1. Dog sitting
  2. Ashton-under-Lyne

Dog Sitting, Ashton-under-Lyne

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LizL

1. Liz

6.3 miles
from
£19
/day
1 review

❤️Auntie Liz the Cheetwood Cat Whisperer❤️

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LizL

1. Liz

❤️Auntie Liz the Cheetwood Cat Whisperer❤️6.3 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Liz was fantastic, and managed to get some amazing videos of my very shy cat actually accepting affection while I was away, I was so impressed and she really took the time to make the effort to coax him into it!"
CamillaC
Review by Camilla
from
£19
/day
NiamhN

2. Niamh

1.8 miles
from
£13
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover who will look after your pets with care! <3

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
NiamhN

2. Niamh

Animal lover who will look after your pets with care! <31.8 miles
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Niamh was fantastic looking after our 4 cats. One of the cats is elderly and requires medication at certain times and another one has a lot of allergies but Niamh was great at navigating their awkward food prep. It gave us peace of mind receiving lots of updates and knowing our cats were in safe hands. We will definitely be booking with Niamh again! "
FinolaF
Review by Finola
from
£13
/day
EleanorE

3. Eleanor

2.9 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Caring cat sitter with specialist feline behaviour knowledge

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
EleanorE

3. Eleanor

New sitter
Caring cat sitter with specialist feline behaviour knowledge2.9 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
£15
/day
FinolaF

4. Finola

1.3 miles
from
£13.5
/day
43 reviews
16
recurring guests

Small Animal Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
FinolaF

4. Finola

Small Animal Care1.3 miles
(43 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Finola is amazing. She is not the first cat sitter we had but the best one. She took great care of my cat when I was away, sending a lot of pictures to reassure us. She definitely knows the in and out of cats. With Finola, I know my cat will be in good hand. Definitely will have her as my cat sitter again in the future. Thank you Finola. "
CrystalC
Review by Crystal
from
£13.5
/day
MollyM

5. Molly

5.8 miles
from
£14
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

A soft hearted sitter with lots of love🫶

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
MollyM

5. Molly

A soft hearted sitter with lots of love🫶5.8 miles
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"5 stars all the way ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Molly took care of my two cats for a whole month, and I couldn’t be more grateful for the incredible care and attention she gave them. From day one, she went above and beyond—sending me regular updates, including photos and videos, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. She followed all my instructions/guidance and made sure my cats were not just safe and well-fed. It was clear that she took the time to bond with them, understand their personalities, and make them feel comfortable in my absence. I came home to two very happy and relaxed cats. I wouldn’t hesitate to book Molly again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a responsible, compassionate, and professional cat sitter. Thank you so much, Molly! Bella and Leo looks forward seeing you again!"
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
£14
/day
RachelR

6. Rachel

5.5 miles
from
£11.5
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Rabbit Specialist 🐰 | Reliable & Caring Small Pet Sitter

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RachelR

6. Rachel

Rabbit Specialist 🐰 | Reliable & Caring Small Pet Sitter5.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Rachel was fantastic. She looked after Albert my cat so well . Sent me updates everyday to let me now how he was . Would recommend her 100 % and I will be definitely using her next time I go on holiday "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
£11.5
/day
MaryM

7. Mary

6.4 miles
from
£20
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover happy to care for your pets

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Border Terrier Maddie
MaryM

7. Mary

Animal Lover happy to care for your pets6.4 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Border Terrier Maddie
"I couldn't be happier with the service provided by Mary! From the start, her communication has been absolutely fantastic. She kept me informed with regular updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my cat was in great hands. Mary is incredibly reliable and professional, always going the extra mile to ensure my cat was well cared for and happy. Her love for animals truly shines through in her work. I highly recommend Mary to anyone looking for an excellent pet sitter. She’s simply the best!"
NastassiaN
Review by Nastassia
from
£20
/day
BeaB

8. Bea

5.1 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Life-long cat owner looking to cat-sit

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
BeaB

8. Bea

Life-long cat owner looking to cat-sit5.1 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
CristinaC

9. Cristina

5.9 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Caring animal lover who will treat your pets like family!

