1. Pet Sitting
  2. Water Eaton

Pet Sitting, Water Eaton

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarcM

1. Marc

2.1 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat owner, happy to look after your pets 😊

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarcM

1. Marc

Cat owner, happy to look after your pets 😊2.1 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Marc is great and reliable! He communicates well and send me photos and videos of my cat. Takes good care of the cat and plays with him. Would recommend!!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
£12
/day
Fatma HristovaF

2. Fatma Hristova

1.7 miles
from
£18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

One of My Best Friends? Animals!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Fatma HristovaF

2. Fatma Hristova

One of My Best Friends? Animals!1.7 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wonderful caring cat sitter as always. Fatma goes above and beyond to ensure Ziggy Stardust is well looked after whilst I’m away 😻"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
£18
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TheresaT

3. Theresa

2.9 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Pet Auntie, looking for new furry nephews and nieces

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TheresaT

3. Theresa

New sitter
Pet Auntie, looking for new furry nephews and nieces 2.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
JonathanJ

4. Jonathan

2.3 miles
from
£12.5
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A friendly, active animal fosterer and friend

JonathanJ

4. Jonathan

A friendly, active animal fosterer and friend2.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Once again Jonathan was wonderful and I could travel knowing that Ziggy Stardust was in safe hands. Excellent communication. Thank you"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
£12.5
/day
JennyJ

5. Jenny

2.4 miles
from
£20
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Jenny’s Pet Care Services

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Loki
JennyJ

5. Jenny

Jenny’s Pet Care Services2.4 miles
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Loki
"Jenny is an amazing pet sitter. I felt completely at ease after meeting Jenny and throughout my holiday, as Jenny sent regular updates and photos of my cat, Midge. Jenny was also kind enough to notify me of a parcel arriving, and put it in a safe place, which was very much appreciated. Also, when I got home, my cat was really happy and content, which is testament to Jenny's kind attention to her. Jenny is very friendly, great with animals and a good communicator. I would most definitely recommend Jenny to look after your pet(s). "
AbiA
Review by Abi
from
£20
/day
AimeeA

6. Aimee

2.6 miles
from
£12
/day

I am a reliable, patient loving pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
AimeeA

6. Aimee

I am a reliable, patient loving pet sitter2.6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£12
/day
AnniA

7. Anni

2.2 miles
from
£16
/day

A friend to your furry baby 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnniA

7. Anni

A friend to your furry baby 🐾2.2 miles
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£16
/day
Ana PaulaA

8. Ana Paula

2.7 miles
from
£18
/day

Safe, reliable, and loving care for your pets

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Ana PaulaA

8. Ana Paula

Safe, reliable, and loving care for your pets 2.7 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£18
/day
KaraK

9. Kara

3 miles
from
£15
/day

Trusting animal carer - with animal sanctuary experience!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
KaraK

9. Kara

Trusting animal carer - with animal sanctuary experience! 3 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£15
/day
EllaE

10. Ella

1.6 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Reliable Dog Sitter

Usually responds within one day
EllaE

10. Ella

Reliable Dog Sitter1.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
NicoN

11. Nico

1.4 miles
from
£11
/day

Fun and friendly dog walks!

Usually responds within few hours
NicoN

11. Nico

Fun and friendly dog walks! 1.4 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£11
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Water Eaton that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Water Eaton to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Water Eaton. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Water Eaton. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Water Eaton.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Water Eaton on Pawshake. Over 342 pet owners in Water Eaton have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express