1. House Sitting
  2. Attleborough

House Sitting, Attleborough

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PriyanP

1. Priyan

3.3 miles
from
£25
/night

Lover of all animal species with a degree in Zoology.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
PriyanP

1. Priyan

Lover of all animal species with a degree in Zoology.3.3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
£25
/night
LouiseL

2. Louise

9.6 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews

Providing Care & Attention for Stratford Upon Avon Pets"

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
LouiseL

2. Louise

Providing Care & Attention for Stratford Upon Avon Pets"9.6 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Great with our little dog- first time for us with this service. Louise was really friendly and quickly established a rapport with Molly. We would definitely use Louise again and feel very relaxed about the care of our pet."
CharlesC
Review by Charles
from
£50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HuiminH

3. Huimin

9.7 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Dog & Cat Lover 🐶🐱 | Happy to Help!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HuiminH

3. Huimin

New sitter
Dog & Cat Lover 🐶🐱 | Happy to Help!9.7 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£25
/night
DanielD

4. Daniel

10.1 miles
from
£50
/night
40 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dog lover, caring, trustworthy

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
DanielD

4. Daniel

Dog lover, caring, trustworthy10.1 miles
(40 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"This was the first time we've used any sort of dog/house sitting service so we were a little unsure of what to expect. Dan was fantastic from start to finish. He came to meet the dogs before the actual booking and it was clear that he knew dogs and quickly put my mind at rest. While we were away; Dan was great at keeping in touch enough so we weren't worried about the dogs, but not overpowering so we were able to enjoy our holiday. When we returned home, the house was immaculate, Dan had even washed the bedding he'd used! The dogs were happy and clearly well looked after while we were away. Would highly recommend Dan and will no doubt be booking him again in the future."
DavidD
Review by David
from
£50
/night
JadeJ

5. Jade

2.8 miles
from
£45
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Decade of Animal Care Expertise

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JadeJ

5. Jade

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Decade of Animal Care Expertise2.8 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jade was fantastic in looking after our dog and house rabbits - it’s obvious how much she loves being around and taking care of animals! We will definitely be asking her to look after our pets and house again. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
£45
/night
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

11.1 miles
from
£45
/night
47 reviews
19
recurring guests

FeliVibes - Joanna

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

FeliVibes - Joanna11.1 miles
(47 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"I live with a very anxious cat (Weed), who doesn't trust humans easily. Joanna was the first cat sitter I'd ever used and I asked for help as I needed to visit my mother in hospital in the North East but Weed was recovering from severe gastroenteritis and needed monitoring. In advance, Joanna and I discussed the cat's routine, what she did and didn't like and her dietary requirements. Over the 3 nights I was away and Joanna cared for Weed, I received regular updates and photographs - including of Weed playing with Joanna, which Weed would only do if Joanna had put her at ease (at least a little). I felt hugely relieved to know Weed was in safe hands and my house was spotless on my return. I thoroughly recommend Joanna."
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
£45
/night
KevinK

7. Kevin

11 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Coventry Pet Sitter | Loving & Reliable Care for Cats & Dogs

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KevinK

7. Kevin

New sitter
Coventry Pet Sitter | Loving & Reliable Care for Cats & Dogs11 miles
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
RuthR

8. Ruth

5.4 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
RuthR

8. Ruth

Passionate and Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter5.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
MuhammadM

9. Muhammad

9.7 miles
from
£24
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MuhammadM

9. Muhammad

will adjust to low prices. just want to play w/ your pets :)9.7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Muhammad was really friendly and patient with our cat who is a bit nervous and doesn't get comfortable with strangers easily. He sent regular updates and did a great job keeping our cat company. "
SanjanaS
Review by Sanjana
from
£24
/night
KristineK

10. Kristine

11.4 miles
from
£55
/night
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

DBS checked experienced pet sitter in Coventry

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KristineK

10. Kristine

DBS checked experienced pet sitter in Coventry11.4 miles
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Kristine did all the things you would expect and also the little things that allow you to have the trust and confidence the she is conscientious and aware of the needs of the pet. Her communication was excellent and she gets a very high recommendation from us and our dog."
Paul VincentP
Review by Paul Vincent
from
£55
/night
IoannaI

11. Ioanna

3.2 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
IoannaI

11. Ioanna

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats3.2 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Excellent sitter with wonderful communication! Took excellent care of our two boys, one which had behavioral challenges and requires medication. Would definitely recommend Ioanna 👍"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
£35
/night
MarianneM

12. Marianne

11.1 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your fur baby will be in the best care

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MarianneM

12. Marianne

Your fur baby will be in the best care 11.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Marianne was great with my cats — reliable, caring, and attentive. Both of my cats were well looked after and seemed calm and happy when I returned. I really appreciated the regular updates and felt reassured knowing they were in good hands. Highly recommend"
Maame AmaM
Review by Maame Ama
from
£40
/night
MarianM

13. Marian

4.1 miles
from
£50
/night
55 reviews
23
recurring guests

Reliable and trustworthy pet sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
MarianM

13. Marian

Reliable and trustworthy pet sitter 4.1 miles
(55 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
"Marian did a wonderful job taking care of our two dogs, and she is so punctual and trustworthy that we had complete confidence in her from the moment she walked into our home. Her energy is so calm that even our usually timid Honey bonded with her straightaway. I can't find enough words to describe how grateful we are to have found her. She is a lovely, warm person with an instinctive understanding of animals. Thank you so much Marian. xxx "
GeriG
Review by Geri
from
£50
/night
RachelR

14. Rachel

10.6 miles
from
£40
/night
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Rachel - Cat Sitting Services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
RachelR

14. Rachel

Rachel - Cat Sitting Services10.6 miles
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Rachel is amazing with cats. We organised to meet her beforehand and our cat was drawn to her straight away. She clearly cares so much for their well-being. She kept us well informed with pictures and messages. Rachel looked after our house too and when we got back Pudding was calm and happy. We’re so glad to have chosen her and would love to have her again in the future. Highly recommend! "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
£40
/night
Jiahui(Annie)J

15. Jiahui(Annie)

9.9 miles
from
£78
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🙋🏻‍♀️🌟 Insured & course completed

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Jiahui(Annie)J

15. Jiahui(Annie)

🙋🏻‍♀️🌟 Insured & course completed9.9 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£78
/night
LeanneL

16. Leanne

10.6 miles
from
£50
/night
3 reviews

Pet care you can trust

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LeanneL

16. Leanne

Pet care you can trust10.6 miles
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£50
/night
ZoeyZ

17. Zoey

11.2 miles
from
£60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted pet sitting tailored to your needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ZoeyZ

17. Zoey

Trusted pet sitting tailored to your needs11.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£60
/night
ArwenA

18. Arwen

3.2 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews

Reliable & devoted, caring cat/dog sitter. Remote worker.

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ArwenA

18. Arwen

Reliable & devoted, caring cat/dog sitter. Remote worker. 3.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£50
/night
LilyL

19. Lily

11.7 miles
from
£45
/night

Caring animal lover with 6+ years experience

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LilyL

19. Lily

Caring animal lover with 6+ years experience 11.7 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£45
/night
JamieJ

20. Jamie

10.5 miles
from
£25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter Weekend Plans? I’ve Got Your Pup Covered!

Usually responds within one hour
JamieJ

20. Jamie

Dog sitter Weekend Plans? I’ve Got Your Pup Covered!10.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Attleborough home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Attleborough.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Attleborough home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Attleborough on Pawshake. Over 225 pet owners in Attleborough have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express