Last active 8 days ago
CristinaC

9. Cristina

New sitter
Caring animal lover who will treat your pets like family!5.9 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£10
/day
VickyV

10. Vicky

5.9 miles
from
£13.5
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly, reliable pet sitter who loves fur-babies! SK2

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
VickyV

10. Vicky

Friendly, reliable pet sitter who loves fur-babies! SK25.9 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Vicky looked after my cat, Luna, for the first time last weekend and she did a wonderful job! Booking was really easy, she is quick to respond to messages, and was happy to accommodate my cat's routines and needs. She sent updates on each visit and it was comforting to know that my cat was being so well looked after whilst I was away. "
AshleighA
Review by Ashleigh
from
£13.5
/day
JonathanJ

11. Jonathan

3.2 miles
from
£10
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat sitting in Manchester, from a cat lover

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JonathanJ

11. Jonathan

Cat sitting in Manchester, from a cat lover3.2 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Jonathan is a fantastic sitter. He is an excellent communicator - he got in touch with us multiple times before we went away, reported to us after every visit with his impressions of how our cats were doing with lots of photos and videos that we looked forward to receiving. From the videos we could see that Jonathan treated our cats with love and care, with quality play time and lots of cuddles. He is clearly a cat lover and knows well how to care for them. We could see that our cats took to Jonathan right away and were rubbing themselves on him as he spoke to and stroked them. We were also very impressed when we came home to see that he had kept our sink area and food mats immaculate and tidy (cleaner than we had left them!). We would rate his services 10 out of 5 if we could. Jonathan will definitely be our first choice to entrust our cats to when we next go away."
OdisejsO
Review by Odisejs
from
£10
/day
TomT

12. Tom

3.8 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

🐾 Big Dogs Welcome, Every Pet Loved.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
TomT

12. Tom

🐾 Big Dogs Welcome, Every Pet Loved.3.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
£13
/day
LouisaL

13. Louisa

3.8 miles
from
£30
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced sitter, walker and animal lover

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LouisaL

13. Louisa

Experienced sitter, walker and animal lover3.8 miles
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Louisa was so lovely with my puppy. All my family felt very confident leaving him in her care. 😊"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
£30
/day
MoM

14. Mo

2.4 miles
from
£12
/day

Cat & Small Pet Care in Safe, Trusted Hands 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Collie cross Bear
MoM

14. Mo

Cat & Small Pet Care in Safe, Trusted Hands 🐾2.4 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Collie cross Bear
from
£12
/day
AnitaA

15. Anita

0.8 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Happy Walks for Dogs&Fun At-Home Visits for Cats+Small Pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AnitaA

15. Anita

Happy Walks for Dogs&Fun At-Home Visits for Cats+Small Pets0.8 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Anita was just fabulous. Keeping us up to date at all times and regularly sending pictures. My mind was put to rest when Anita actively made decisions on when to let Fred out or keep him in (hes a bit of a wanderer). 5 stars all round. Thank you Anita"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
£10
/day
KristinK

16. Kristin

5.6 miles
from
£12
/day
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

Trusted pet care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KristinK

16. Kristin

Trusted pet care 5.6 miles
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kristin was a great sitter focused on looking after Pippy, which she loved, Kristin took great care to make sure everything was right and was a very conscientious sitter. I would wholeheartedly recommend her as a great sitter for any pet and certainly book her again."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
£12
/day
MollyM

17. Molly

6.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Dog lover with 11 years personal dog experience!

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
MollyM

17. Molly

Dog lover with 11 years personal dog experience!6.5 miles
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
£10
/day
EmmaE

18. Emma

5.6 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Caring pet lover in Saddleworth, 40 years experience

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

18. Emma

Caring pet lover in Saddleworth, 40 years experience5.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"I recently moved areas and was looking for someone local to feed and clean up after my guinea pigs and rabbits whilst I was away for a weekend. I found Emma on here and I’m glad I did as she did a great job at looking after them for me! She sent me some photo updates too which was nice as they all looked happy :) I’ll be sure to contact Emma again when I need someone to look after my pets again! "
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
£10
/day
marthaM

19. martha

5.9 miles
from
£13
/day
3 reviews

i just love dogs!!

marthaM

19. martha

i just love dogs!!5.9 miles
(3 reviews)
"She is amazing! Best dog sitter in the area! Definitely recommended 🙏"
OzanO
Review by Ozan
from
£13
/day
ShannaS

20. Shanna

6 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Responsible Cat Sitter Who Loves and Cares for cats 🐈

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ShannaS

20. Shanna

Responsible Cat Sitter Who Loves and Cares for cats 🐈 6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Shanna has been amazing with our cat Sid while we were away. She sent detailed daily updates, was so kind to Sid who is usually very shy and he ended up really warming to her within 3 days. She went above and beyond for him and I couldn’t recommend her enough! We felt our house and cat were in very safe and careful hands. Thank you Shanna!"
FelicityF
Review by Felicity
from
£15
/day