
£24
/night

Love, care, and responsibility, as my reviews say 🐶🥰

AlbertA

7. Albert

Love, care, and responsibility, as my reviews say 🐶🥰7.1 miles
from
£24
/night
JoannaJ

8. Joanna

7.5 miles
from
£25
/night

Your Pets, My Passion — Loving & Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
JoannaJ

8. Joanna

Your Pets, My Passion — Loving & Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter7.5 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£25
/night
EwaE

9. Ewa

8.8 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Keep calm and I will love your pet 😍

Usually responds within one hour
EwaE

9. Ewa

Keep calm and I will love your pet 😍8.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
£35
/night
ArielA

10. Ariel

5.7 miles
from
£45
/night

Loving Pet Care from a Future Vet

Usually responds within one day
ArielA

10. Ariel

Loving Pet Care from a Future Vet5.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

8.9 miles
from
£60
/night

Dog Walker: Professional, Trustworthy, and Passionate

Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

Dog Walker: Professional, Trustworthy, and Passionate 8.9 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£60
/night
AgiA

12. Agi

7.2 miles
from
£40
/night

Soulful, skillful care for your Animal Family 🤗🐾

AgiA

12. Agi

Soulful, skillful care for your Animal Family 🤗🐾7.2 miles
from
£40
/night
MarinaM

13. Marina

5.8 miles
from
£50
/night

Reliable and honest pet sitter with love for animals

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MarinaM

13. Marina

Reliable and honest pet sitter with love for animals 5.8 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night