1. Dog Boarding
  2. Radstock

Dog Boarding, Radstock

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BethB

1. Beth

12.4 miles
from
£35
/night
New sitter

One-on-one 24/7 Care | Experience as Guide Dog Fosterer

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
BethB

1. Beth

New sitter
One-on-one 24/7 Care | Experience as Guide Dog Fosterer12.4 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£35
/night
DarcyD

2. Darcy

11.7 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Boarding - Home away from home in the Wiltshire countryside

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DarcyD

2. Darcy

Boarding - Home away from home in the Wiltshire countryside11.7 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Darcy and her husband were amazing. My dog was in very safe hands and I’m completely happy. Will definitely be using them again 😊 "
DylanD
Review by Dylan
from
£45
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DomenicaD

3. Domenica

11.2 miles
from
£30
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet lover, travel passionate, proud mum of 2sweet dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DomenicaD

3. Domenica

Pet lover, travel passionate, proud mum of 2sweet dogs11.2 miles
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Thank you Domenica for looking after our wee Zorro! Communicating with Domenica was really easy through the app and she replied quickly to our queries. webarranged a quick meet and greet before our actual booking and then dropped off Zorro before going on holiday for a week. Throughout the booking we were sent pictures and videos of Zorro having a great time with Domenica's own wee dogs and getting lots of cuddles. When we picked Zorro up on our return from holiday, he was his usual happy wee boy! A great experience leaving our 6 year old rescue with Domenica. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for dog boarding. "
KulrajK
Review by Kulraj
from
£30
/night
TrishT

4. Trish

11.7 miles
from
£40
/night
46 reviews
17
recurring guests

A Loving Home From Home!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TrishT

4. Trish

A Loving Home From Home!11.7 miles
(46 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Fantastic dog sitter . Trish sent lots of videos and updates . Muffin really enjoyed her 16 day stay. I wouldn’t hesitate in leaving her with Trish again ."
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
£40
/night
SimoneS

5. Simone

7.2 miles
from
£50
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog boarding in an idyllic village on the edge of Bath

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SimoneS

5. Simone

Dog boarding in an idyllic village on the edge of Bath7.2 miles
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Simone and hubby very welcoming. Made us feel very confident leaving our dog in her care. Very relaxed and was happy to be led by the dog, clearly wanted our dog to feel safe and content whilst in their home. Communication excellent. "
KirstyK
Review by Kirsty
from
£50
/night
RudiR

6. Rudi

12.4 miles
from
£35
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional animal lover, adventures gaurenteed

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
RudiR

6. Rudi

Professional animal lover, adventures gaurenteed12.4 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
" Fabulous as always. Chase is always brilliantly taken care of by Rudi and taken on great adventures and comes back having been very well cared for and loved and i’m always concerned he won’t want to come back to us. Already booked Chase to return for our summer holiday and Rudi will always be our first choice for dog sitting. "
BethB
Review by Beth
from
£35
/night
LuisL

7. Luis

11.1 miles
from
£30
/night
5 reviews

He's the dog-whisperer, the wife says ...

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LuisL

7. Luis

He's the dog-whisperer, the wife says ...11.1 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Luis was very good at communicating with me over making the arrangements for the dog care and keeping me updated whilst we were away. The dogs seemed happy and enjoyed their stay. "
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
£30
/night
RosalindR

8. Rosalind

8.2 miles
from
£60
/night
5 reviews
6
recurring guests

Doggy daycare with Steve 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RosalindR

8. Rosalind

Doggy daycare with Steve 🐶8.2 miles
(5 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ros was really good with my dog, my dog Lotte got on really well with Steve, Ros’s dog. I think she had a great time. Very happy with the care given to Lotte, will definitely use Ros again and highly recommend her."
ShelleyS
Review by Shelley
from
£60
/night
JoanneJ

9. Joanne

11.7 miles
from
£40
/night
109 reviews
44
recurring guests

Jo’s Pet Sitting Service

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
JoanneJ

9. Joanne

Jo’s Pet Sitting Service11.7 miles
(109 reviews)
44 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ragnar had a wonderful time with Jo and her family. She is a responsible pet sitter, taking on board all my concerns and Ragnar's diet. She kept posted with photos and messages. I will not hesitate to recommend Jo as a dog sitter."
GlauceG
Review by Glauce
from
£40
/night
TanyaT

10. Tanya

10.4 miles
from
£40
/night
79 reviews
28
recurring guests

Home From Home Pet Care Service

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
TanyaT

10. Tanya

Home From Home Pet Care Service10.4 miles
(79 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Our little dog, Pearl, has just got home from a wonderful 2 week stay with Tanya. We have only ever left her with family before, so I was very nervous! From the moment I first contacted Tanya, she put me at ease and the meet and greet went brilliantly. Tanya took the time to get to know Pearl and she settled in really quickly. Tanya sent lovely, regular pupdates to let us know how Pearl was doing and we could see she was having lots of fun on long walks and playing with the other doggies! I felt so relaxed knowing Pearl was being really well cared for, it was definitely a home from home for her and I don’t think she missed us at all!! Everything about Pearl’s stay from care, communication and making arrangements for drop off and pick up was faultless. Pearl clearly had a great time and was tired out from all the fun when she got home! I would absolutely use Tanya again and will be recommending her to others as well. Massive thank you to Tanya, you’re amazing, Pearly sends a licky kiss too!! "
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
£40
/night
YolandaY

11. Yolanda

9.8 miles
from
£35
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Patient and happy pet lover.

