1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Barton-le-Clay

Doggy Day Care, Barton-le-Clay

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AyseA

1. Ayse

10.9 miles
from
£25
/day
21 reviews
17
recurring guests

Licensed, fully insured dog boarding

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AyseA

1. Ayse

Licensed, fully insured dog boarding 10.9 miles
(21 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ayse is brilliant, very informative and considerate towards my dog and was so welcoming in allowing my dog to socialise and integrate into the family. Highly recommend"
RejiR
Review by Reji
from
£25
/day
DaniD

2. Dani

11.6 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

🐶A dog groomer, who will love your dog as much as you do!❤️🐶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
DaniD

2. Dani

New sitter
🐶A dog groomer, who will love your dog as much as you do!❤️🐶11.6 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LinL

3. Lin

10.2 miles
from
£25
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm, Loving Dog Care 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LinL

3. Lin

New sitter
Calm, Loving Dog Care 🐾10.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"We left our 1.4y.o. Maltipoo (Honey) with Lin for a day care, and as it was our first time leaving her with a dog sitter, we were quite nervous. Honey is very small, and we were especially worried about any gaps or places she could potentially escape from. Lin was amazing, she immediately made the area safe for our fluffy girl. Honey is also quite a sensitive dog and had never stayed with someone she didn’t know without us before. Lin gave her lots of attention and made sure she felt comfortable and safe throughout the day. She was fed, had plenty of time to play and walk around the garden, and most importantly, she came home happy and completely relaxed, with no signs of stress. We’re so grateful to Lin for taking an attentive care of our little girl. We will definitely be booking with Lin again in the future "
AlenaA
Review by Alena
from
£25
/day
StefanieS

4. Stefanie

9.9 miles
from
£20
/day

🐾 Happy, Balanced Dogs Through Tailored Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
StefanieS

4. Stefanie

🐾 Happy, Balanced Dogs Through Tailored Walks9.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
£20
/day
RachelR

5. Rachel

11.8 miles - Bedford
from
£25
/day
1 review

reliable lover of pets - no animal too big or small🐶

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
RachelR

5. Rachel

reliable lover of pets - no animal too big or small🐶11.8 miles - Bedford
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Rachel was brilliant. Responsive, polite, easy to communicate with and it’s clear that she has a love for animals. Teddy had a brilliant time staying with her and I will definitely be using her services again! "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
£25
/day
AnneA

6. Anne

6.8 miles
from
£20
/day

Highly experienced with dogs and horses

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AnneA

6. Anne

Highly experienced with dogs and horses 6.8 miles
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£20
/day
GraceG

7. Grace

9.3 miles
from
£30
/day

local friendly dog walker for your furry friends

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GraceG

7. Grace

local friendly dog walker for your furry friends9.3 miles
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/day
NikaN

8. Nika

7 miles
from
£32
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets are family. I’m experienced and flexible💜

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NikaN

8. Nika

Pets are family. I’m experienced and flexible💜7 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Nika did a great job of looking after our teenage puppy. She was very prompt to pick her up and was a responsive and helpful communicator both during and after the sit. The photos she shared from the day together showed what a lovely time my pup had, with snacks, naps and a long walk with dog friends. I appreciated her patience with my dog's teen antics. I would definitely recommend her to other owners."
MatildaM
Review by Matilda
from
£32
/day
SilviaS

9. Silvia

5.4 miles
from
£25
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Need some help?

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SilviaS

9. Silvia

Need some help?5.4 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"After a meet and greet with Silvia and her family we were more than happy to leave our puppy Merlin in the love and care of Silvia,s family home, we got pictures and updates of how he was getting on through out the day which gave us peace of mind, we have gone on to use Silvia a few times now and wouldn’t go to anyone else, we would definitely recommend. Adam and Lindsay"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
£25
/day
KimK

10. Kim

11.8 miles
from
£43
/day
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dog lover of all sizes

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
KimK

10. Kim

Dog lover of all sizes11.8 miles
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"I could not have been happier leaving our dog, Destiny, with Kim and her family. They were kind, conscientious and so accommodating of our playful Lab. I wholeheartedly recommend booking with Kim - we certainly will be booking again in the future. "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
£43
/day
TabithaT

11. Tabitha

9.8 miles
from
£32
/day
2 reviews

Extended family for your furry babies.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TabithaT

11. Tabitha

Extended family for your furry babies.9.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Roxie had a great day with Tabitha and would happily go there again if we’re in the area"
MelM
Review by Mel
from
£32
/day
GrainneG

12. Grainne

9.9 miles
from
£50
/day
104 reviews
48
recurring guests

Grainne's Pet Services

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GrainneG

12. Grainne

Grainne's Pet Services9.9 miles
(104 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/day
JackieJ

13. Jackie

11.1 miles
from
£35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JackieJ

13. Jackie

Caring and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter11.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£35
/day
ClaireC

14. Claire

8.8 miles
from
£36
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable and caring animal lover

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ClaireC

14. Claire

Reliable and caring animal lover8.8 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£36
/day
VeronikaV

15. Veronika

10.4 miles
from
£30
/day

Home-Based Dog Sitting with Lots of Play & Cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
VeronikaV

15. Veronika

Home-Based Dog Sitting with Lots of Play & Cuddles10.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
£30
/day
IngaI

16. Inga

5.4 miles
from
£35
/day
1 review

Dogs Mum dog mum dog mum❤️🐕‍🦺tcalls me

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
IngaI

16. Inga

Dogs Mum dog mum dog mum❤️🐕‍🦺tcalls me5.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£35
/day
JohnnyJ

17. Johnny

8.5 miles
from
£25
/day

Come hang out with Maverick and I!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Maverick
JohnnyJ

17. Johnny

Come hang out with Maverick and I!8.5 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Maverick
from
£25
/day
JamesJ

18. James

6.3 miles
from
£24
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dedicated dog owner with time and space for yours

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pom-Spitz Barney
JamesJ

18. James

Dedicated dog owner with time and space for yours6.3 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pom-Spitz Barney
from
£24
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Barton-le-Clay for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Barton-le-Clay Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Barton-le-Clay sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Barton-le-Clay on Pawshake. Over 292 pet owners in Barton-le-Clay have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express