1. Cat sitting
  2. London Borough of Wandsworth

Cat Sitting, London Borough of Wandsworth

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LizaL

1. Liza

1.3 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Pets are family and I am here to look after your babies

Last active 8 days ago
LizaL

1. Liza

New sitter
Pets are family and I am here to look after your babies1.3 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£15
/day
ClaraC

2. Clara

0.8 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Reliable, caring and genuinely animal-loving 🐾

Last active today
ClaraC

2. Clara

New sitter
Reliable, caring and genuinely animal-loving 🐾0.8 miles
Last active today
from
£10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MillieM

3. Millie

1.2 miles - London
from
£11
/day
New sitter

Millie’s Moggies & Doggies

Last active 2 days ago
MillieM

3. Millie

New sitter
Millie’s Moggies & Doggies 1.2 miles - London
Last active 2 days ago
from
£11
/day
DaianeD

4. Daiane

1.6 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

Dedicated pet sitter in SW London

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DaianeD

4. Daiane

Dedicated pet sitter in SW London1.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Daiane did a great job of looking after Gemma. She was responsive and sent regular updates. Gemma is quite old and has complicated needs with medicine - and she is quite needy as well for cuddles - so it was great to know I could trust that she was in good hands with Daiane."
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
£13
/day
GigiG

5. Gigi

0.5 miles
from
£14
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Big Cat Lover

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
GigiG

5. Gigi

Big Cat Lover0.5 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Gigi looked for the 2nd time after my cats, and again all has been perfect. Both have been very relaxed on my return, I had frequent picture of them and communication has been very smooth. Thank you very much. "
ChristophC
Review by Christoph
from
£14
/day
KarinaK

6. Karina

1.3 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Human!

Last active 4 days ago
KarinaK

6. Karina

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Human!1.3 miles
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
CameronC

7. Cameron

1.6 miles
from
£15
/day
64 reviews
48
recurring guests

Experienced, loving and reliable Pet sitter

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
CameronC

7. Cameron

Experienced, loving and reliable Pet sitter1.6 miles
(64 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Cameron was excellent - I highly recommend his services if you are looking for a cat sitter. He looked after our two cats while we were away for 10 days and they seemed so calm and relaxed when we returned. Cameron sent us lovely pictures and updates and always answered our messages. He looked after our house, kept it clean and tidy and even watered our plants. Definitely book Cameron - he has a lovely, gentle way with all animals."
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
£15
/day
DebD

8. Deb

0.3 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and caring pet sitter with years of experience

DebD

8. Deb

Reliable and caring pet sitter with years of experience0.3 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"I selected Deb to help look after my cat as he had just recovered from Triaditis and I wanted someone who was familiar with administering medication in case there were any issues whilst I was away. I messed up the booking dates but Deb was flexible and I managed to book her for an extra day. She was friendly and communicative, sending updates and photos, sticking around for the full half hour even when my cat was out, in case he came back in. I would happily use Deb again."
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
£15
/day
JekaterinaJ

9. Jekaterina

0.9 miles
from
£20
/day
29 reviews
7
recurring guests

All pets are welcome

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JekaterinaJ

9. Jekaterina

All pets are welcome0.9 miles
(29 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Great cat sitting by Jekaterina: communication, attention to detail, helpfulness and flexibility. It was a last moment request and she replied quickly and worked efficiently. Great treatment of our cat — she looked happy when we came back. Thank you!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
£20
/day
BayleeB

10. Baylee

1.4 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable dog loving couple in Battersea

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BayleeB

10. Baylee

Reliable dog loving couple in Battersea1.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Baylee was great with looking after our bengal cat Simba while we were away - very friendly, communicative and accommodating! Thank you!! "
JonnyJ
Review by Jonny
from
£15
/day
BryonyB

11. Bryony

0.4 miles
from
£15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Sitter You Can Count On

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BryonyB

11. Bryony

Experienced Dog Sitter You Can Count On0.4 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Bryony is such a lovely friend to our dog, and is adored by us all! She’s fab!"
samS
Review by sam
from
£15
/day
MariM

12. Mari

1.5 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

South London Cat and Dog favourite pal ☀️💕

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MariM

12. Mari

South London Cat and Dog favourite pal ☀️💕1.5 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Mari did an amazing job cat sitting! Great communicator, provided regular updates, and took care and attention. Recommend booking Mari to take care of your beloved cat :) "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
£15
/day
DemiD

13. Demi

1.3 miles
from
£19
/day
4 reviews

A Lifetime Around Animals: loving and experienced care!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
DemiD

13. Demi

A Lifetime Around Animals: loving and experienced care!1.3 miles
(4 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
£19
/day
AdelineA

14. Adeline

1.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Friendly local dog walker Clapham south

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AdelineA

14. Adeline

Friendly local dog walker Clapham south 1.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
£10
/day
DanaD

15. Dana

1.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Mature Teacher & Therapist for Reliable House Sitting 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DanaD

15. Dana

Mature Teacher & Therapist for Reliable House Sitting 🐾1.5 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
MarharytaM

16. Marharyta

0.4 miles
from
£15
/day

Experienced Couple for Dogs, Cats & More

Last active 4 days ago
MarharytaM

16. Marharyta

Experienced Couple for Dogs, Cats & More0.4 miles
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
JacintaJ

17. Jacinta

0.3 miles
from
£15
/day

Pet sitter and dog walker

Last active 4 days ago
JacintaJ

17. Jacinta

Pet sitter and dog walker0.3 miles
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
FloF

18. Flo

1.1 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

WFH Day Care, Walks, and Sitting Services in Putney

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
FloF

18. Flo

WFH Day Care, Walks, and Sitting Services in Putney1.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£15
/day
WilliamW

19. William

0.9 miles
from
£12
/day

Caring dog-lover who treats every pooch like family!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
WilliamW

19. William

Caring dog-lover who treats every pooch like family! 0.9 miles
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£12
/day
SamS

20. Sam

1.5 miles
from
£13
/day

Caring, attentive & provide lots of attention!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamS

20. Sam

Caring, attentive & provide lots of attention!1.5 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£13
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly London Borough of Wandsworth Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our London Borough of Wandsworth cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our London Borough of Wandsworth cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in London Borough of Wandsworth on Pawshake. Over 9119 pet owners in London Borough of Wandsworth have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express