1. Pet Sitting
  2. Hampton Hill

Pet Sitting, Hampton Hill

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SaraS

1. Sara

2.9 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Sara from Surbiton who loves animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SaraS

1. Sara

Sara from Surbiton who loves animals!2.9 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Sara was great with my cats and she gave me updates everyday "
PhoebeP
Review by Phoebe
from
£15
/day
LucasL

2. Lucas

1.1 miles - Hampton
from
£9
/day
1 review

Lifelong animal lover, flexible schedule & tailored pet care

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LucasL

2. Lucas

Lifelong animal lover, flexible schedule & tailored pet care1.1 miles - Hampton
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Great! Reliable and truly caring. I will definitely book Lucas again. "
RaquelR
Review by Raquel
from
£9
/day
CibeleC

3. Cibele

1.5 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Your Dog’s Home‑From‑Home in Twickenham

Last active yesterday
CibeleC

3. Cibele

New sitter
Your Dog’s Home‑From‑Home in Twickenham1.5 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
DihithaD

4. Dihitha

3 miles
from
£20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Loving dog sitter |safe,caring &reliable |

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DihithaD

4. Dihitha

🐾 Loving dog sitter |safe,caring &reliable |3 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£20
/day
GabyG

5. Gaby

1.1 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to look after your fur babies if you live in Hampton

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
GabyG

5. Gaby

Happy to look after your fur babies if you live in Hampton 1.1 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Gaby looked after our two VERY shy cats for a week and was fabulous. They were visibly relaxed and happy in the photos. She sends daily photos and goes above and beyond to ensure they are cared for. We’re very lucky to have found Gaby. Thank you! 🙏 "
StasiaS
Review by Stasia
from
£15
/day
RoseR

6. Rose

2.2 miles
from
£18
/day
13 reviews
10
recurring guests

Catsitter: Devoted Cat Caretaker in Your Area 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
RoseR

6. Rose

Catsitter: Devoted Cat Caretaker in Your Area 🐾 2.2 miles
(13 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Rose was the most wonderful pet sitter to our very shy rescue cat. She was patient and caring and gave us updates every day, even if the cat hid under the bed most of the time! Thank you Rose, we will book again! "
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
£18
/day
VladyslavaV

7. Vladyslava

1.4 miles
from
£14
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
VladyslavaV

7. Vladyslava

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey1.4 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"So pleased I found Vlada! She took amazing care of my house rabbit Betty over the Christmas period and she went above and beyond to make sure she was ok. She spent lots of time with her and updated me with pictures. Her communication was 5*! Thank you for everything Vlada! ❤️"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
£14
/day
EmmaE

8. Emma

2.9 miles
from
£15
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Responsible Pet Sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
EmmaE

8. Emma

Responsible Pet Sitter2.9 miles
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"We loved Emma! Most importantly she was great with our cat, warm intuitive and enthusiastic, but she also communicated quickly and reliably, giving us regular updates and checking in. Plus left everything nicely."
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
£15
/day
KateK

9. Kate

1 miles - Teddington
from
£10
/day
1 review

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend, Dedicated Animal Lover

Last active 9 days ago
KateK

9. Kate

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend, Dedicated Animal Lover1 miles - Teddington
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
"Kate did an excellent job of looking after my two Turkish Van cats while I was away for 28 nights. She made regular drop in visits and sent me photos of the cats happily playing with a feather wand. On my return home the cats were happy and healthy and had clearly been well looked after. I can strongly recommend Kate. James."
JamesJ
Review by James
from
£10
/day
KenzieK

10. Kenzie

1.9 miles
from
£18
/day
30 reviews
38
recurring guests

The Purrfect Cat Sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KenzieK

10. Kenzie

The Purrfect Cat Sitter1.9 miles
(30 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"It was our first time using Pawshake and Kenzie was highly recommended for our area. We were very pleased with Kenzie's cat sitting, she was communicative and put our worried minds at ease with how she cared for cat."
JosephJ
Review by Joseph
from
£18
/day
LynneL

11. Lynne

1 miles
from
£10
/day

Caring, cat conversationalist 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LynneL

11. Lynne

Caring, cat conversationalist 🐱1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£10
/day
RenataR

12. Renata

1.6 miles
from
£12.4
/day
1 review

Big dog experience - Small dog energy! Here to help

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
RenataR

12. Renata

Big dog experience - Small dog energy! Here to help 1.6 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
£12.4
/day
AngeliqueA

13. Angelique

1.2 miles
from
£15
/day

Caring Pet Sitting & Dog Walking in Your Area 🐾

Last active yesterday
AngeliqueA

13. Angelique

Caring Pet Sitting & Dog Walking in Your Area 🐾1.2 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
DiegoD

14. Diego

1 miles - Twickenham
from
£10
/day
1 review

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DiegoD

14. Diego

1 miles - Twickenham
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
AlcmeneA

15. Alcmene

1.5 miles - Twickenham
from
£15
/day
3 reviews

🏡 WFH Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & Pet Sitting 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlcmeneA

15. Alcmene

🏡 WFH Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & Pet Sitting 🐾1.5 miles - Twickenham
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
MaisieM

16. Maisie

1.6 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitters

Last active 6 days ago
MaisieM

16. Maisie

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitters 1.6 miles
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/day
MehekM

17. Mehek

1.9 miles
from
£40
/day

🐾 Walks, Cuddles & Loving Care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MehekM

17. Mehek

🐾 Walks, Cuddles & Loving Care1.9 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£40
/day
GraceG

18. Grace

1.6 miles
from
£9
/day

Mother-Son Pet Sitting: Twice the Care. Double the Cuddles.

GraceG

18. Grace

Mother-Son Pet Sitting: Twice the Care. Double the Cuddles.1.6 miles
from
£9
/day
EllieE

19. Ellie

2.3 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Caring Dog Sitter Flexible Hours In Richmond. Goody Bags.

EllieE

19. Ellie

Caring Dog Sitter Flexible Hours In Richmond. Goody Bags.2.3 miles
(1 review)
from
£20
/day
SusieS

20. Susie

1.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Honest, hardworking, trustworthy-guaranteed fun for your pet

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SusieS

20. Susie

Honest, hardworking, trustworthy-guaranteed fun for your pet1.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£15
/day