Usually responds within few hours
YolandaY

11. Yolanda

Patient and happy pet lover. 9.8 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Yolanda and her family took great care of Chase and treated him like one of the family. He seemed very happy with them and they sent us daily updates and photographs to show how he was getting on. We’ve already booked again for him to go to them for a short stay before Christmas"
BethB
Review by Beth
from
£35
/night
Dom & Lucy - West Country Whisperers 🐕D

12. Dom & Lucy - West Country Whisperers 🐕

9.7 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews

West Country Whisperers

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Dom & Lucy - West Country Whisperers 🐕D

12. Dom & Lucy - West Country Whisperers 🐕

West Country Whisperers9.7 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Amazing service Lovely people with great facilities I can’t recommend them Hayley enough Will definitely be my regular port of call if I need another sitter for Titan "
JamesJ
Review by James
from
£50
/night
KingaK

13. Kinga

11.7 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

Looking for a companion for walks!!

Last active today
KingaK

13. Kinga

Looking for a companion for walks!!11.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active today
"Highly recommend! Kinga was great from start to finish, already booked future dates! "
georgeG
Review by george
from
£30
/night
IvanaI

14. Ivana

7.7 miles
from
£45
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Countryside Dog Sitting with Woodland Walks and Open Fields

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
IvanaI

14. Ivana

Countryside Dog Sitting with Woodland Walks and Open Fields7.7 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Ivana and her family were fantastic. The communication pre visit was perfect and we had a good chat when dropping off where Ivana made sure she knew everything she needed to take care of Harry. She sent pictures and updates and he was extremely happy and at home. I would thoroughly recommend her to look after anyones pet."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£45
/night
HermioneH

15. Hermione

8.4 miles
from
£45
/night
68 reviews
25
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HermioneH

15. Hermione

Loving & Reliable Pet sitter 8.4 miles
(68 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"I loved to leave my dog coconut to Hermione She is such a lovely dog sitter ever i felt so secure my coconut will b safe with her She is caring for all dogs &small pets If people want dog sitter she is the best one Many thanks for Hermione and Her hansom son Oli (+Tinkerbell) i will call you again when i need to leave coconut"
Mi-Kyeong,veronicaM
Review by Mi-Kyeong,veronica
from
£45
/night
WendeeW

16. Wendee

10.7 miles
from
£38
/night
7 reviews

Snuggles, Walks & Wagging Tails

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
WendeeW

16. Wendee

Snuggles, Walks & Wagging Tails 10.7 miles
(7 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Wendee looked after my 4 month old golden retriever for a week. She and her husband were so lovely, friendly and accommodating despite quite a last minute booking, which made it so much easier for us. Communication was really great - they sent us multiple photos, videos and updates of him every day, and I really appreciated her giving us a lot of context as to their experience with puppies and letting us do a house visit before booking. Would definitely recommend them!"
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
£38
/night
JasJ

17. Jas

6.9 miles
from
£50
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly, caring petsitting in Central Bath

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
JasJ

17. Jas

Friendly, caring petsitting in Central Bath 6.9 miles
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Fantastic dog sitter, our cockapoo had a wonderful time with Jas and was very well looked after. Jas was great at keeping us updated and we felt that our dog was really cared for. Thank you - would 100% recommend. "
MazM
Review by Maz
from
£50
/night
Olivia&JohnO

18. Olivia&John

11.6 miles
from
£40
/night
1
recurring guest

Doggy home from home in Wiltshire countryside

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Beagle Berry
Olivia&JohnO

18. Olivia&John

Doggy home from home in Wiltshire countryside11.6 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Beagle Berry
from
£40
/night
RennyR

19. Renny

7.1 miles
from
£60
/night
2 reviews

Friendly and reliable animal lover with years of experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RennyR

19. Renny

Friendly and reliable animal lover with years of experience7.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Oso had an excellent time and we were kept up to date on his activities; like snuggling on the sofa in the evening. I will definitely be using Renny in the future. "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
£60
/night
KateK

20. Kate

11.9 miles
from
£37
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate and reliable animal-lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
KateK

20. Kate

Compassionate and reliable animal-lover11.9 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£37
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Radstock for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Radstock Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Radstock sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Radstock on Pawshake. Over 673 pet owners in Radstock have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express