1. Dog sitting
  2. Bearsden

Dog Sitting, Bearsden

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaurenL

1. Lauren

6.7 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews

Southside Cat Care

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LaurenL

1. Lauren

Southside Cat Care6.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Dependable, charming, obliging, caring and perfect stand-in pet mum. Would not hesitate to ask Lauren to look after my gang again. "
MoiraM
Review by Moira
from
£12
/day
NeilN

2. Neil

2.2 miles
from
£15
/day
19 reviews
2
recurring guests

Glasgow West End Dog Services

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NeilN

2. Neil

Glasgow West End Dog Services2.2 miles
(19 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Neil has been great with our puppy Hugo. He checks in on him once a week, Neil is always reliable and on time ☺️"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
£15
/day
MayaM

3. Maya

0.7 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Zoology student with 3 years of pet sitting experience

Usually responds within few hours
MayaM

3. Maya

Zoology student with 3 years of pet sitting experience0.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"We were so thankful to have Maya looking after our lovely cats. Maya's communication was great and we really appreciated photo updates. Would definitely recommend. Thank you!"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
£10
/day
ShwetaS

4. Shweta

5.5 miles
from
£10
/day
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat Foster Mom with 5 Years of Rescue Experience

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
ShwetaS

4. Shweta

Experienced Cat Foster Mom with 5 Years of Rescue Experience5.5 miles
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
£10
/day
MairiM

5. Mairi

4.9 miles
from
£20
/day
36 reviews
6
recurring guests

I love my pets and want to help others with theirs!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MairiM

5. Mairi

I love my pets and want to help others with theirs! 4.9 miles
(36 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"We had a great experience with Mairi and her dad. Great communication and they took great care of our cats 🐈‍⬛ Totally recommend "
laurenceL
Review by laurence
from
£20
/day
CezaC

6. Ceza

5.8 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Care That Comes to Your Door

Usually responds within few hours
CezaC

6. Ceza

Care That Comes to Your Door5.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Ceza is reliable, kind and easy to organise pet care with"
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
£12
/day
DemelzaD

7. Demelza

1.4 miles
from
£18
/day
28 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter in Glasgow

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
DemelzaD

7. Demelza

Experienced Pet Sitter in Glasgow 1.4 miles
(28 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"This has been my first experience of using any pet service other than a dog walker. Demelza was fantastic with George. The two bonded extremely well and I was kept up-to-date with George's daily pursuits while I was away from home, which meant I was much more comfortable knowing he was happy and cared for. I highly recommend Demelza's services and I'm already in the process of booking her again!"
GaryG
Review by Gary
from
£18
/day
RellaR

8. Rella

6.4 miles
from
£20
/day
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Ipanda Animal Care

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RellaR

8. Rella

Ipanda Animal Care 6.4 miles
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Rella took an excellent care of my cat while I was away. Bramble was clearly very happy with her and befriended her quickly. I appreciate a lot the communication and daily updates. Wholeheartedly recommend!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
£20
/day
JennyJ

9. Jenny

5.8 miles
from
£25
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitting in their happy place & Cat Boarding in my home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

9. Jenny

Cat sitting in their happy place & Cat Boarding in my home5.8 miles
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jenny is a genuinely lovely and kind person ❤️ She cared for our cat Ashleigh, who is a rescue cat and is very anxious. As soon as we met Jenny, we knew we could trust her in our home and with our precious girl. Ashleigh took to Jenny well, and we were so pleased to be sent updates of Ash chilling and looking content in Jennys company 😺 Jenny is an excellent sitter for any cat, and she is perfect to care for anxious cats with her kind and calm nature. Ash definitely knew Jenny is a good and kind human, and we are so grateful to her for sitting Ashleigh. Thank you so much, Jenny, and we hope you can spend time with Ash in the future 😻❤️😻 xxxxxxx"
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
£25
/day
KristaK

10. Krista

3.7 miles
from
£15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Shelter Worker and Pet-Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
KristaK

10. Krista

Experienced Animal Shelter Worker and Pet-Sitter3.7 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"You'll know right away when you meet Krista that she's a genuine animal lover. She took great care of Oaty while I was away, including 12 hourly insulin injections to manage her feline diabetes. Krista's regular updates gave me total peace of mind and I came home to a happy cat. 100% recommend Krista. ☆☆☆☆☆ "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
£15
/day
KeiraK

11. Keira

2.9 miles
from
£20
/day
38 reviews
13
recurring guests

Safe & Fun - holidays for your pet ->FREE TRIAL PawsBOARDinn

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
KeiraK

11. Keira

Safe & Fun - holidays for your pet ->FREE TRIAL PawsBOARDinn2.9 miles
(38 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Keira is a lovely girl & my pets were very happy, safe and cared for. I will definitely be requesting to have my pets looked after by Keira again. Thankyou Keira!"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
£20
/day
SihamS

