1. Dog sitting
  2. Blaydon

Dog Sitting, Blaydon

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JaneJ

1. Jane

0.4 miles
from
£20
/day
5 reviews

Tail Wags Guaranteed — Energetic, Loving Dog Sitter!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
JaneJ

1. Jane

Tail Wags Guaranteed — Energetic, Loving Dog Sitter!0.4 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jane was reliable, trustworthy and she completely put my mind at ease and I will book again. Her communication was excellent throughout. Highly recommended 👍 "
JackieJ
Review by Jackie
from
£20
/day
JackieJ

2. Jackie

1.8 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews

All animals welcome 🐾 based in Whickham NE

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JackieJ

2. Jackie

All animals welcome 🐾 based in Whickham NE1.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jackie was absolutely wonderful looking after my cat Myrtle for the past two days. She was reliable, caring, and kept me updated with photos and messages, which really put my mind at ease. I’d happily book Jackie again and highly recommend her to other pet owners."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
£18
/day
SamS

3. Sam

8.6 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lover of all! 🐶🐱🐰🐥🐁🦔

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with a .
SamS

3. Sam

Lover of all! 🐶🐱🐰🐥🐁🦔8.6 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with a .
"Sam was amazing with the dogs done everything she was asked and more it was our first time Leaving the dogs an we was at ease will definitely be using again 😊"
paigeP
Review by paige
from
£15
/day
KatieK

4. Katie

6.2 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I’m a uni graduate who loves all pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatieK

4. Katie

I’m a uni graduate who loves all pets6.2 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"All 3 of my dogs were really well looked after, with regular/frequent updates & my flat was left in a very good state. Would definitely recommend & will be in contact for future dog walking/sitting. Thank you! I'm fairly sure my dogs have been missing the cuddles with you!"
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
£12
/day
AnnaA

5. Anna

4.6 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Warm and friendly companion tailored to your pet.

Last active today
AnnaA

5. Anna

Warm and friendly companion tailored to your pet.4.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active today
from
£15
/day
NadaN

6. Nada

4.6 miles
from
£10
/day

Nada time wasted, just happy pets 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NadaN

6. Nada

Nada time wasted, just happy pets 🐾4.6 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£10
/day
TylerT

7. Tyler

5.9 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

We have had dogs all our lives, we love them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TylerT

7. Tyler

We have had dogs all our lives, we love them5.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/day
LaurenL

8. Lauren

7.1 miles
from
£10
/day

tailored walks to the individual pet - sniff or adventure

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LaurenL

8. Lauren

tailored walks to the individual pet - sniff or adventure7.1 miles
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
MartinM

9. Martin

7.2 miles
from
£18.52
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, caring & patient man who lives alone

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MartinM

9. Martin

Gentle, caring & patient man who lives alone7.2 miles
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£18.52
/day
ClaireC

10. Claire

1.8 miles
from
£11
/day

Cat Lover Reliable Sitter - Visits/House Sitting/Medication

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
ClaireC

10. Claire

Cat Lover Reliable Sitter - Visits/House Sitting/Medication1.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
£11
/day
RiotR

11. Riot

7.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Ready to keep your pets happy and healthy!

Last active 8 days ago
RiotR

11. Riot

Ready to keep your pets happy and healthy!7.5 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£10
/day
ClareC

12. Clare

5.2 miles
from
£15
/day

Lifelong Animal Lover Happy To Take Care Of Your Pets

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ClareC

12. Clare

Lifelong Animal Lover Happy To Take Care Of Your Pets5.2 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£15
/day
BethB

13. Beth

2.5 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Your Dog’s New Best Friend | Loving, Reliable Care

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BethB

13. Beth

🐾 Your Dog’s New Best Friend | Loving, Reliable Care2.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
CarlosC

14. Carlos

8.9 miles
from
£11
/day

I am an animal lover. I have over 15 years of pet experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CarlosC

14. Carlos

I am an animal lover. I have over 15 years of pet experience8.9 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£11
/day
MichaelM

15. Michael

7.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Caring, reliable pet sitter offering a calm and loving home

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MichaelM

15. Michael

Caring, reliable pet sitter offering a calm and loving home7.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
ScarletS

16. Scarlet

4.5 miles
from
£14
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

all pets welcome :)) i love them all♡

Usually responds within one hour
ScarletS

16. Scarlet

all pets welcome :)) i love them all♡4.5 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
£14
/day
EllenE

17. Ellen

5 miles
from
£18
/day

Reliable and experienced dog walker!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Kai
EllenE

17. Ellen

Reliable and experienced dog walker!5 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Kai
from
£18
/day
RichardR

18. Richard

6.7 miles
from
£15
/day

Dog lover with many years of experience.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Karelian Bear Dog cross Kira
RichardR

18. Richard

Dog lover with many years of experience. 6.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Karelian Bear Dog cross Kira
from
£15
/day
MichaelaM

19. Michaela

4.7 miles
from
£12
/day

Trustworthy and highly experienced cat/pet lover.

Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MichaelaM

19. Michaela

Trustworthy and highly experienced cat/pet lover. 4.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12
/day
LouL

20. Lou

4.7 miles
from
£20
/day

A Friendly Face for Your Furry Friends

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Cockapoo Jinxy
LouL

20. Lou

A Friendly Face for Your Furry Friends4.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Cockapoo Jinxy
from
£20
/day