1. Dog Walking
  2. Acocks Green

Dog Walking, Acocks Green

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MargotM

1. Margot

3.5 miles
from
£12
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced pet owner offering reliable, loving care 🫶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MargotM

1. Margot

Experienced pet owner offering reliable, loving care 🫶 3.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£12
/walk
BenB

2. Ben

3.4 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

After 100s of bookings - I’ve gained valuable experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
BenB

2. Ben

After 100s of bookings - I’ve gained valuable experience3.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NatalieN

3. Natalie

3.3 miles
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

All pets treated like the family they are.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NatalieN

3. Natalie

All pets treated like the family they are. 3.3 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£10
/walk
AliceA

4. Alice

3.2 miles
from
£12
/walk
1 review

Trusted Pet Care for Happy Dogs & Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AliceA

4. Alice

Trusted Pet Care for Happy Dogs & Cats3.2 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Alice was punctual and really great with my dog and is a friendly person who genuinely loves animals. She bought her own poo bags and took Nessa out for a nice long walk; she slept soundly afterwards so I could tell she had been well exercised. I will definitely use Alice again and highly recommend her to other pet owners."
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
£12
/walk
KarlosK

5. Karlos

3.5 miles - Birmingham
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Professional playtime expert & Amateur cat photographer🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarlosK

5. Karlos

Professional playtime expert & Amateur cat photographer🐱3.5 miles - Birmingham
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£15
/walk
MelikeM

6. Melike

3.3 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MelikeM

6. Melike

New sitter
3.3 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£10
/walk
DanielD

7. Daniel

3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk

Reliable & Dedicated Dog Lover & Walker

Last active 8 days ago
DanielD

7. Daniel

Reliable & Dedicated Dog Lover & Walker 3.6 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£15
/walk
GiuliaG

8. Giulia

2.8 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Friendly dog walker and small pet caring sitter

GiuliaG

8. Giulia

Friendly dog walker and small pet caring sitter 2.8 miles
(1 review)
from
£10
/walk
ShahnewazS

9. Shahnewaz

0.8 miles
from
£12
/walk

Instant Pet Connection. Easy Care. Total Peace of Mind, too!

ShahnewazS

9. Shahnewaz

Instant Pet Connection. Easy Care. Total Peace of Mind, too!0.8 miles
from
£12
/walk
CherylC

10. Cheryl

1.4 miles
from
£20
/walk
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dog Walker And Pet sitter Yardley,sheldon.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel cross Oscar
CherylC

10. Cheryl

Dog Walker And Pet sitter Yardley,sheldon.1.4 miles
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel cross Oscar
"Brilliant - 100% recommended ✅"
ShaheenS
Review by Shaheen
from
£20
/walk
MihaelaM

11. Mihaela

3 miles
from
£15
/walk
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter & Global Shelter Volunteer

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MihaelaM

11. Mihaela

Loving Pet Sitter & Global Shelter Volunteer 3 miles
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
£15
/walk
LauraL

12. Laura

3.4 miles
from
£12
/walk

Your dog's best walk starts here!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

12. Laura

Your dog's best walk starts here!3.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£12
/walk
ShannonS

13. Shannon

3.1 miles
from
£15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags Guaranteed While You’re Away!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ShannonS

13. Shannon

Tail Wags Guaranteed While You’re Away!3.1 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/walk
EmmaE

14. Emma

3.1 miles
from
£18
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Polite, Responsible Cat Sitter Birmingham city centre

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
EmmaE

14. Emma

Polite, Responsible Cat Sitter Birmingham city centre3.1 miles
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
£18
/walk
Ionut MateiI

15. Ionut Matei

3.4 miles
from
£20
/walk
1 review

A Safe, Caring and Creative Home for Your Beloved Pets

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
Ionut MateiI

15. Ionut Matei

A Safe, Caring and Creative Home for Your Beloved Pets3.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
£20
/walk
SaffronS

16. Saffron

3 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

The ultimate dog lover

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SaffronS

16. Saffron

The ultimate dog lover3 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
KiraK

17. Kira

2.8 miles
from
£10
/walk

Your pets second best friend♡

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KiraK

17. Kira

Your pets second best friend♡2.8 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/walk
DianaD

18. Diana

3.1 miles
from
£11
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and Trusted Cat and Dog Sitter in Birmingham ❤️

Last active 9 days ago
DianaD

18. Diana

Reliable and Trusted Cat and Dog Sitter in Birmingham ❤️3.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
from
£11
/walk
AlicjaA

19. Alicja

2.9 miles
from
£15
/walk
3 reviews

The best therapist has fur&four legs Cat sitter/dog walker

Lives with 3 cats
AlicjaA

19. Alicja

The best therapist has fur&four legs Cat sitter/dog walker2.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 cats
from
£15
/walk
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

3.6 miles
from
£14
/walk
21 reviews
11
recurring guests

Cat Mama in Brum

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

Cat Mama in Brum3.6 miles
(21 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Acocks Green who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Acocks Green neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Acocks Green dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Acocks Green on Pawshake. Over 614 pet owners in Acocks Green have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express