12. Siham

3.8 miles
from
£13
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker! 🐕

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SihamS

12. Siham

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker! 🐕 3.8 miles
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Siham looked after our two cats for two and a half weeks and was fantastic! She sent daily reports and photos of them which really put me at ease being away for so long. Her communication was great throughout, she let me know everything, even when the cats broke into the food stash! I came home to happy, stress free cats. I can't recommend Siham enough and will be looking to book with her again in the future. Madeline "
MADELINEM
Review by MADELINE
from
£13
/day
JulianneJ

13. Julianne

6.7 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Previous Dog Daycare Worker & Devoted Cat Owner

Last active 14 days ago
JulianneJ

13. Julianne

New sitter
Previous Dog Daycare Worker & Devoted Cat Owner6.7 miles
Last active 14 days ago
from
£10
/day
AlicjaA

14. Alicja

6 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Glesga cat lady, ready to take care of your furry friends!

Lives with 2 cats
AlicjaA

14. Alicja

Glesga cat lady, ready to take care of your furry friends!6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Alicja was perfect :) she kept me constantly updated and went above and beyond with my kitty’s very specific needs. She was super helpful and flexible when I had to extend my trip by a week. Highly recommend!"
IndiaI
Review by India
from
£15
/day
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

3.7 miles
from
£12
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Freelance & friendly animal lover with flexible schedule

Last contacted today
Last active today
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

Freelance & friendly animal lover with flexible schedule3.7 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Stephanie took Amazing care of my pets while I was away and I couldn’t be happier with the service. She always kept me updated and treated my animals as if they were her own. Gave me real peace of mind while I was away known My pets were safe and loved. I would 100% recommend Stephanie and will definitely be booking her again."
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
£12
/day
GadyG

16. Gady

9.1 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

18 year old and 21 year old cats owner

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
GadyG

16. Gady

18 year old and 21 year old cats owner9.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"We booked gady as we were goin away for four days and needed our cat oscar looked after.gady was brilliant she visited oscar twice daily to feed and look after him.she gave him plenty of pats and grooming.gady also sent us photos and videos of oscar on a daily basis.gady was so good with him that we would have no hessitation to hire gady again.we rate gady 10 out of 10 would highly recomend."
christineC
Review by christine
from
£15
/day
DanielaD

17. Daniela

7.2 miles
from
£13
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

A friend for your pet in Mt Florida & Battlefield 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springador Russell
DanielaD

17. Daniela

A friend for your pet in Mt Florida & Battlefield 🐾 7.2 miles
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springador Russell
"Daniela looked after Alan (my elderly guinea pig). He needs daily medication and someone to chat. She was the perfect pet sitter, very caring, reliable and continued to communicate while I was away. She sent photos and video and I could see he was happy and well looked after! I could enjoy my holidays and was confident Alan was in good hands. She also asked a lot of questions to make sure he got everything he needed when I was away. I would highly recommend Daniela and I will be asking her again to look after Alan :) "
AleksA
Review by Aleks
from
£13
/day
IonaI

18. Iona

6.2 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dennistoun based animal lover, lots of time and love to give

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
IonaI

18. Iona

Dennistoun based animal lover, lots of time and love to give6.2 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Iona looked after my cat whilst I was away for the weekend. She stayed in touch and sent me pictures over of my cat and her playing. He seemed very content when I came home. Thank you! 🥰"
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
£15
/day
DariaD

19. Daria

4.6 miles
from
£16
/day
3 reviews

Experienced Animal Lover!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DariaD

19. Daria

Experienced Animal Lover!4.6 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"We asked for sitter last minute as we were let down by previous sitter and abroad so we didn't know when we'd be back and were worried the cats would be alone for too long, Daria stepped in and amazingly promptly followed instructions to the letter, fed cats, gave then water, changed cat litter and gave them cuddles and attention, respected our home and cats, she did an amazing job with our babies and never let us down. kept us updated with the cats after each visit and let us know how the cats were which was greatly appreciated! Definitely recommend for anyone needing a great sitter! Couldn't be happier with our choice!"
AnninaA
Review by Annina
from
£16
/day
DeborahD

20. Deborah

3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Cat lover for over 30 years

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
DeborahD

20. Deborah

Cat lover for over 30 years 3 miles
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Deborah was a joy to deal with,would definitely use her again.."
StuartS
Review by Stuart
from
£15
/day