1. House Sitting
  2. Flint

House Sitting, Flint

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

10.6 miles
from
£45
/night
3 reviews

Experienced with dogs, would love to help you with yours!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

Experienced with dogs, would love to help you with yours!10.6 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Charlotte did a fantastic job of looking after our little Italian greyhound Mabel, she sent lots of photos and updates whilst we were on holiday and we stayed in constant contact which was so reassuring. Charlotte stayed at our house and when we returned the house was spotless. I will definitely be booking Charlotte again in the future and would recommend her to anyone. Thank you Charlotte. "
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
£45
/night
AnnA

2. Ann

9.9 miles
from
£45
/night
7 reviews

Experienced animal lover with hands-on care expertise.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnA

2. Ann

Experienced animal lover with hands-on care expertise. 9.9 miles
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ann came to the rescue to stay with my cat overnight when I had to go away. She was excellent at replying to messages, coming to the house for a meet and greet, giving medication, organising a complicated food regime and giving updates. Most importantly she was able to give my poorly cat the care and attention she needed when I wasn’t able to be there. I can’t thank Ann enough. "
NickyN
Review by Nicky
from
£45
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JasmineJ

3. Jasmine

8.9 miles
from
£36
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover

Usually responds within one day
JasmineJ

3. Jasmine

Pet lover 8.9 miles
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Jasmine is a very lovely young girl I will definitely be using her services again 10 out of 10 Thank you Jasmine "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
£36
/night
BeatrizB

4. Beatriz

11.3 miles
from
£60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinarian Providing Trusted & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BeatrizB

4. Beatriz

Veterinarian Providing Trusted & Caring Pet Sitting11.3 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£60
/night
AleA

5. Ale

10.8 miles
from
£50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Always ready for fun and furry friends!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AleA

5. Ale

🐾 Always ready for fun and furry friends! 10.8 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I was a bit apprehensive having a pet sitter for the first time, but I didn't need to be, Alexandra was great. She looked after our 3 dogs and our cat, following their multiple feeding and medication requirements to the letter. She sent us photos and videos of them happy and playing. When we got home the house was immaculate - which was amazing because the dog are very messy. Next time I need a sitter I will be hoping Alexandra is available, as will our animals. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£50
/night
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

10.1 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

The purr-fect sitter for your feline friends🥰

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

New sitter
The purr-fect sitter for your feline friends🥰10.1 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£25
/night
KatyK

7. Katy

9.2 miles
from
£26
/night
New sitter

Calm, experienced care for cats & dogs

KatyK

7. Katy

New sitter
Calm, experienced care for cats & dogs9.2 miles
from
£26
/night
HeenaH

8. Heena

8.6 miles
from
£45
/night
9 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Right Next to Armley Park!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HeenaH

8. Heena

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Right Next to Armley Park!8.6 miles
(9 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£45
/night
BellaB

9. Bella

11.3 miles
from
£25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun, friendly & reliable dog and cat sitter. 🐱🐶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BellaB

9. Bella

Fun, friendly & reliable dog and cat sitter. 🐱🐶11.3 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£25
/night
PoppyP

10. Poppy

7.7 miles
from
£40
/night

Your pet’s new (2nd) best friend 🥰

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PoppyP

10. Poppy

Your pet’s new (2nd) best friend 🥰7.7 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£40
/night
MarlennaM

11. Marlenna

10.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Care They Deserve | Marlenna’s Pet Sitting | Chester

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarlennaM

11. Marlenna

Care They Deserve | Marlenna’s Pet Sitting | Chester10.3 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
JadeJ

12. Jade

10.2 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

I have availability for Morning & Evening visits/walks 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JadeJ

12. Jade

I have availability for Morning & Evening visits/walks 🐾10.2 miles
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
CherylC

13. Cheryl

10.5 miles
from
£28
/night
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Seasoned Pet Sitter Wirral based😍

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
CherylC

13. Cheryl

Seasoned Pet Sitter Wirral based😍10.5 miles
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£28
/night
EllieE

14. Ellie

11.5 miles
from
£45
/night
25 reviews
17
recurring guests

Ellie's Pet Services

Usually responds within one day
EllieE

14. Ellie

Ellie's Pet Services 11.5 miles
(25 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
HeatherH

15. Heather

10.7 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Care When You’re Not There!💕

Lives with 1 dog
HeatherH

15. Heather

Loving Pet Care When You’re Not There!💕10.7 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
from
£40
/night
NickN

16. Nick

11.7 miles
from
£35
/night

🐕🐈🐎Pet sitter available ASAP

Usually responds within one day
NickN

16. Nick

🐕🐈🐎Pet sitter available ASAP11.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
EleanorE

17. Eleanor

11.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Pet First Aid trained, experienced cat sitter 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
EleanorE

17. Eleanor

Pet First Aid trained, experienced cat sitter 🐾11.3 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
JuliaJ

18. Julia

9.1 miles
from
£80
/night

are you going away? book your pets a deserved holiday too!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavachon Milo
JuliaJ

18. Julia

are you going away? book your pets a deserved holiday too! 9.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavachon Milo
from
£80
/night
HannaH

19. Hanna

0.1 miles
from
£35
/night

Hanna's Walks & Sits

HannaH

19. Hanna

Hanna's Walks & Sits0.1 miles
from
£35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Flint home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Flint.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Flint home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Flint on Pawshake. Over 168 pet owners in Flint have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express