1. Pet Sitting
  2. Sidcup

Pet Sitting, Sidcup

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ŞuleŞ

1. Şule

2.3 miles
from
£15
/day

Animal Lover with 18 Years Experience

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ŞuleŞ

1. Şule

Animal Lover with 18 Years Experience2.3 miles
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£15
/day
MarshaM

2. Marsha

3 miles
from
£15
/day
23 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trust me - your 🐾 friends will be in good hands!😼🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MarshaM

2. Marsha

Trust me - your 🐾 friends will be in good hands!😼🐕3 miles
(23 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"That is the second time Marsha looks after my cat, and I’m so happy with the sit as always. Great communication, great care and great following of my indications. I know that when Marsha looks after my cat, I can travel without worrying. Thank you again so much."
MarleneM
Review by Marlene
from
£15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

0.5 miles
from
£14
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat mum offering calm, reliable home visits

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
HannahH

3. Hannah

Cat mum offering calm, reliable home visits0.5 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I’d be happy to leave Hannah a glowing review. She took wonderful care of both our cat and rabbit while we were away. Our cat usually gets very anxious whenever I leave and often ends up being sick, but with Hannah she was completely settled, which says so much about the care and reassurance she provided. The daily report cards were such a lovely touch and gave us real peace of mind. They were especially meaningful for my autistic daughter, who absolutely loved receiving the daily updates and photos of our pets. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Hannah to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and caring pet sitter, and we will definitely be booking with her again. Thank you, Hannah! ❤️"
CamillaC
Review by Camilla
from
£14
/day
suzannahS

4. suzannah

1.9 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Dog and Cat sitting services

Last contacted today
Last active today
suzannahS

4. suzannah

New sitter
Dog and Cat sitting services1.9 miles
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£10
/day
YasminY

5. Yasmin

3 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Friendly & reliable pet care your furry friends will love 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
YasminY

5. Yasmin

New sitter
Friendly & reliable pet care your furry friends will love 🐾3 miles
Last active 11 days ago
from
£10
/day
BeulahB

6. Beulah

1.5 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews

Animal mad women offering 5* pet sitting.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Ludo
BeulahB

6. Beulah

Animal mad women offering 5* pet sitting. 1.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Ludo
"Beulah was an excellent cat sitter, she looked after our boy and kept us informed as well as going above and beyond and coming a day early at incredibly short notice when we realised we'd messed up the feeding equipment. Highly recommend "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
£12
/day
RubyR

7. Ruby

2.2 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Care & Cuddles whilst you’re away

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RubyR

7. Ruby

New sitter
Care & Cuddles whilst you’re away2.2 miles
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
£15
/day
AlishaA

8. Alisha

2.6 miles
from
£14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Cat WhisPURRer. Reliable 5* cat sitting service.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
AlishaA

8. Alisha

The Cat WhisPURRer. Reliable 5* cat sitting service. 2.6 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Great service, as always! Cats well taken care of, house tidy and helped with extra requests as well. Thank you!"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
£14
/day
DebbieD

9. Debbie

2.9 miles
from
£20
/day
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Welcoming home from home for your pets

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DebbieD

9. Debbie

Welcoming home from home for your pets 2.9 miles
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Debbie done two drop in visits a day for my two kittens while we was away for 8 days and kept us up to date with how they were and we returned home to two very happy little cats after being in there own home and being well looked after during the home visits"
RebekahR
Review by Rebekah
from
£20
/day
SaraS

10. Sara

0.7 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Pawsitively reliable care for your furry family

Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

10. Sara

Pawsitively reliable care for your furry family 0.7 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12.5
/day
KrisztinaK

11. Krisztina

2.7 miles
from
£18
/day
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced, Insured Sitter & A Loving Home For Your Bestie

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
KrisztinaK

11. Krisztina

Experienced, Insured Sitter & A Loving Home For Your Bestie2.7 miles
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"We were looking for a cat sitter at short notice and met Krisztina via the Pawshake app. Krisztina came to visit our house and met us a couple of weeks before we needed her to sit. She immediately bonded with Teddy (our cat) and gave us a lot of confidence that she would do a good job. Krisztina then came back the following week to pick up keys and messaged us the day before we left for our holiday to let us know she was ready. Every day while Krisztina sat for us she messaged us and sent photos of Teddy to reassure us that everything was ok. Teddy was very well looked after by Krisztina, she played with him and gave him the company he needed as well as making sure he was well fed and watered. We will definitely use Krisztina again in the future."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£18
/day
KirstyK

12. Kirsty

1.4 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Second-Best Friend

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KirstyK

12. Kirsty

Your Pet’s Second-Best Friend1.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Kirsty was fantastic, very conscientious and caring. Trust worthy, reliable and understanding. After all, not just pet sitting/ attending, this is someone coming into your home when you are not there. Kirsty was initially a stranger, but we now see her as a local friend to rely on for these sorts of assignments. Many thanks."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
£13
/day
GeraldineG

13. Geraldine

3 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fabulous friendly pet care for your treasured furry friends

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GeraldineG

13. Geraldine

Fabulous friendly pet care for your treasured furry friends3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Geraldine was great. She kept updated about Sylvester. She was ways very friendly, thoughtful and keen to ensure Sylvester was well. "
HenriqueH
Review by Henrique
from
£12
/day
MarianaM

14. Mariana

2.6 miles
from
£14
/day
1 review

A caring friend for your 4-paws besties while you’re away.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MarianaM

14. Mariana

A caring friend for your 4-paws besties while you’re away.2.6 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Thanks Mariana for looking after Kiciu and being so thoughtful, I had such peace of mind during my trip that he was in good hands 😌😺"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
£14
/day
JulieJ

15. Julie

3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Orpington pet care - pet sitting/feeding/walking

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JulieJ

15. Julie

Orpington pet care - pet sitting/feeding/walking 3 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Julie looked after our two kittens beautifully in the run up to Christmas. She was very organised, and kept us frequently updated whilst we were away. She is a real animal lover and we wouldn’t hesitate to use Julie again. "
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
£15
/day
MeganM

16. Megan

2.6 miles
from
£17
/day

Passionate Welling Pet Sitter | All Breeds

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
MeganM

16. Megan

Passionate Welling Pet Sitter | All Breeds2.6 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
£17
/day
ArchieA

17. Archie

2.4 miles
from
£9
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

experienced dog sitter and walker, dependable and friendly

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ArchieA

17. Archie

experienced dog sitter and walker, dependable and friendly 2.4 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£9
/day
FreyaF

18. Freya

1.5 miles
from
£15
/day

Reliable Pet Sitting Available

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FreyaF

18. Freya

Reliable Pet Sitting Available1.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
RonnieR

19. Ronnie

3 miles
from
£20
/day

Love and Care for your Dogs and Cats

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
RonnieR

19. Ronnie

Love and Care for your Dogs and Cats 3 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
£20
/day
LucyL

20. Lucy

2.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Loving & Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LucyL

20. Lucy

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 2.1 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Sidcup that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Sidcup to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Sidcup. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Sidcup. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Sidcup.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Sidcup on Pawshake. Over 8404 pet owners in Sidcup have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express