1. Dog Walking
  2. Shepperton

Dog Walking, Shepperton

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Agnieszka AnnaA

1. Agnieszka Anna

3.5 miles
from
£20
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your pets as my own 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Agnieszka AnnaA

1. Agnieszka Anna

New sitter
Caring for your pets as my own 🐾3.5 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£20
/walk
KeelyK

2. Keely

1.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, Forest dog walking services :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
KeelyK

2. Keely

Friendly, Forest dog walking services :) 1.6 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Keely is an absolute pleasure, friendly, reliable and has proven to be very trustworthy - Rosie our dog loves going for walks with her "
DavidD
Review by David
from
£15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlexA

3. Alex

2.1 miles
from
£12
/walk

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AlexA

3. Alex

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!2.1 miles
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
£12
/walk
ebruE

4. ebru

1.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ebruE

4. ebru

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge1.6 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
£15
/walk
WING YI ANNIEW

5. WING YI ANNIE

3.6 miles - Esher
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews

YOUR DOG'S HOME AWAY FROM HOME

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
WING YI ANNIEW

5. WING YI ANNIE

YOUR DOG'S HOME AWAY FROM HOME3.6 miles - Esher
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£10
/walk
MichelleM

6. Michelle

2 miles
from
£10
/walk

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend!2 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
SophieS

7. Sophie

3.5 miles
from
£12
/walk

Experienced dog and cat sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SophieS

7. Sophie

Experienced dog and cat sitter3.5 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£12
/walk
EvelynE

8. Evelyn

2.7 miles
from
£19
/walk

Because Every Dog Deserves a Great Walk!

EvelynE

8. Evelyn

Because Every Dog Deserves a Great Walk!2.7 miles
from
£19
/walk
KodaK

9. Koda

3.4 miles
from
£15
/walk
7 reviews

Walkez - Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
KodaK

9. Koda

Walkez - Pet Care3.4 miles
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Koda was fantastic with my dog, and I couldn't recommend her more highly. She took the time to accommodate every request and preference I had, which gave me complete confidence he was in safe hands. My dog is a very large, high-energy puppy who is still in training, so there aren't many people I'd trust to walk him. Koda handled him brilliantly, and he came back happy, relaxed, and clearly well looked after. My dog means the world to me, so being able to say I completely trust Koda is the highest compliment I can give. She's reliable, caring, and clearly loves dogs. I'll definitely be booking with her again! She’s the best on this platform!"
AnissimaA
Review by Anissima
from
£15
/walk
RichardR

10. Richard

1.3 miles
from
£20
/walk
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Super fun, calm dog handler. Acres to play in!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
RichardR

10. Richard

Super fun, calm dog handler. Acres to play in!1.3 miles
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
£20
/walk
PennyP

11. Penny

2.8 miles
from
£15
/walk
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

Penny’s Pooches: helping with dog/cat care Surrey.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PennyP

11. Penny

Penny’s Pooches: helping with dog/cat care Surrey.2.8 miles
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£15
/walk
MiyaM

12. Miya

1.8 miles
from
£16
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Gentle, trustworthy pet care with daily updates

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MiyaM

12. Miya

Gentle, trustworthy pet care with daily updates1.8 miles
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£16
/walk
MegM

13. Meg

2.9 miles - Ashford
from
£19
/walk

Nurtured Pets, Happy Homes!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
MegM

13. Meg

Nurtured Pets, Happy Homes!2.9 miles - Ashford
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
from
£19
/walk
EmilyE

14. Emily

3.5 miles
from
£8
/walk
3 reviews

Experienced in reliable and loving pet care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmilyE

14. Emily

Experienced in reliable and loving pet care3.5 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£8
/walk
SophiaS

15. Sophia

3.7 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews

Safe, Loving Home for Your Pets away from home

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SophiaS

15. Sophia

Safe, Loving Home for Your Pets away from home3.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/walk
KirstyK

16. Kirsty

2.8 miles
from
£16
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet sitter: Peace of mind while you’re away.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
KirstyK

16. Kirsty

Trustworthy pet sitter: Peace of mind while you’re away.2.8 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£16
/walk
PriscilaP

17. Priscila

2.9 miles
from
£12
/walk
2 reviews

My family has cared for Pets for years and we love them

Usually responds within one hour
PriscilaP

17. Priscila

My family has cared for Pets for years and we love them2.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
£12
/walk
KatherineK

18. Katherine

3.1 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Calm & Caring Dog Walker with Farm Experience

Usually responds within one hour
KatherineK

18. Katherine

Calm & Caring Dog Walker with Farm Experience3.1 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/walk
LeanneL

19. Leanne

2.6 miles
from
£16
/walk

looking for wagging tails, happy paws, then join us now!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with flat coated retriever Rose
LeanneL

19. Leanne

looking for wagging tails, happy paws, then join us now!2.6 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with flat coated retriever Rose
from
£16
/walk
ClementinaC

20. Clementina

2.2 miles
from
£18
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

GIDDAY GIDDAY MY FURRY FRIENDS

Usually responds within one day
ClementinaC

20. Clementina

GIDDAY GIDDAY MY FURRY FRIENDS2.2 miles
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
£18
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Shepperton who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Shepperton neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Shepperton dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Shepperton on Pawshake. Over 4907 pet owners in Shepperton have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express