1. House Sitting
  2. Witney

House Sitting, Witney

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TracyT

1. Tracy

4.7 miles
from
£32
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawfect pet caring & boarding with Tracy

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
TracyT

1. Tracy

Pawfect pet caring & boarding with Tracy4.7 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£32
/night
AnnabelA

2. Annabel

11.4 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hello, I’m Annabel and I am looking for enjoyable work!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnnabelA

2. Annabel

Hello, I’m Annabel and I am looking for enjoyable work!11.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
SianS

3. Sian

8.6 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your pawfect choice for fun, friendly walks and pet care!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SianS

3. Sian

Your pawfect choice for fun, friendly walks and pet care!8.6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/night
DariiaD

4. Dariia

9.7 miles
from
£25
/night

Caring pet sitter with a veterinary background 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DariiaD

4. Dariia

Caring pet sitter with a veterinary background 🐾9.7 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£25
/night
MillieM

5. Millie

11.3 miles
from
£55
/night
1 review

Full time dog walker

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MillieM

5. Millie

Full time dog walker11.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£55
/night
HéctorH

6. Héctor

10.9 miles
from
£25
/night

Let’s go for a fun walk! 🐶

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HéctorH

6. Héctor

Let’s go for a fun walk! 🐶10.9 miles
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
TobyT

7. Toby

11.1 miles
from
£35
/night

Reliable Animal Lover with Hands-On Pet Care Experience 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TobyT

7. Toby

Reliable Animal Lover with Hands-On Pet Care Experience 🐾11.1 miles
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
KaraK

8. Kara

11.3 miles
from
£35
/night

Trusting animal carer - with animal sanctuary experience!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
KaraK

8. Kara

Trusting animal carer - with animal sanctuary experience! 11.3 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£35
/night
ElizabethE

9. Elizabeth

11.4 miles
from
£25
/night

Gentle and/or playful - Care according to your cat or dog

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ElizabethE

9. Elizabeth

Gentle and/or playful - Care according to your cat or dog11.4 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£25
/night
elleE

10. elle

11.7 miles
from
£45
/night
1
recurring guest

Your dogs new best friend | affordable | dog walker+sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hungarian vizsla frankie
elleE

10. elle

Your dogs new best friend | affordable | dog walker+sitter 11.7 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hungarian vizsla frankie
from
£45
/night
JonathanJ

11. Jonathan

8.1 miles
from
£90
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A friendly, active animal fosterer and friend

JonathanJ

11. Jonathan

A friendly, active animal fosterer and friend8.1 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
£90
/night
HalleH

12. Halle

12.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Compassionate Canine Caregiver 🤍

Usually responds within one day
HalleH

12. Halle

Compassionate Canine Caregiver 🤍12.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
Maria GabrielM

13. Maria Gabriel

9.6 miles
from
£20
/night
1 review

Paws, love and fun 🫶🏽

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with French poodle Coqueta
Maria GabrielM

13. Maria Gabriel

Paws, love and fun 🫶🏽9.6 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with French poodle Coqueta
from
£20
/night