1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Keighley

Doggy Day Care, Keighley

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelaA

1. Angela

12 miles - Higherford
from
£35
/day
New sitter

Home from Home Dog Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AngelaA

1. Angela

New sitter
Home from Home Dog Care12 miles - Higherford
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£35
/day
DaisyD

2. Daisy

9.5 miles
from
£20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your furry friends home away from home.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DaisyD

2. Daisy

Your furry friends home away from home. 9.5 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Daisy was very easy to contact and book my dog in with her. She sent pictures and updates throughout the day. Would recommend to anyone and will be looking to use her for pet care again in the future"
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
£20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TatianaT

3. Tatiana

9.9 miles
from
£22
/day
1 review

Loving Cat and Dog Sitter with a Safe Home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
TatianaT

3. Tatiana

Loving Cat and Dog Sitter with a Safe Home9.9 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolute best dogsitter! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ We regularly leave our dog with Tatyana, both for full weeks and for short weekend stays, and every single time has been absolutely wonderful. Our dog is always so incredibly happy and excited to see her. In fact, he loves Tatyana so much that he starts barking joyfully the moment we just pull up to her house — he already knows exactly where he is! I absolutely love that Tatyana constantly sends us photo updates and lovely little comments about how he is doing. I never worry for a single second when he is with her because she truly cares for my dog as if he were her own. She loves him so much, and it really shows. Leaving him with her gives us total peace of mind. We are also deeply grateful that Tatyana always returns our dog to us fully fed and walked. When we pick him up in the evening, we don’t need to go for another walk or worry about dinner; we can just relax and enjoy cuddles at home. Thank you so much, Tatyana🌸"
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
£22
/day
FayeF

4. Faye

5.7 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

Dog Walks, Cat Visits & Home Boarding in Baildon

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FayeF

4. Faye

Dog Walks, Cat Visits & Home Boarding in Baildon5.7 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/day
DivyaD

5. Divya

8.6 miles - Bradford
from
£23
/day
New sitter

Where every pet is treated like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DivyaD

5. Divya

New sitter
Where every pet is treated like family8.6 miles - Bradford
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£23
/day
LaurenL

6. Lauren

4 miles
from
£30
/day

Your pet's new favourite human

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LaurenL

6. Lauren

Your pet's new favourite human4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£30
/day
SandraS

7. Sandra

8.4 miles
from
£30
/day

love four legged friends

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SandraS

7. Sandra

love four legged friends8.4 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£30
/day
Sarah GraceS

8. Sarah Grace

9 miles
from
£30
/day
7 reviews

Veterinary Nurse Pet Sitter 🐶🐱🐰

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Sarah GraceS

8. Sarah Grace

Veterinary Nurse Pet Sitter 🐶🐱🐰9 miles
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Loftus has a lovely stay with Sarah. I would be happy to use again. Lots of pictures and updates throughout the day."
GrahamG
Review by Graham
from
£30
/day
LaurenL

9. Lauren

10.1 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Tail-wagging care while you’re away 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LaurenL

9. Lauren

Tail-wagging care while you’re away 🐾10.1 miles
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£25
/day
JoJ

10. Jo

0.6 miles
from
£25
/day

Home-from-Home Care for Small Dogs, Walks & Cat Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JoJ

10. Jo

Home-from-Home Care for Small Dogs, Walks & Cat Visits0.6 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£25
/day
MarcM

11. Marc

6.1 miles
from
£45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional Dog Trainer and Daycare Manager

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarcM

11. Marc

Professional Dog Trainer and Daycare Manager6.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£45
/day
HarrietH

12. Harriet

11.2 miles
from
£25
/day

Trusted Pet Care You Can Count On 🐾💓

HarrietH

12. Harriet

Trusted Pet Care You Can Count On 🐾💓11.2 miles
from
£25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Keighley for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Keighley Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Keighley sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Keighley on Pawshake. Over 49 pet owners in Keighley have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express