1. Dog Walking
  2. London

Dog Walking, London

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WilliamW

1. William

1.1 miles
from
£8
/walk
New sitter

Conscientious, caring dog lover with 10+ years of experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
WilliamW

1. William

New sitter
Conscientious, caring dog lover with 10+ years of experience1.1 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£8
/walk
SarahS

2. Sarah

1.5 miles - London
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Loving, Reliable & Experienced Animal Lover 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SarahS

2. Sarah

New sitter
Loving, Reliable & Experienced Animal Lover 🐾1.5 miles - London
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SiilenS

3. Siilen

1.7 miles
from
£25
/walk
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Dogs and Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SiilenS

3. Siilen

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Dogs and Cats1.7 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£25
/walk
NatháliaN

4. Nathália

1.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NatháliaN

4. Nathália

New sitter
1.6 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£15
/walk
LuizaL

5. Luiza

0.2 miles - London
from
£9
/walk
New sitter

Reliable and caring animal lover

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LuizaL

5. Luiza

New sitter
Reliable and caring animal lover0.2 miles - London
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£9
/walk
CristianoC

6. Cristiano

1.6 miles
from
£19.5
/walk
New sitter

Vizsla owner & reliable dog walker in East Dulwich

Last active 3 days ago
CristianoC

6. Cristiano

New sitter
Vizsla owner & reliable dog walker in East Dulwich1.6 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£19.5
/walk
StellarS

7. Stellar

1.5 miles
from
£10
/walk
4 reviews

Happy Tails and Whiskers

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
StellarS

7. Stellar

Happy Tails and Whiskers 1.5 miles
(4 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£10
/walk
TatiT

8. Tati

1.1 miles - London
from
£10
/walk

I’m used to different temperaments and love all animals.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
TatiT

8. Tati

I’m used to different temperaments and love all animals. 1.1 miles - London
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
JackJ

9. Jack

1.1 miles
from
£10
/walk

Love dogs, like pocket money

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
JackJ

9. Jack

Love dogs, like pocket money1.1 miles
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/walk
SuiS

10. Sui

1.3 miles - London
from
£12
/walk
1 review

Pet lover in London

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SuiS

10. Sui

Pet lover in London1.3 miles - London
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£12
/walk
AlexisA

11. Alexis

1.5 miles - London
from
£18
/walk
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Pet Care: Boarding, Walking & Sitting

Last active yesterday
AlexisA

11. Alexis

Loving, Reliable Pet Care: Boarding, Walking & Sitting1.5 miles - London
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
£18
/walk
AnnaA

12. Anna

1.7 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Cuddles

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnaA

12. Anna

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Cuddles1.7 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£10
/walk
AnitaA

13. Anita

0.7 miles
from
£12
/walk

Mindful Cat & Dog Care near Canada Water/Surrey Quays

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnitaA

13. Anita

Mindful Cat & Dog Care near Canada Water/Surrey Quays0.7 miles
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£12
/walk
JennyJ

14. Jenny

1.4 miles
from
£20
/walk
2 reviews

5 Star Pawsome Stay with 30-Year Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JennyJ

14. Jenny

5 Star Pawsome Stay with 30-Year Experienced Dog Sitter1.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£20
/walk
CerysC

15. Cerys

1.4 miles
from
£20
/walk

Fully available dog sitter in Peckham/Dulwich!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CerysC

15. Cerys

Fully available dog sitter in Peckham/Dulwich!1.4 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/walk
ElenaE

16. Elena

1 miles
from
£15
/walk

Loved by Pets, Trusted by Owners

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ElenaE

16. Elena

Loved by Pets, Trusted by Owners1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/walk
JanaJ

17. Jana

1.4 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Dog walks & loving pet care around Peckham Rye 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JanaJ

17. Jana

Dog walks & loving pet care around Peckham Rye 🐾1.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£10
/walk
HyobinH

18. Hyobin

1.7 miles
from
£10
/walk

Ready to Care for Yours 🐾

HyobinH

18. Hyobin

Ready to Care for Yours 🐾1.7 miles
from
£10
/walk
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

1.5 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Previous Ethical Shelter Employee

FrancescaF

19. Francesca

New sitter
Previous Ethical Shelter Employee1.5 miles
from
£10
/walk
JaelleJ

20. Jaelle

1.5 miles
from
£10
/walk

Your Pet's 2nd Best friend 🥈

Usually responds within one day
JaelleJ

20. Jaelle

Your Pet's 2nd Best friend 🥈1.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in London who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local London neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find London dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in London on Pawshake. Over 6325 pet owners in London have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express