1. Dog sitting
  2. Allerton Bywater

Dog Sitting, Allerton Bywater

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NickiN

1. Nicki

7.7 miles
from
£15
/day

Supreme pet sitting for your furry friends

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
NickiN

1. Nicki

Supreme pet sitting for your furry friends7.7 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
£15
/day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

8 miles
from
£12
/day
1
recurring guest

Pet walker and Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

Pet walker and Pet Sitter8 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
£12
/day
JanetJ

3. Janet

4.3 miles
from
£20
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Barking mad but purrfect foster mum.

Usually responds within one day
JanetJ

3. Janet

Barking mad but purrfect foster mum.4.3 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Everything went smoothly and Janet is a very nice lady - would happily have her sit again :)"
StevenS
Review by Steven
from
£20
/day
Sayed  muddasirS

4. Sayed muddasir

9.3 miles
from
£18
/day
1 review

Loving caring and responsible pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
Sayed  muddasirS

4. Sayed muddasir

Loving caring and responsible pet sitter 9.3 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sayed was an excellent cat sitter and took such great care of Mango and Rambo. He sent my picture and video updates to let me know how they were doing. The place was spotless when I returned. Sayed was very respectful and clean. The cats were so happy when I came back and I could tell they were spoilt by Sayed! Would highly recommend and will be booking him again for future visits/home stays. Thanks again Sayed! :)"
ReemaR
Review by Reema
from
£18
/day
MalikaM

5. Malika

8.5 miles
from
£25
/day
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pawtastic Fun 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MalikaM

5. Malika

Pawtastic Fun 🐾8.5 miles
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£25
/day
JohnJ

6. John

6.6 miles
from
£12
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogs Are Good People

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
JohnJ

6. John

Dogs Are Good People6.6 miles
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£12
/day
RachelR

7. Rachel

8.9 miles
from
£13
/day
New sitter

🐾 A Home Full of Love, Care & Happy Tails 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
RachelR

7. Rachel

New sitter
🐾 A Home Full of Love, Care & Happy Tails 🐾8.9 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£13
/day
LeahL

8. Leah

9 miles
from
£10
/day

Owner away? I walk sit and stay

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LeahL

8. Leah

Owner away? I walk sit and stay 9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£10
/day
BridieB

9. Bridie

7.5 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Loving, Reliable and Flexible Pet Care

Last active today
BridieB

9. Bridie

Loving, Reliable and Flexible Pet Care7.5 miles
(1 review)
Last active today
from
£15
/day
CaroleC

10. Carole

5.1 miles
from
£13
/day

Loving care for local cats and dogs 😻 🐩

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CaroleC

10. Carole

Loving care for local cats and dogs 😻 🐩5.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£13
/day
CarolC

11. Carol

3.2 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced Cat Sitter | Kitten & Medical Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarolC

11. Carol

Experienced Cat Sitter | Kitten & Medical Care3.2 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
jamieJ

12. jamie

1.9 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review

The Dogfather Leeds, based in Methley & surrounding areas

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
jamieJ

12. jamie

The Dogfather Leeds, based in Methley & surrounding areas1.9 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£12
/day
Sze YanS

13. Sze Yan

7.5 miles
from
£13
/day
New sitter

Giving peace of mind to cat owners with loving care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Sze YanS

13. Sze Yan

New sitter
Giving peace of mind to cat owners with loving care7.5 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£13
/day
SerenaS

14. Serena

4.6 miles
from
£12
/day

I simply love Cat sitting, still loving Cat Care.

Last active 4 days ago
SerenaS

14. Serena

I simply love Cat sitting, still loving Cat Care. 4.6 miles
Last active 4 days ago
from
£12
/day
TianaT

15. Tiana

3.5 miles
from
£24
/day

Experienced, professional, qualified in Animal Management and Behaviour - reliable and loving x

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TianaT

15. Tiana

Experienced, professional, qualified in Animal Management and Behaviour - reliable and loving x3.5 miles
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£24
/day
SatinderS

16. Satinder

7.5 miles
from
£20
/day

Loving home & all pets are welcome

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SatinderS

16. Satinder

Loving home & all pets are welcome 7.5 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£20
/day
NatalieN

17. Natalie

9.2 miles
from
£13
/day

Vegan animal lover ♥️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NatalieN

17. Natalie

Vegan animal lover ♥️ 9.2 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£13
/day
LauraL

18. Laura

6.3 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Experience pet carer for all your pet care needs

Last active 8 days ago
LauraL

18. Laura

Experience pet carer for all your pet care needs 6.3 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£12.5
/day
ArmishA

19. Armish

7.5 miles
from
£18
/day

Doctor | Pet First Aid & CPR | Premium Pet Care

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ArmishA

19. Armish

Doctor | Pet First Aid & CPR | Premium Pet Care7.5 miles
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
£18
/day
JoanneJ

20. Joanne

7.1 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter who will love your pets like my own.

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JoanneJ

20. Joanne

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter who will love your pets like my own.7.1 miles
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£10
/day