1. Pet Sitting
  2. Stoke Gifford

Pet Sitting, Stoke Gifford

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JulieJ

1. Julie

1.1 miles
from
£12
/day

13 Years of Cat Care – Loving Home Visit Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
JulieJ

1. Julie

13 Years of Cat Care – Loving Home Visit Sitter1.1 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
from
£12
/day
CeriC

2. Ceri

2.3 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Sitter and Dog Walker!

Lives with 2 cats
Lives with moggy Charlie
CeriC

2. Ceri

Cat Sitter and Dog Walker!2.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Lives with moggy Charlie
"A huge thank you to Ceri for taking great care of my gerbils and hamsters whilst I went away for a week on holiday. It's the longest I've been away for a while so I was anxious about how everyone would be but Ceri took great care of everyone with daily check-ins. She sent me a daily photo update over WhatsApp which was really appreciated and administered a little medication to my gerbils on a small piece of fruit. Lovely friendly kind manner and would highly recommend."
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
£12
/day
SophieS

3. Sophie

0.5 miles
from
£25
/day
5 reviews

Happy Paws Pet Sitting

SophieS

3. Sophie

Happy Paws Pet Sitting0.5 miles
(5 reviews)
"Sophie is a lovely pet sitter and our cat seemed to have been very well taken care of when we returned from our trip. Communication with Sophie is very easy and she is very accommodating and flexible. Sophie was very clear about when she had visited our home and messaged to let us know how our cat was doing. When we met Sophie before we went away, she seemed like a natural animal lover and Zeus took to her straight away."
IsabelI
Review by Isabel
from
£25
/day
SadieS

4. Sadie

2.3 miles
from
£40
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable, experienced and qualified Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
SadieS

4. Sadie

Reliable, experienced and qualified Pet Sitter2.3 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Sadie was a really considerate dog sitter who thought to ask a lot of helpful questions in advance of sitting Bodhi. During the sitting at our house she kept Bodhi company, took him for a walk and made sure he was happy throughout. We're really grateful!"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
£40
/day
TulaT

5. Tula

3.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Pet lover and experienced sitter located in Bristol

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
TulaT

5. Tula

Pet lover and experienced sitter located in Bristol3.1 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
PhoebeP

6. Phoebe

1.1 miles
from
£10
/day

9+ years experience 🦮 💚 Own 2 huskies + 2 cats

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PhoebeP

6. Phoebe

9+ years experience 🦮 💚 Own 2 huskies + 2 cats1.1 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£10
/day
AngeliqueA

7. Angelique

1.4 miles
from
£13
/day

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter | Stoke Park

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AngeliqueA

7. Angelique

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter | Stoke Park1.4 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£13
/day
AleksandraA

8. Aleksandra

2.9 miles
from
£20
/day

Nomadic Alex Petsitter

AleksandraA

8. Aleksandra

Nomadic Alex Petsitter2.9 miles
from
£20
/day
SarahS

9. Sarah

3 miles
from
£10
/day

I can meet the needs of your pet, walking or home visits

Usually responds within one day
SarahS

9. Sarah

I can meet the needs of your pet, walking or home visits 3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
kirstyK

10. kirsty

1 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker 🐾

kirstyK

10. kirsty

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker 🐾1 miles
from
£10
/day
AshleyA

11. Ashley

1.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Cat loving,dog loving. You will not be let down

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Labradoodle Lewie
AshleyA

11. Ashley

Cat loving,dog loving. You will not be let down 1.6 miles
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Labradoodle Lewie
from
£15
/day
EloiseE

12. Eloise

2.4 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Excited to provide loving care for your fury friends.🐕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ronnie Ronnie
EloiseE

12. Eloise

Excited to provide loving care for your fury friends.🐕2.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ronnie Ronnie
from
£10
/day
ChristopherC

13. Christopher

3 miles
from
£15
/day

Dog Walker: Professional, Trustworthy, and Passionate

Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

13. Christopher

Dog Walker: Professional, Trustworthy, and Passionate 3 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/day
AstridA

14. Astrid

1.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Ready to pay all ‘Treat Taxes’ on our daily walks!

AstridA

14. Astrid

Ready to pay all ‘Treat Taxes’ on our daily walks!1.5 miles
from
£10
/day
JoshuaJ

15. Joshua

1.9 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Have years of experience and looking after animals!

Usually responds within few hours
JoshuaJ

15. Joshua

Have years of experience and looking after animals! 1.9 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£10
/day
CecilC

16. Cecil

2 miles
from
£10
/day

High energy dog walker

CecilC

16. Cecil

High energy dog walker2 miles
from
£10
/day
LucyL

17. Lucy

2 miles
from
£15
/day

The Purrfect Carer here for your furry felines!

Lives with 1 cat
LucyL

17. Lucy

The Purrfect Carer here for your furry felines!2 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£15
/day