1. Doggy Day Care
  2. East Horsley

Doggy Day Care, East Horsley

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RichardR

1. Richard

7.9 miles
from
£42
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Super fun, calm dog handler. Acres to play in!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RichardR

1. Richard

Super fun, calm dog handler. Acres to play in!7.9 miles
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Richard did a fantastic job making our dog feel comfortable and relaxed. It was our first time using a dog sitter. He was calm and reassuring made the whole experience less stressful for all. Our dog had a fantastic day and when we came to collect him he wanted to go back. That is a perfect sign of your dog enjoying his day and feeling safe with the person he was with. Thank you will definitely use him again and would highly recommend him to all type of dog owners. "
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
£42
/day
EmilyE

2. Emily

4.3 miles
from
£30
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Mum to two dogs and kids!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmilyE

2. Emily

Mum to two dogs and kids!4.3 miles
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Friendly and professional. Jasper always comes away a very happy boy."
EdE
Review by Ed
from
£30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TanyaT

3. Tanya

9.8 miles
from
£30
/day
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TanyaT

3. Tanya

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾9.8 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£30
/day
FallonF

4. Fallon

10.6 miles
from
£40
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Riverside Pet Paradise

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FallonF

4. Fallon

Riverside Pet Paradise10.6 miles
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Lola had a fantastic time at Fallon's Doggy Day Care! Fallon's genuine love for animals was evident from the start, and Lola immediately took to her. They enjoyed a lovely walk and lots of cuddle time. I felt confident leaving Lola in Fallon's care, and she provided top-notch attention throughout the day. Highly recommended!"
ElisabettaE
Review by Elisabetta
from
£40
/day
SamuelS

5. Samuel

10.5 miles
from
£20
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trust is key and I've many years of experience.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
SamuelS

5. Samuel

Trust is key and I've many years of experience.10.5 miles
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"He's a very responsible pet sitter; he updates me on the dog's condition daily and sends me photos. Highly recommended."
WING YI ANNIEW
Review by WING YI ANNIE
from
£20
/day
ebruE

6. ebru

7.2 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ebruE

6. ebru

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge7.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Tonka had a second lovely visit with Ebru and her family. He was so excited to see her and can’t wait for next time. "
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
£20
/day
SophieS

7. Sophie

8.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Experienced dog and cat sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SophieS

7. Sophie

Experienced dog and cat sitter8.6 miles
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/day
SimonS

8. Simon

8.9 miles
from
£60
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SimonS

8. Simon

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs8.9 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Simon was great with our nervous rescue dog, giving her time and space to settle and playing gentle games with her to help her feel at home. Pip is fantastic as well and it was lovely to get videos of them zooming round. We will definitely book with Simon again. "
ZoeZ
Review by Zoe
from
£60
/day
JelenaJ

9. Jelena

11.8 miles
from
£25
/day
5 reviews

ANIMAL WALKER & SITTER 🐶🐱 (KINGSTON UPON THAMES)

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JelenaJ

9. Jelena

ANIMAL WALKER & SITTER 🐶🐱 (KINGSTON UPON THAMES) 11.8 miles
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Jelena was wonderful and helped me out with a very last minute booking when I urgently needed some puppy care. She was great with Bollo, clearly gave him lots of attention, was extremely understanding of the typical puppy chaos "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
£25
/day
LucieL

10. Lucie

10.8 miles
from
£30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Your Dog's Adventure Starts Here

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LucieL

10. Lucie

New sitter
Your Dog's Adventure Starts Here10.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£30
/day
VladyslavaV

11. Vladyslava

10.5 miles
from
£25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
VladyslavaV

11. Vladyslava

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey10.5 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Vladyslava kept us updated the whole time with pictures and videos. She responded really quickly when we were checking in. My Stella had the best time! "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
£25
/day
HimaH

12. Hima

4.6 miles
from
£45
/day
18 reviews
11
recurring guests

Family pet sitter in Surrey with a lovable Frenchie.

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HimaH

12. Hima

Family pet sitter in Surrey with a lovable Frenchie. 4.6 miles
(18 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Hima and her family were so welcoming, Callie had a great day there. Her communication was brilliant and she spent time getting to know Callie, asking all the right questions. She has a beautiful home, extremely dog friendly and I went to work knowing my dog was in good hands. Would absolutely recommend!"
KrystynaK
Review by Krystyna
from
£45
/day
GeorgianaG

13. Georgiana

12 miles
from
£25
/day
4 reviews

Loving Family Home & Experienced Dog Owner

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GeorgianaG

13. Georgiana

Loving Family Home & Experienced Dog Owner12 miles
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Very good service. They kept me regularly updated throughout the day on how our dog was getting on and sent us lovely photos. It was really reassuring to know our dog was happy and well looked after."
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
£25
/day
ElenaE

14. Elena

11.9 miles
from
£32
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Great care, regular updates & lots of play time!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ElenaE

14. Elena

Great care, regular updates & lots of play time! 11.9 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Communication was wonderful, Elena was perfect able to help me and my partner in a tough situation where we both became ill. Definitely recommend "
JirapaJ
Review by Jirapa
from
£32
/day
MandyM

15. Mandy

9.2 miles
from
£40
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog and Cat Sitter/Walker in Chessington

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MandyM

15. Mandy

Dog and Cat Sitter/Walker in Chessington 9.2 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Mandy really understood Dolores's needs as a 5month year old puppy. She was able to enjoy play with another dog at Mandy's but had time out when it was time for her to relax. Dolores is very energetic and excitable and Mandy knew how to manage this. I'm happy that the day went well and I'm confident that I won't have to worry when leaving Dolores in Mandy's care."
Claire ElizabethC
Review by Claire Elizabeth
from
£40
/day
NicoleN

16. Nicole

6 miles
from
£25
/day

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter with Flexible Availability

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
NicoleN

16. Nicole

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter with Flexible Availability6 miles
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£25
/day
WING YI ANNIEW

17. WING YI ANNIE

8.7 miles - Esher
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

YOUR DOG'S HOME AWAY FROM HOME

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
WING YI ANNIEW

17. WING YI ANNIE

YOUR DOG'S HOME AWAY FROM HOME8.7 miles - Esher
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
stephanieS

18. stephanie

8.1 miles
from
£25
/day

Experienced dog sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
stephanieS

18. stephanie

Experienced dog sitter8.1 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£25
/day
GeorgiaG

19. Georgia

8 miles
from
£28
/day
1 review

Pawfect Pals

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
GeorgiaG

19. Georgia

Pawfect Pals8 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£28
/day
YoyoY

20. Yoyo

4.8 miles
from
£28
/day
New sitter

Loving Home with Secure Garden, Sweet Lab & Daily Playbows!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YoyoY

20. Yoyo

New sitter
Loving Home with Secure Garden, Sweet Lab & Daily Playbows!4.8 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£28
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in East Horsley for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local East Horsley Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving East Horsley sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in East Horsley on Pawshake. Over 1726 pet owners in East Horsley have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express