1. Dog Walking
  2. Stoneleigh

Dog Walking, Stoneleigh

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HuiminH

1. Huimin

2.4 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/walk
New sitter

Dog & Cat Lover đŸ¶đŸ± | Happy to Help!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HuiminH

1. Huimin

New sitter
Dog & Cat Lover đŸ¶đŸ± | Happy to Help!2.4 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
ÂŁ10
/walk
SindyS

2. Sindy

2 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/walk
1
recurring guest

experienced dog walker for 5 years dog-carer!

Last active 2 days ago
SindyS

2. Sindy

experienced dog walker for 5 years dog-carer!2 miles
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
ÂŁ10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JasJ

3. Jas

3.1 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
New sitter

Loved Like Family đŸŸâ€ïž

Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
JasJ

3. Jas

New sitter
Loved Like Family đŸŸâ€ïž3.1 miles
Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
Jiahui(Annie)J

4. Jiahui(Annie)

2.4 miles
from
ÂŁ19
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

đŸ™‹đŸ»â€â™€ïžđŸŒŸ Insured & course completed

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Jiahui(Annie)J

4. Jiahui(Annie)

đŸ™‹đŸ»â€â™€ïžđŸŒŸ Insured & course completed2.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"A great service from Annie, reliable and caring. Will definitely book again."
jayJ
Review by jay
from
ÂŁ19
/walk
LeanneL

5. Leanne

3.2 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
3 reviews

Pet care you can trust

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LeanneL

5. Leanne

Pet care you can trust3.2 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Super friendly, kind and caring with Ollie Really appreciated, will definitely use you again, thank you xxx"
chloeC
Review by chloe
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
JamieJ

6. Jamie

3.2 miles
from
ÂŁ9
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter Weekend Plans? I’ve Got Your Pup Covered!

Usually responds within one hour
JamieJ

6. Jamie

Dog sitter Weekend Plans? I’ve Got Your Pup Covered!3.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Jamie is an absolute sweetheart and very good with my dog. She is respectful of property and shows genuine care for pets. I would definitely hire her again."
GuyG
Review by Guy
from
ÂŁ9
/walk
KatieK

7. Katie

3.4 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/walk
38 reviews
17
recurring guests

Dog walker and sitter in Coventry

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KatieK

7. Katie

Dog walker and sitter in Coventry3.4 miles
(38 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"My beagle loved Katie the minute she met her! I felt reassured that she would be fine with Katie. My dog had plenty of fuss and walks and I had plenty of updates on how she was whilst I was abroad. If I need a dog sitter/walker in the future I would definitely call Katie!"
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
ÂŁ12
/walk
DanielD

8. Daniel

3.4 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
40 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dog lover, caring, trustworthy

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DanielD

8. Daniel

Dog lover, caring, trustworthy3.4 miles
(40 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
MuhammadM

9. Muhammad

2.8 miles
from
ÂŁ7
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MuhammadM

9. Muhammad

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)2.8 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
ÂŁ7
/walk
CeltaC

10. Celta

2.4 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/walk
1 review

A Caring Student Who Treats Your Pet Like a Fam ❀

Usually responds within one day
CeltaC

10. Celta

A Caring Student Who Treats Your Pet Like a Fam ❀2.4 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
ÂŁ10
/walk
JoeyJ

11. Joey

2.6 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/walk

Cuddles, Walks & Loving Care đŸ¶đŸ±

JoeyJ

11. Joey

Cuddles, Walks & Loving Care đŸ¶đŸ±2.6 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/walk
MariaM

12. Maria

3.5 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
13 reviews
10
recurring guests

đŸ’«Your pet's best friend

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

12. Maria

đŸ’«Your pet's best friend3.5 miles
(13 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
ÂŁ15
/walk
YaniY

13. Yani

2.5 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/walk

Reliable & Experienced Dog and Cat Carer~ Uni Student

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
YaniY

13. Yani

Reliable & Experienced Dog and Cat Carer~ Uni Student2.5 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
ÂŁ12
/walk
PetraP

14. Petra

2.9 miles
from
ÂŁ13
/walk

Responsible Pet Sitter for Happy Pets

Usually responds within one hour
PetraP

14. Petra

Responsible Pet Sitter for Happy Pets2.9 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
ÂŁ13
/walk
AdriaA

15. Adria

2.3 miles
from
ÂŁ9
/walk

dog lovers keen to meet your dogs!

AdriaA

15. Adria

dog lovers keen to meet your dogs!2.3 miles
from
ÂŁ9
/walk
TomT

16. Tom

2.8 miles
from
ÂŁ17
/walk

Experienced pet owner who is animal mad!

TomT

16. Tom

Experienced pet owner who is animal mad!2.8 miles
from
ÂŁ17
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Stoneleigh who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Stoneleigh neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Stoneleigh dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Stoneleigh on Pawshake. Over 390 pet owners in Stoneleigh have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express