1. Dog Walking
  2. London Borough of Wandsworth

Dog Walking, London Borough of Wandsworth

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

1.7 miles - London
from
£15
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced care for pets with quirks and medical needs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
InesI

1. Ines

Experienced care for pets with quirks and medical needs1.7 miles - London
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
£15
/walk
NaimaN

2. Naima

1.3 miles - London
from
£13
/walk
New sitter

Responsible, loving and passionate pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NaimaN

2. Naima

New sitter
Responsible, loving and passionate pet care1.3 miles - London
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SiilenS

3. Siilen

1.9 miles
from
£25
/walk
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Dogs and Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SiilenS

3. Siilen

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Dogs and Cats1.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£25
/walk
NatháliaN

4. Nathália

1.4 miles
from
£15
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NatháliaN

4. Nathália

New sitter
1.4 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£15
/walk
CristianoC

5. Cristiano

1.4 miles
from
£19.5
/walk
New sitter

Vizsla owner & reliable dog walker in East Dulwich

Last active 3 days ago
CristianoC

5. Cristiano

New sitter
Vizsla owner & reliable dog walker in East Dulwich1.4 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£19.5
/walk
DaisyD

6. Daisy

1.5 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Qualified animal lover ready to spoil your pets ❤️🐶🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DaisyD

6. Daisy

New sitter
Qualified animal lover ready to spoil your pets ❤️🐶🐈1.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
£10
/walk
LarissaL

7. Larissa

0.9 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Brixton pet auntie for walks, cosy stays & loving care

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LarissaL

7. Larissa

Brixton pet auntie for walks, cosy stays & loving care0.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Larissa was amazing! I didnt get to meet her until a month later walking my dog. After every visit, I saw so much joy in Furys eyes. She was always well taken care of. She had to introduce herself to the dog, and she was accepted in the pack very fast. Larissa was available on short notice, that really saved me. And was flexible when thjngs changed with my situation too. "
MarthaM
Review by Martha
from
£15
/walk
TylerT

8. Tyler

1.3 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Young graduate who loves pets! No pets too big or too small!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
TylerT

8. Tyler

New sitter
Young graduate who loves pets! No pets too big or too small!1.3 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£10
/walk
LolaL

9. Lola

1.8 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Dog Lover & Walker/Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LolaL

9. Lola

Dog Lover & Walker/Sitter 1.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Lola is wonderful! Jasper immediately became best friends with her and wants to see her again. She took great care of him and is excellent with communication. Thank you so much! Highly recommend"
JackieJ
Review by Jackie
from
£10
/walk
VictorV

10. Victor

1 miles
from
£15
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gentle, Reliable Dog Care in Clapham-Brixton

Last active today
VictorV

10. Victor

Gentle, Reliable Dog Care in Clapham-Brixton1 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
"Victor is as wonderful with dogs as he is with people. He has a great, friendly, calm presence and a lovely attitude. My dog and I were incredibly lucky to meet Victor, and I will definitely book him again! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
£15
/walk
SophiaS

11. Sophia

1.1 miles - London
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Experienced cat sitter/dog walker based in SW London.

Last contacted today
Last active today
SophiaS

11. Sophia

Experienced cat sitter/dog walker based in SW London. 1.1 miles - London
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
SilviaS

12. Silvia

1.5 miles
from
£20
/walk
New sitter
1 review
2
recurring guests

Loving boarding and sitting for puppies and adult dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
SilviaS

12. Silvia

New sitter
Loving boarding and sitting for puppies and adult dogs1.5 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
£20
/walk
MariannaM

13. Marianna

0.7 miles
from
£12
/walk
1 review

Petlover

Last contacted today
Last active today
MariannaM

13. Marianna

Petlover0.7 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£12
/walk
ElisaE

14. Elisa

1.9 miles
from
£13
/walk
1 review

Your pet's new best buddy in London 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ElisaE

14. Elisa

Your pet's new best buddy in London 🐾1.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
£13
/walk
HillaryH

15. Hillary

1.2 miles
from
£12
/walk

Reliable, Caring & Experienced Dog Walker in London 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
HillaryH

15. Hillary

Reliable, Caring & Experienced Dog Walker in London 🐾1.2 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£12
/walk
LuluL

16. Lulu

1.2 miles
from
£12
/walk

Experienced animal lover available for walks and snuggles

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LuluL

16. Lulu

Experienced animal lover available for walks and snuggles 1.2 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£12
/walk
ElinE

17. Elin

1.4 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Lifelong animal lover, walks,check ins and house stays.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
ElinE

17. Elin

Lifelong animal lover, walks,check ins and house stays.1.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
£10
/walk
CerysC

18. Cerys

1.7 miles
from
£20
/walk

Fully available dog sitter in Peckham/Dulwich!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CerysC

18. Cerys

Fully available dog sitter in Peckham/Dulwich!1.7 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/walk
AnissaA

19. Anissa

1.3 miles
from
£20
/walk

animal lover

Last active 5 days ago
AnissaA

19. Anissa

animal lover1.3 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£20
/walk
MartaM

20. Marta

1.4 miles
from
£15
/walk

cat owner and lover

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MartaM

20. Marta

cat owner and lover 1.4 miles
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in London Borough of Wandsworth who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local London Borough of Wandsworth neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find London Borough of Wandsworth dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in London Borough of Wandsworth on Pawshake. Over 6375 pet owners in London Borough of Wandsworth have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express