1. House Sitting
  2. Bognor Regis

House Sitting, Bognor Regis

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LouiseL

1. Louise

0.5 miles
from
£65
/night
1 review

Caring pet sitter for Cats and dogs staying in your home

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LouiseL

1. Louise

Caring pet sitter for Cats and dogs staying in your home0.5 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Louise came to our home and looked after my fur babies for 2 weeks. I had regular updates, pictures of their walks. She looked after my pets as if they were her own. House was immaculate upon return. I would not hesitate in recommending Louise. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
£65
/night
CharmaineC

2. Charmaine

12 miles
from
£50
/night
66 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pawfectly Purrfect - Caring for furbabies your home

Last active 12 days ago
CharmaineC

2. Charmaine

Pawfectly Purrfect - Caring for furbabies your home12 miles
(66 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
"Charmaine, thank you for helping us with our furry beasts! THANK YOU! We are so lucky that we found Charmaine to help us with our cat and puppy when we are away. Charmaine has a strong sense of responsibility as a pet sitter. We would highly recommend Charmaine as a perfect pet sitter. "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
£50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmmieE

3. Emmie

12.3 miles
from
£35
/night
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal Mummy 🐈‍⬛🐈🦮🐰🐹🐶🐱🐾

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
EmmieE

3. Emmie

Animal Mummy 🐈‍⬛🐈🦮🐰🐹🐶🐱🐾12.3 miles
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
"Emma is a great find - she is a true animal lover and was very gentle and respectful towards my cats, taking great care with their rather complicated feeding routines. They all got along very well - the cats enjoyed lots of playtime with her and were very happy, well fed and relaxed when I got home. "
MinaM
Review by Mina
from
£35
/night
JasonJ

4. Jason

6.1 miles
from
£70
/night
2 reviews

Let your dog stay in their own home when you are away.

Usually responds within one hour
JasonJ

4. Jason

Let your dog stay in their own home when you are away.6.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"I can’t think of a better and nicer dog sitter than Jason. He made the time to meet beforehand, communicated perfectly and he is reliable and trustworthy. It is obvious on first meeting what a nice and kind man he is, and that he adores dogs. Thank you Jason for caring for our beloved Roly so well; we’re so pleased we’ve met you and look forward to booking again soon."
BridgetB
Review by Bridget
from
£70
/night
KerriK

5. Kerri

12 miles
from
£50
/night

Here for all your furry friends' needs.

Usually responds within one day
KerriK

5. Kerri

Here for all your furry friends' needs.12 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
HannahH

6. Hannah

6.2 miles
from
£70
/night
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Doggy daycare

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
HannahH

6. Hannah

Doggy daycare 6.2 miles
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very happy with the updates we got through the day, they were really appreciated. Our floofy had a lovely day with plenty of attention and care, naps and playtime. Thank you very much Hannah! "
ElsieE
Review by Elsie
from
£70
/night
MinaM

7. Mina

0.5 miles
from
£41
/night
24 reviews
6
recurring guests

**Sussex Doggie Daycare At Its Best**

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MinaM

7. Mina

**Sussex Doggie Daycare At Its Best**0.5 miles
(24 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£41
/night
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

11 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

Reliable Pet Sitter11 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£50
/night
CarolineC

9. Caroline

7.3 miles
from
£65
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

‘Mad’ about Moggies & Doggies - Fishbourne Chichester

Last active yesterday
CarolineC

9. Caroline

‘Mad’ about Moggies & Doggies - Fishbourne Chichester 7.3 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
£65
/night
SophieS

10. Sophie

11 miles
from
£25
/night

Reliable Professional offering walking or petsitting service

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SophieS

10. Sophie

Reliable Professional offering walking or petsitting service11 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£25
/night
KseniaK

11. Ksenia

6.1 miles
from
£78
/night

Loving and experienced pet parents

Usually responds within one day
KseniaK

11. Ksenia

Loving and experienced pet parents6.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£78
/night
LucyL

12. Lucy

12.1 miles
from
£35
/night

Hi I’m Lucy, a loving and reliable pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer spaniel Rico
LucyL

12. Lucy

Hi I’m Lucy, a loving and reliable pet sitter12.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer spaniel Rico
from
£35
/night
MaxM

13. Max

0.8 miles
from
£37
/night
1 review

Lifelong Dog Lover with the Stamina to Keep Up! 🐕

MaxM

13. Max

Lifelong Dog Lover with the Stamina to Keep Up! 🐕0.8 miles
(1 review)
from
£37
/night
AngelaA

14. Angela

8.3 miles
from
£35
/night

Cat & Dog sitting in your home - E.Mids & W.Sussex

AngelaA

14. Angela

Cat & Dog sitting in your home - E.Mids & W.Sussex8.3 miles
from
£35
/night
MeladM

15. Melad

11.1 miles
from
£25
/night

Caring fun young man with a Mr Bean like face and good heert

Usually responds within few hours
MeladM

15. Melad

Caring fun young man with a Mr Bean like face and good heert11.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
GeorginaG

16. Georgina

11.2 miles
from
£55
/night

The Pet Nanny

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lab5 Bentley
GeorginaG

16. Georgina

The Pet Nanny11.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lab5 Bentley
from
£55
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Bognor Regis home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Bognor Regis.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Bognor Regis home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Bognor Regis on Pawshake. Over 426 pet owners in Bognor Regis have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express