1. House Sitting
  2. Coventry

House Sitting, Coventry

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KevinK

1. Kevin

3.6 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Coventry Pet Sitter | Loving & Reliable Care for Cats & Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KevinK

1. Kevin

New sitter
Coventry Pet Sitter | Loving & Reliable Care for Cats & Dogs3.6 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£25
/night
AndreaA

2. Andrea

4.1 miles
from
£38
/night
New sitter

Dog lover with time and patience

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AndreaA

2. Andrea

New sitter
Dog lover with time and patience 4.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
£38
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmillyE

3. Emilly

7.9 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Reliable pet lover for daily walks & day care!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmillyE

3. Emilly

New sitter
Reliable pet lover for daily walks & day care!7.9 miles
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£25
/night
PriyanP

4. Priyan

10 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Lover of all animal species with a degree in Zoology.

Last active today
PriyanP

4. Priyan

New sitter
Lover of all animal species with a degree in Zoology.10 miles
Last active today
from
£25
/night
LydiaL

5. Lydia

11.5 miles
from
£30
/night
New sitter

Dog walking, pet sitting and pop-in visits in Solihull

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LydiaL

5. Lydia

New sitter
Dog walking, pet sitting and pop-in visits in Solihull11.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£30
/night
AnnieA

6. Annie

10.3 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews

Caring mature couple offering pet-sitting in your home

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
AnnieA

6. Annie

Caring mature couple offering pet-sitting in your home 10.3 miles
(4 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"We had a fantastic experience with Annie and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring sitter. She stayed at our home for 4 days looking after Harry our cat and Toffee our dog, and we felt completely at ease the entire time. Annie was great at making sure Toffee got plenty of walks and exercise, and she regularly sent us lovely updates and photos of both Harry and Toffee, which we really appreciated. When we returned home, everything was exactly as we left it—if not better! Annie clearly went the extra mile to keep everything clean and tidy. She even surprised us with a beautiful drawing of Toffee, which was such a thoughtful and personal touch. Thank you, Annie, for taking such wonderful care of our pets and home!"
Ionut-OvidiuI
Review by Ionut-Ovidiu
from
£40
/night
SianS

7. Sian

10.5 miles
from
£46
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

The biggest animal lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
SianS

7. Sian

The biggest animal lover 10.5 miles
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Could not have asked for more. Sian was amazing. We needed someone to look after 2 pets, one of which had just recovered from an infection that we think was picked up from a Kennel. Punctual, conscientious, thoughtful and plenty of updates - but most of all we felt she really cared for our pets, which is exactly what we needed. She also left our house exactly as we had left it. We will never use Kennels again. Thank you again Sian. Highly recommended and will definitely use again xx"
TiffanyT
Review by Tiffany
from
£46
/night
DanielD

8. Daniel

2.3 miles
from
£50
/night
40 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dog lover, caring, trustworthy

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DanielD

8. Daniel

Dog lover, caring, trustworthy2.3 miles
(40 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"This was the first time we've used any sort of dog/house sitting service so we were a little unsure of what to expect. Dan was fantastic from start to finish. He came to meet the dogs before the actual booking and it was clear that he knew dogs and quickly put my mind at rest. While we were away; Dan was great at keeping in touch enough so we weren't worried about the dogs, but not overpowering so we were able to enjoy our holiday. When we returned home, the house was immaculate, Dan had even washed the bedding he'd used! The dogs were happy and clearly well looked after while we were away. Would highly recommend Dan and will no doubt be booking him again in the future."
DavidD
Review by David
from
£50
/night
Taya and JakeT

9. Taya and Jake

7.7 miles
from
£50
/night

Your Pets bestie! <3

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pateldale-terrier Peper pigly
Taya and JakeT

9. Taya and Jake

Your Pets bestie! <37.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pateldale-terrier Peper pigly
from
£50
/night
JadeJ

10. Jade

8.8 miles
from
£45
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Decade of Animal Care Expertise

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JadeJ

10. Jade

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Decade of Animal Care Expertise8.8 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Jade was fantastic in looking after our dog and house rabbits - it’s obvious how much she loves being around and taking care of animals! We will definitely be asking her to look after our pets and house again. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
£45
/night
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

2.3 miles
from
£45
/night
46 reviews
19
recurring guests

FeliVibes - Joanna

Last contacted today
Last active today
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

FeliVibes - Joanna2.3 miles
(46 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Joanna was amazing. She looked after my 2 cats for 2 weeks. She made contact everyday with photos and videos and provided them with the company they needed while I was away, even offering advice on a long term health problem for one of my cats. She went above and beyond such as putting the bins out on the days I requested. Perfect service that I definitely plan to use again!"
StacyS
Review by Stacy
from
£45
/night
RuthR

12. Ruth

7.9 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RuthR

12. Ruth

Passionate and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter7.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
MuhammadM

13. Muhammad

2 miles
from
£24
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
MuhammadM

13. Muhammad

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Muhammad was really friendly and patient with our cat who is a bit nervous and doesn't get comfortable with strangers easily. He sent regular updates and did a great job keeping our cat company. "
SanjanaS
Review by Sanjana
from
£24
/night
IoannaI

14. Ioanna

8.1 miles - Royal Leamington Spa
from
£25
/night

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
IoannaI

14. Ioanna

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats8.1 miles - Royal Leamington Spa
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
KristineK

15. Kristine

1.6 miles
from
£55
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

DBS checked experienced pet sitter in Coventry

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KristineK

15. Kristine

DBS checked experienced pet sitter in Coventry1.6 miles
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kristine did all the things you would expect and also the little things that allow you to have the trust and confidence the she is conscientious and aware of the needs of the pet. Her communication was excellent and she gets a very high recommendation from us and our dog."
Paul VincentP
Review by Paul Vincent
from
£55
/night
LilyL

16. Lily

2.2 miles - Coventry
from
£40
/night

Caring animal lover with 6+ years experience

Last contacted today
Last active today
LilyL

16. Lily

Caring animal lover with 6+ years experience 2.2 miles - Coventry
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£40
/night
Jiahui(Annie)J

17. Jiahui(Annie)

0.4 miles
from
£67
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

🙋🏻‍♀️🌟 Insured & course completed

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
Jiahui(Annie)J

17. Jiahui(Annie)

🙋🏻‍♀️🌟 Insured & course completed0.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£67
/night
ArwenA

18. Arwen

11.9 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews

Reliable & devoted, caring cat/dog sitter. Remote worker.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ArwenA

18. Arwen

Reliable & devoted, caring cat/dog sitter. Remote worker. 11.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£50
/night
MariiaM

19. Mariia

10.7 miles
from
£25
/night

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Cat Sitting 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
MariiaM

19. Mariia

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Cat Sitting 🐾10.7 miles
Last active 14 days ago
from
£25
/night
EmilyE

20. Emily

11.3 miles - Brownsover
from
£45
/night
1 review

Providing the best care for your cats 💞

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EmilyE

20. Emily

Providing the best care for your cats 💞11.3 miles - Brownsover
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£45
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Coventry home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Coventry.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Coventry home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Coventry on Pawshake. Over 363 pet owners in Coventry have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express