1. Dog sitting
  2. Keighley

Dog Sitting, Keighley

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GabrielleG

1. Gabrielle

1.8 miles
from
£15
/day
24 reviews
12
recurring guests

Leave your fur babies in Safe friendly hands

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
GabrielleG

1. Gabrielle

Leave your fur babies in Safe friendly hands 1.8 miles
(24 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Gabrielle has taken care of my cats twice now. I had 4 cats thr first time & now have 5 cats. Gabrielle was fantastic with them and took care of everything they needed. I would highly recommend Gabrielle to take care of anyone's pets"
AnnetteA
Review by Annette
from
£15
/day
AliceA

2. Alice

7.2 miles
from
£10
/day

Just love cats 😻

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AliceA

2. Alice

Just love cats 😻7.2 miles
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LisaL

3. Lisa

5.3 miles
from
£13
/day
43 reviews
25
recurring guests

Lisa’s Pet Care

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LisaL

3. Lisa

Lisa’s Pet Care5.3 miles
(43 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"It's always hard to leave our cat at home alone during a family holiday, but with Lisa's care and attention, we never had to worry about Minnow. Lisa kept in touch with us every day with adorable photos of Minnow playing and cuddling up. She obviously loves and understands cats, and Minnow bonded with her in no time. Lisa also helped to manage a delivery of cat treats that was late to arrive, so that Minnow didn't have to go without. I would recommend Lisa for cat sitting without hesitation."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
£13
/day
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

8.5 miles
from
£14
/day
38 reviews
14
recurring guests

Vee's Pet Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

Vee's Pet Sitting8.5 miles
(38 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Vanessa has looked after our cats twice now, and both times she has been very professional and taken great care of them. Communication is excellent, with messages and photos. I would definitely recommend them to anyone needing a caring cat sitter."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£14
/day
CharlotteC

5. Charlotte

3.4 miles
from
£13
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat sitter BINGLEY/BFD AREA

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
CharlotteC

5. Charlotte

Cat sitter BINGLEY/BFD AREA 3.4 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Perfect as last time, I had daily news and pictures of my rabbits. Very good communication too. Charlotte is a great petsitter 😄"
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
£13
/day
DivyaD

6. Divya

8.6 miles - Bradford
from
£22
/day
New sitter

Where every pet is treated like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DivyaD

6. Divya

New sitter
Where every pet is treated like family8.6 miles - Bradford
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£22
/day
JedJ

7. Jed

3.6 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JedJ

7. Jed

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!3.6 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
LaurenL

8. Lauren

4 miles
from
£19
/day

Your pet's new favourite human

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LaurenL

8. Lauren

Your pet's new favourite human4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£19
/day
SummerS

9. Summer

2.9 miles - Haworth
from
£20
/day

With me, your pets are in good hands!

Last active 6 days ago
SummerS

9. Summer

With me, your pets are in good hands!2.9 miles - Haworth
Last active 6 days ago
from
£20
/day
SandraS

10. Sandra

8.4 miles
from
£10
/day

love four legged friends

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SandraS

10. Sandra

love four legged friends8.4 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/day
MaxM

11. Max

4.1 miles
from
£12
/day
New sitter

Caring and experienced carer

MaxM

11. Max

New sitter
Caring and experienced carer4.1 miles
from
£12
/day
LukeL

12. Luke

5.5 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Dog Lover & Experienced Owner. Reliable & Available.

LukeL

12. Luke

Dog Lover & Experienced Owner. Reliable & Available.5.5 miles
from
£12.5
/day
StephS

13. Steph

5 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm & Caring Cat Sitter 30+ Years experience

Last active 2 days ago
StephS

13. Steph

Calm & Caring Cat Sitter 30+ Years experience 5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Thank you for looking after our cats and hens so well again 🙌"
LeahL
Review by Leah
from
£12
/day
NickyN

14. Nicky

8.5 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

All animals need a friend

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NickyN

14. Nicky

All animals need a friend 8.5 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Nicky is a completely committed lover of animals, after meeting her initially and also the brilliant care that was taken of my 10 year old indoor cat while I was away for over two weeks, the service was unbeatable. I was sent messages and videos of my little boy while away, and felt so happy and assured he was in the best possible hands. I struggled to buy specific treats before leaving and left money for her to hopefully get them, this was carried out without any problem. When I got home, Nicky turned up at the house to check that I had got home ok and Boris was looked after. I cannot recommend Nicky highly enough, and will always be thankful of the duty of care which she has for her vocation. My beautiful boy was looked after and loved by Nicky the entire time. Thanks Nicky, sending huge thanks xx"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
£15
/day
Sarah GraceS

15. Sarah Grace

9 miles
from
£15
/day
7 reviews

Veterinary Nurse Pet Sitter 🐶🐱🐰

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Sarah GraceS

15. Sarah Grace

Veterinary Nurse Pet Sitter 🐶🐱🐰9 miles
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Our dog is very nervous of people, Sarah was very calm and quickly let our dog know she could trust her. Sarah has been very flexible to help out as we need. "
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
£15
/day
AliceA

16. Alice

3.3 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

2 years of experience, huge pet lover, high quality of care.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AliceA

16. Alice

2 years of experience, huge pet lover, high quality of care.3.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"It’s a strange feeling to leave your beloved pet & keys to your house with someone you don’t really know. However, Alice is so friendly & conscientious it really put us at ease. Alice was responsive to messages, always turned up when expected & sent updates after each visit. Absolutely no complaints & I would book with Alice again "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£20
/day
CarlC

17. Carl

8.6 miles
from
£12.5
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dedicated to caring for animals.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarlC

17. Carl

Dedicated to caring for animals. 8.6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Carl was fantastic with my cat, very attentive and caring and would regularly give updates. Would definitely use again"
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
£12.5
/day
MarcM

18. Marc

6.1 miles
from
£25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional Dog Trainer and Daycare Manager

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarcM

18. Marc

Professional Dog Trainer and Daycare Manager6.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£25
/day
SamuelS

19. Samuel

9.1 miles
from
£9
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Dog Walker You Can Count On

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
SamuelS

19. Samuel

Loving, Reliable Dog Walker You Can Count On9.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£9
/day
NadiaN

20. Nadia

4.2 miles - Bingley
from
£9
/day
1 review

Because Time with Dogs Is the Best Time

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NadiaN

20. Nadia

Because Time with Dogs Is the Best Time4.2 miles - Bingley
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£9
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Keighley neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Keighley area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Keighley, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Keighley on Pawshake. Over 811 pet owners in Keighley have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express